×

Area state track qualifiers

DIVISION I

At Hilliard Darby

Fitch

¯ Boys: JaMeire Robinson (discus, shot put), Nate Leskovac (high jump), Jayden Eley (400 relay), Donnie Ellis (400 relay), Dan Evans (400 relay), Brody Herman (400 relay)

¯ Girls: Kristin Yeager (1600), Madison Bucko (400 relay), Kenzie Chine (400 relay), Savannah Jones (400 relay), Jenna Rodgers (400 relay)

Boardman

¯ Boys: Cameron Thompson (100, 400 relay), Logan Thompson (300 hurdles), Jonah Bacho (shot put), Ben Vlvarico (400 relay), Trey DePietro (400 relay), Anthony Hightower (400 relay)

¯ Girls: Raegan Burkey (800), Gia Triveri (300 hurdles)

Harding

¯ Girls: NaVeyah Parisi (long jump)

Canfield

¯ Boys: Nick Plant (800), Oliver Kovass (long jump)

Howland

¯ Girls: Courtney Clark (shot put), Madison Siusler (high jump)

DIVISION II

At Pickerington North

Poland

¯ Boys: Logan Flament (3200, 3200 relay), Andrew Biggs (800, 3200 relay), Noah Huda (3200 relay), Mason Matiste (3200 relay)

¯ Girls: Halle Sebest (3200), Jackie Grisdale (800), Mia Musolino (200)

Ursuline

¯ Boys: Clancy Chrystal (110 hurdles)

Niles

¯ Girls: Chante Clinkscale (100, 200)

South Range

¯ Boys: Michael Hvizdos (800)

Girard

¯ Boys: Dominic Malito (long jump), Ricky Marsico (800)

¯ Girls: Sieasia Triplett (100, 200, 400 relay), Mia Malito (high jump, 400 relay), Seyhan Dede (400 relay), Malina Serrano (400 relay)

Lakeview

¯ Boys: Charles Pawlosky (shot put)

¯ Girls: Danaysha Mauzy (400 relay), Kylie Matteotti (400 relay), Eliza Farr (400 relay), Stasia Hall (400 relay)

Champion

¯ Girls: Kaylee Gania (long jump)

West Branch

¯ Girls: Sophia Gregory (400, 800 relay), Anna Lippiatt (800 relay), Kennedy Berger (800 relay), Lauren Gossett (800 relay)

Garfield

¯ Boys: Ryan Stoller (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Riley LaPorte (shot put)

¯ Girls: Grace Edwards (discus)

Salem

¯ Boys: Jax Booth (long jump)

¯ Girls: Carly Hall (1600, 3200 relay), Kyla Jamison (discus, shot put), Elizabeth Shontz (shot put), Halle Cochran (3200 relay), Ella ?Double (3200 relay), Megan Stafford (3200 relay)

DIVISION III

At Westerville North

McDonald

¯ Boys: Brody Rupe (1600, 800, 3200 relay, 1600 relay), Greg Dickson (800, 3200 relay, 1600 relay, 800 relay), Ryan Henry (discus, shot put), Caleb Domitrovich (3200, 3200 relay), Dante Madiati (discus), Eli Street (3200 relay), Brian Fisher (1600 relay), Michael Woloschak (1600 relay), Dominic Carkido (800 relay), Dominic Schadl (800 relay), Nathan Gilligan (800 relay)

¯ Girls: Naomi Domitrovich (300 hurdles, 100 hurdles, 1600 relay, 800 relay), Lillian Cappuzzello (800, 3200 relay, 1600 relay, 800 relay), Megan Hipple (3200, 3200 relay), Melinda Brown (100, 800 relay), Brooke Lewis (1600 relay, 800 relay), Chloe Dean (3200 relay), Mariah Bregar (3200 relay), Bria Rupe (1600 relay)

Valley Christian

¯ Boys: Brandon Paige (100, 400 relay), Tyrone Lindsey (400 relay), Kwane Austin (400 relay), Phillip Spradley (400 relay)

Springfield

¯ Boys: Coleson Kertesz (discus, shot put), Beau Brungard (300 hurdles, 800 relay), Dante Argiro (800 relay, 400 relay), Clayton Nezbeth (800 relay, 400 relay), Austin Tindell (800 relay, 400 relay), Bo Snyder (400 relay)

¯ Girls: Haleigh McCalla (discus), Kylee Kosek (400 relay), Bella Brown (400 relay), Mary Grace Mason (400 relay), Ava Vecchione (400 relay)

Brookfield

¯ Boys: Haden Gibson (400)

Mineral Ridge

¯ Boys: Nathan Kurjan (3200), Randall Miler (110 hurdles)

Western Reserve

¯ Boys: David Altiere (110 hurdles)

Lowellville

¯ Boys: Kenton Peterson (1600 relay), Giovanni Docherty (1600 relay), Vinny Ballone (1600 relay), Jim Clinton (1600 relay)

¯ Girls: Sophia Yon (1600)

Kennedy

¯ Boys: Jesse Likens (100, 400)

¯ Girls: Chloe Coates (400, 200, 100)

Liberty

¯ Girls: Demi Watson (200)

Maplewood

¯ Girls: Caleigh Richards (3200, 1600 relay), Emily Butler (800, 1600 relay), Kylee Sheely (3200 relay), Riana Rathburn (3200 relay), Abigail Nay (3200 relay), Abigail Dority (3200 relay), Mabel Crouch (1600 relay), Marissa Ventura (1600 relay)

Badger

¯ Girls: Calena Jablonski (long jump, 1600 relay), Brooke Polon (3200), Grace Popovich (1600 relay), Madison Rice (1600 relay), Suzanne Shaffer (1600 relay)

Sebring

¯ Boys: Anthony Calderone (long jump)

Columbiana

¯ Boys: Collin Schick (long jump, 400 relay, 1600 relay), Xathon Cross (400 relay, 1600 relay), Gabe Heinrich (400 relay, 1600 relay), Kaden Green (1600 relay), Calbe Buchheit (400 relay)

¯ Girls: Julia Rapp (200, 100, 400 relay), Augusta Clark (400 relay), Tomi Ross (400 relay), Alexia Stoy (400 relay)

Crestview

¯ Boys: Ethan Powell (200, 100, 400 relay), William Hardenbrook (110 hurdles, 400 relay), Noah Wickline (400 relay), Spencer Cline (400 relay)

Windham

¯ Boys: Bert Jones (long jump)

SEATED

¯ Boardman: Micah Beckwith (100, 400, 800, shot put)

¯ Canfield: Cody Piver (100, 400, shot put)

¯ Harding: Isaiah Mathis (400)

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
     

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today