×

Scoreboard

Schedule

(Subject to change)

TODAY

Girls basketball

¯ Jefferson at Niles, 7

¯ Hubbard at Girard, 7

¯ Poland at South Range, 7

¯ Struthers at Lakeview, 7

¯ John F. Kennedy at East, 7

¯ Garfield at Kent Roosevelt, 7

¯ Cardinal Mooney at Newton Falls, 7

¯ Pymatuning Valley at Chalker, 7

¯ Waterloo at Springfield, 7

¯ Mineral Ridge at Sebring, 7

¯ Lowellville at McDonald, 7

¯ Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve, 7

¯ Maplewood at Newbury, 6

¯ Mathews at Windham, 7

¯ Unite Local at Leetonia, 7

¯ Lordstown at Bristol, 6

Bowling

¯ Warren G. Harding at Austintown Fitch, 4

¯ Boardman at Howland, 4

¯ Niles at Girard, 4

¯ Struthers at Lakeview, 4

¯ Campbell at Champion, 4

¯ Maplewood at Ursuline, 4

¯ LaBrae at Liberty, 4

¯ Lowellville at Wellsville, 4

TUESDAY

Boys basketball

¯ Boardman at Austintown Fitch, 7

¯ Warren G. Harding at Howland, 7

¯ Chaney at Ursuline, 7

¯ Struthers at Niles, 7

¯ First Love Christian Academy at East, 7

¯ West Branch at Salem, 7

¯ Poland at Hubbard, 7

¯ Jefferson at Lakeview, 7

¯ Girard at South Range, 7

¯ LaBrae at Champion, 7

¯ Garfield at Windham, 7

¯ Grand Valley at Berkshire, 7

¯ Campbell at Liberty, 7

¯ Heartland Christian at East Palestine, 7

¯ Geneva at Pymatuning Valley, 7

¯ Brookfield at Newton Falls, 7

¯ Springfield at Lowellville, 7

¯ Lisbon at Columbiana, 7

¯ Mineral Ridge at Jackson-Milton, 7

¯ McDonald at Western Reserve, 7

¯ Maplewood at Ashtabula St. John, 7

¯ Bristol at Mathews, 7

¯ United Local at Leetonia, 7

¯ Valley Christian at Crestwood, 7

Girls basketball

¯ Lisbon at Columbiana, 5:30

Swimming

¯ Austintown Fitch, Cardinal Mooney, South Range at YSU, 5

Bowling

¯ Howland girls at Ashtabula Lakeside, 4

¯ Wellsville at Cardinal Mooney, 4

¯ Lordstown at John F. Kennedy, 4

WEDNESDAY

Boys basketball

¯ Badger at Newbury, 12:15

Girls basketball

¯ Boardman at Austintown Fitch, 7

¯ Howland at Warren G. Harding, 7

¯ Canfield at Shaker Heights Laurel, 6:30

¯ West Branch at Ursuline, 7

¯ Brookfield at East, 7

¯ Champion at Liberty, 7

¯ Lake Center Christian at Garfield, 7

¯ Grand Valley at Geneva, 6

¯ Crestview at LaBrae, 7

¯ Campbell at Newton Falls, 7

¯ Badger at Newbury, 10:15 a.m.

¯ Valley Christian at Southeast, 7

Wrestling

¯ Louisville at Canfield, 7:30

¯ Hubbard, Jefferson at Salem, 5:30

¯ Grand Valley at Pymatuning Valley, 6

¯ Brookfield at Ashtabula Edgewood

¯ Waterloo at Jackson-Milton, 5

Bowling

¯ Canfield at Austintown Fitch, 4

¯ Hubbard at Niles, 4

¯ Girard at Lakeview, 4

¯ Cardinal Mooney at John F. Kennedy, 4

¯ Campbell at Liberty, 4

¯ Crestview at LaBrae, 4

¯ Lordstown at Wellsville, 4

¯ Chalker girls at Bloomfield, 4

¯ Lowellville at McDonald, 4

THURSDAY

Girls basketball

¯ Niles at Hubbard, 7

¯ Struthers at Poland, 7

¯ Lakeview at South Range, 7

¯ Girard at Jefferson, 7

¯ Leetonia at East Palestine, 7

¯ Pymatuning Valley at Newbury, 7

¯ Springfield at Jackson-Milton, 7

¯ Columbiana at Wellsville, 7

¯ Mineral Ridge at Lowellville, 7

¯ Waterloo at McDonald, 7

¯ Western Reserve at Sebring, 7

¯ Maplewood at Lordstown, 6

¯ Badger at Bristol, 7

¯ Windham at Chalker, 7

Wrestling

¯ Garfield at Southeast, 7

Swimming

¯ Boardman vs. Poland at YSU, 5

¯ Cardinal Mooney at Alliance, 5

Bowling

¯ Warren G. Harding at Boardman, 4

¯ Champion at Brookfield, 4

¯ Maplewood at Wellsville, 4

¯ Heartland Christian at Lordstown, 4

¯ John F. Kennedy at Lowellville, 4

COMMENTS