×

Northeastern Athletic Conference All-League Selections

Baseball

First Team

Robert Verba, Pymatuning Valley; Nick Church, Bristol; Alex Nicholson, Mathews; Joey Tanker, Fairport; Chase Eye Windham; Wyatt Hanshaw, Windham; Ethan Petak, Mathews; Jacob Fleming, Lordstown; Jack Eye, Windham;

Second Team

Bradley Hamilton, Badger; Dominic Toto, Mathews; Brayden Webb, Maplewood; Haydn Mahan, Bristol; Jon Moschell, Pymatuning Valley; Nate Schroeder, Pymatuning Valley; Sam Honkala, Fairport Harding; Jordan Kellar, Chalker; Jayden Miller, Bristol;

Honorable Mentions

Jacob Toto, Badger; Robert Musloski, Badger; Garret Roach, Bristol; Jonny Stephens, Bristol; Derek Sherwood, Chalker; Sebastian Dunn, Chalker; Ryan Chipps, Fairport; Gabe Lawson, Fairport; Caden Minor, Lordstown; Derek Wilson, Lordstown; Ryan Sexton, Maplewood; Seth Boyd, Maplewood; Heydon Matheny, Mathews; Christian Mudrey, Mathews; Ryan Croston, Pymatuning Valley; Konner Fetters, Pymatuning Valley; Mikiylen Jones, Windham; Landen Stanley, Windham.

Softball

First Team

Emma Gates, Mathews; Hunter Bengala, Badger; Jaylyn Mullenax, Bristol; Baleigh Alderman, Pymatuning Valley; Olivia Matheny, Mathews; Gabby Nieves, Chalker; Billie Miller, Bristol; Alexis Shafer, Bristol; Kaylen McCollum, Mathews

Second Team

Quinn Justham, Windham; Saige Payne, Pymatuning Valley; Livia Rhodes, Chalker; Emma Urchek, Lordstown; Sam Strock, Chalker; Sarah Betts, Badger; Mia Russomanno, Chalker; Molly O’Brien, Badger; Kelsie Newsom, Mathews;

Honorable Mentions

Elizabeth Price, Badger; Cheyene Lindus, Badger; Madelyn Koon, Bloomfield; Tessa Gwinn, Bloomfield; Megan King, Bristol; Nadia Ashick, Bristol; Natalie Piecuch, Chalker; Ava Westenfelder; Sam Collins, Fairport; Jillian Justinger, Fairport; Parins Jones, Lordstown; Piper Click, Lordstown; Macey Antil, Maplewood; Ella Nevinski, Maplewood; Gianna Toto, Mathews; Kennedy Newsom, Mathews; Brooke Gray, Pymatuning Valley; Mariah Sharpe, Pymatuning Valley; Abby Simpson, Windham; Brooke Collins, Windham;

Girls Track and Field

100 Meters: Izabella Greenwood, Mathews; 200 Meters: Izabella Greenwood, Mathews; 400 Meters: Asya Woods, Windham; 800 Meters: Caleigh Richards, Maplewood; 1600 Meters: Caleigh Richards, Maplewood; 3200 Meters: Caleigh Richards, Maplewood; 100 Hurdles: Sarah Schneider, Lordstown; 300 Hurdles: Sarah Schneider, Lordstown; High Jump: Katie Grexa, Badger; Pole Vault, Zoey Painter, Pymatuning Valley; Long Jump: Jolene Sharpe, Pymatuning Valley; Shot Put: Ellie Struna, Pymatuning Valley; Discus: Ellie Struna, Pymatuning Valley

Boys Track and Field

100 Meters: Corey Lilley, Mathews; 200 Meters: Corey Lilley, Mathews; 400 Meters: Dominic Greenwood, Mathews; 800 Meters: Bryson Himes, Maplewood; 1600 Meters: Alex Donaldson, Maplewood; 3200 Meters: Cole Clayton, Mathews; 100 Hurdles: Zane Malkamaki, Fairport; 300 Hurdles: Michael Hess, Fairport; High Jump: Dimari Payne, Fairport; Pole Vault: Brandon Teter, Pymatuning Valley; Long Jump: Corey Lilley, Mathews; Shot Put: James McCullock, Pymatuning Valley; Discus: James McCulloch, Pymatuning Valley

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
     

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today