×

Prep scoreboard

Boys basketball

MONDAY’S SCORES

Around Ohio

¯ Cin. Shroder 60, Cincinnati Trailblazers HomeSchool 51

¯ Cols. Grandview Hts. 77, Cols. KIPP 29

¯ Delaware Olentangy Berlin 68, Northside Christian 24

¯ Holgate 43, Gorham Fayette 39, OT

¯ Howard E. Knox 63, Delaware Christian 46

¯ Johnstown Northridge 54, Granville Christian 42

¯ Kingsway Christian 53, St. Clairsville E. Richland Christian 33

¯ Metamora Evergreen 62, Oregon Clay 53

¯ Worthington Christian 58, Centerburg 40

AP STATE POLL

The Top Ten teams in the Associated Press Ohio high school basketball poll with first-place votes in parentheses and won-loss record, total points and position last week at right:

Division I

1, Cin. Moeller (13) 15-1 157

2, Lakewood St. Edward (2) 14-1 142

3, Hilliard Bradley 15-1 129

4, Cols. South 16-1 100

5, Cin. La Salle 16-1 94

6, Gahanna Lincoln (1) 16-1 81

7, Boardman (1) 13-1 59

8, Green 13-1 46

9, Can. McKinley 12-2 22

10, Pickerington Cent. 13-4 20

¯ Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Pickerington N. 16. 11, Cols. Walnut Ridge 16. 13, Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 14.

Division II

1, Akr. SVSM (13) 12-3 159

2, Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. (1) 13-1 110

3, Tol. Rogers 14-2 98

4, Trotwood-Madison (1) 13-2 95

5, Lima Shawnee (2) 15-0 93

6, Cin. Wyoming 15-0 81

7, Heath 16-0 65

8, Thornville Sheridan 14-2 53

9, Lancaster Fairfield Union 14-2 32

10, Jackson 15-2 30

¯ Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Plain City Jonathan Alder 18. 12, Chillicothe Unioto 12.

Division III

1, Versailles (10) 17-0 150

2, Ottawa-Glandorf (3) 14-0 137

3, Canal Win. Harvest Prep (2) 14-3 125

4, Oak Hill 15-2 81

(tie) Cin. Deer Park (1) 14-1 81

6, Proctorville Fairland 16-1 75

7, Fairview Park Fairview 13-1 68

8, Richwood N. Union (1) 14-0 44

9, Crestwood 13-1 43

10, Willard 12-2 25

¯ Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 16. 11, Sardinia Eastern 16. 13, Metamora Evergreen 13. 14, Chesapeake 12.

Division IV

1, New Boston Glenwood (11) 16-1 144

2, Columbus Grove (4) 14-0 129

3, Lucas 14-0 107

4, Zanesville Rosecrans 13-1 96

5, Norwalk St. Paul 12-3 64

6, McDonald (1) 14-2 53

7, Antwerp 14-0 51

8, Richmond Hts. (1) 12-4 46

9, Peebles 14-2 44

10, Glouster Trimble 13-2 37

¯ Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Tol. Christian 35. 12, Berlin Hiland 26. 13, Malvern 23. 14, Cols. Grandview Hts. 17. 15, Greenwich S. Cent. 16. 15, Mogadore 16. 17, Ottoville 15.

Girls basketball

MONDAY’S SCORES

Area games

¯ Howland 49, Austintown Fitch 27

¯ Warren G. Harding 68, Ursuline 44

¯ Girard 57, Niles 35

¯ Jefferson 44, Hubbard 34

¯ Poland 59, Lakeview 16

¯ South Range 62, Struthers 52

¯ Crestview 50, East Liverpool 44

¯ East Palestine 70, Wellsville 36

¯ Springfield 58, Sebring 35

¯ Columbiana 37, United Local 36

¯ Mineral Ridge 35, Waterloo 25

¯ McDonald 57, Jackson-Milton 35

¯ Western Reserve 88, Lowellville 24

¯ Maplewood 57, Mathews 34

¯ Badger 34, Lordstown 15

¯ Leetonia 65, Heartland Christian 38

¯ Bristol 43, Chalker 24

¯ Salem 64, Massillon Perry 57

Around Ohio

¯ Akr. Buchtel 93, Akr. Firestone 14

¯ Akr. Kenmore-Garfield 60, Akr. Ellet 26

¯ Akr. Springfield 52, Alliance 30

¯ Ashland Crestview 66, Columbia Station Columbia 38

¯ Barnesville 57, Bridgeport 43

¯ Batavia 54, Goshen 47

¯ Beachwood 61, Cle. St. Martin De Porres 20

¯ Beallsville 64, Caldwell 33

¯ Bellevue, Ky. 55, Cin. Seven Hills 45

¯ Belpre 48, Waterford 43

¯ Bethel-Tate 47, Cincinnati Trailblazers HomeSchool 31

¯ Beverly Ft. Frye 85, Sarahsville Shenandoah 29

¯ Bidwell River Valley 55, Pomeroy Meigs 45

¯ Bradford 49, Houston 46

¯ Brooklyn 60, Wickliffe 23

¯ Brookville 43, Union City Mississinawa Valley 25

¯ Cambridge 66, Richmond Edison 41

¯ Celina 35, Harrod Allen E. 22

¯ Chagrin Falls Kenston 63, Hudson 52

¯ Chardon NDCL 63, Painesville Riverside 22

¯ Cols. Hartley 64, Cols. Ready 27

¯ Continental 63, Pioneer N. Central 32

¯ Cory-Rawson 61, Lima Perry 36

¯ Day. Stivers 43, Day. Meadowdale 27

¯ DeGraff Riverside 59, Marion Elgin 38

¯ Dublin Coffman 54, Cols. Northland 37

¯ Eaton 52, Oxford Talawanda 44

¯ Fairport Harbor 43, Mentor Christian 30

¯ Ft. Loramie 66, St. Henry 23

¯ Gates Mills Hawken 62, Garfield Hts. 40

¯ Greenville 42, Riverside Stebbins 14

¯ Hamilton 63, Harrison 14

¯ Hannibal River 45, New Matamoras Frontier 28

¯ Hebron Lakewood 65, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 29

¯ Hillcrest Christian Academy, Pa. 35, Bellaire St. John 10

¯ Independence 50, Garfield Hts. Trinity 22

¯ Ironton 50, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 37

¯ Johnstown-Monroe 43, Centerburg 35

¯ Legacy Christian 54, Carlisle 36

¯ Lorain Clearview 69, Elyria Open Door 49

¯ Loveland 57, Cin. Sycamore 45

¯ Lucasville Valley 44, Portsmouth W. 41

¯ Mansfield Christian 48, Mansfield Temple Christian 40

¯ Marion Harding 66, Bellefontaine 46

¯ Marion Pleasant 68, Bellville Clear Fork 55

¯ Marysville 60, Richwood N. Union 46

¯ Massillon 48, West Salem Northwestern 34

¯ Miami Valley Christian Academy 39, Cin. Immaculate Conception 24

¯ Middletown Fenwick 44, Hamilton Ross 26

¯ Milford Center Fairbanks 46, Mt. Victory Ridgemont 30

¯ Minerva 52, Carrollton 34

¯ Nelsonville-York 63, Athens 44

¯ Northside Christian 57, Shekinah Christian 11

¯ Northwestern, Pa. 51, Conneaut 19

¯ Richfield Revere 71, Streetsboro 39

¯ Rocky River 63, Oberlin Firelands 56

¯ Rocky River Lutheran W. 64, Richmond Hts. 14

¯ Shaker Hts. Laurel 85, Akr. Hoban 53

¯ Wintersville Indian Creek 75, Cadiz Harrison Cent. 27

¯ Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 67, St. Clairsville 58

¯ Worthington Kilbourne 52, Grove City 21

GIRARD 57, NILES 35

¯ NILES (5-13, 4-7 NE-8): Aneziah Fryer 3 11-17 19, Arissa Johnson 5 0-0 10, Emma Flanigan 1 0-0 2, Rachel Libert 1 0-0 2, Alaina Thigpen 1 0-1 2, Abbey Reed 0 0-2 0. Totals: FG 11; FT 11-20.

¯ GIRARD (10-8, 6-5 NE-8): Jalaya Brown 0 2-2 2, Marissa Cave 9 0-0 18, Sophie Griffith 3 0-0 6, Emily Fitzgerald 4 0-1 8, Lindsay Cave 2 0-0 4, Sieasia Triplett 9 1-7 19. Totals: FG 27; FT 3-10.

Niles 8 10 8 9 – 35

Girard 15 12 20 10 – 57

3-POINT GOALS: N – 2 (Fryer 2) ; G – 0 . JV SCORE: Girard, 20-6 (two quarters). JV LEADERS: G – Abby Rafferty 8; N – Alaina Thigpen 2.

McDONALD 57, JM 35

¯ McDONALD (14-1, 11-0 MVAC): Taylor Tuchek 4 1-2 9, Lucy Wolford 1 0-0 2, Carley Stitt 2 2-2 6, Molly Howard 9 1-3 19, Maddy Howard 4 0-2 10, Sophia Costantino 3 0-0 9, Brooke Lewis 1 0-0 2. Totals: FG 24; FT 4-9.

¯ JACKSON-MILTON (8-6, 7-4 MVAC): Grace McDevitt 3 1-1 7, Chelsea Williams 1 0-2 2, Abby Spalding 3 4-4 11, Courtney Mercer 1 1-2 4, Kylie Wilson 3 0-0 9, Camryn Mitchell 1 0-0 2. Totals: FG 12; FT 6-9.

McDonald 10 19 10 18 – 57

Jackson-Milton 11 4 7 13 – 35

3-POINT GOALS: M – 3 (Maddy Howard 2, Constantino) ; H – 3 (WIlson, Mercer, Spalding). REBOUNDS: V – x (); JM – 18 (Spalding 7). JV SCORE: McDonald, 37-35. JV LEADERS: M – Olivia Morrios 10; JM – Emily Fultz 11.

HARDING 68, URSULINE 44

¯ HARDING (16-2): Kamarah Bender 6 2-2 16; Diamond Phillips 5 0-0,11; Nalida McQueen 2 1-2 5; Braden Morris 3 3-3 9; Makaila Powell 2 0-0 4; Faith Burch 9 0-3 20; Karile Heilman 1 1-2 3. Totals: FG 28-71; FT 5-19.

¯ URSULINE (5-13): Rachel Fabry 3, 0-0, 7; Paris Gilmore 4, 1-2, 10; Cara McNally 5, 2-2, 16; Emily Smith 1, 1-2, 3; Anisah Moorman 3, 2-2, 8. Totals: FG 16-37; FT 6-15.

Harding 19 19 16 14 – 68

Ursuline 7 11 12 14 – 44

3-POINT GOALS: H – 5-19 (Bender 2, Powell 2, Phillips); U – 6-15 (McNally 4, Fabry, Gilmore). REBOUNDS: H – 36; U – 19. JV SCORE: Harding, 59-28.

BADGER 34, LORDSTOWN 15

¯ LORDSTOWN (0-16, 0-13 NAC): Sara Schneider 1 0-0 3, Jackie Wilk 1 0-0 3, Emily Knox 1 0-0 3, Julia Durig 1 0-0 2, Lexie Drewek 1 2-6 4. Totals: FG 5; FT 2-6.

¯ BADGER (8-7, 7-4 NAC): Madison Rice 1 0-0 2, Lauryn Hamilton 1 0-0 3, Addison Thompson 1 0-0 2, Mackenzie Gross 1 0-0 2, Calena Jablonski 0 3-8 3, Paige Kramar 0 2-2 2, Grace Popovich 6 3-5 15, Julianna Miller 2 0-0 5. Totals: FG 12; FT 8-15.

Lordstown 5 1 6 3 – 15

Badger 6 8 6 14 – 34

3-POINT GOALS: L – 3 (Schneider, Wilk, Knox); B – 3 (Hamilton, Popovich, Miller).

MAPLEWOOD 57, MATHEWS 34

¯ MATHEWS (8-10, 8-5 NAC): Ashley Deans 5 1-5 13, Bella Greenwood 2 1-1 6, Jorja Bonar 0 0-2 0, Anna DelGarbino 1 0-0 2, Mya McGregor 1 2-3 4, Brooke Bauer 4 0-2 9. Totals: FG 12; FT 4-13.

Ø MAPLEWOOD (17-0, 12-0 NAC): Marissa Ventura 11 3-3 30, Madison Murray 3 0-1 7, Emily Kohlmorgan 1 0-0 2, Baylie Starcher 6 0-0 15, Brooke Smith 1 0-2 3. Totals: FG 22; FT 3-6.

Mathews 5 10 4 15 – 34

Maplewood 18 13 13 13 – 57

3-POINT GOALS: Mat – 4 (Deans 2, Greenwood, Bauer); Map – 10 (Ventura 5, Starcher 3, Murray, Smith). REBOUNDS: Map – 30 (Kohlmorgan 14). ASSISTS: Map – 16 (Murray 7).

BRISTOL 43, CHALKER 24

¯ BRISTOL (11-6, 9-2 NAC): Brook Songer 1 1-3 4, Brooklyn Mullenax 2 0-1 5, Brittany Mooney 3 1-2 8, Brooklyn Swiger 2 0-0 5, Jaylyn Mullenax 3 0-2 8, Ellie Crisp 5 0-0 10, Becky Bontrager 0 2-2 2. Totals: FG 16; FT 5-10.

¯ CHALKER (2-14, 2-10 NAC): Nancy Wolfe 1 0-1 2, Bree Elser 3 0-1 7, Aleeyah Pack 1 0-0 2, Mia Russomanno 2 0-0 4, Livia Rhodes 3 3-4 9. Totals: FG 10; FT 3-6.

Bristol 7 7 14 15 – 43

Chalker 4 5 2 13 – 24

3-POINT GOALS: B – 5 (J. Mullenax 2, Songer, B. Mullenax, Swiger); C – (Elser).

POLAND 59, LAKEVIEW 16

¯ LAKEVIEW (2-16, 2-9 NE-8): Maggie Pavlansky 2 2-2 6, Meg Zetterquist 2 0-0 4, Allison Augustine 0 0-0 0, Teagan Pierce 3 0-0 6, Melanie Wolf 0 0-0 0. Totals: FG 7; FT 2-2.

¯ POLAND (15-2, 11-0 NE-8): Jackie Grisdale 0 6-8 6, Brooke Bobbey 2 0-0 4, Kailyn Brown 3 0-0 7, Morgan Kluchar 2 4-6 8, Sara Bushaw 1 0-0 3, Katie Masucci 2 3-4 7, Ella Harrell 2 0-0 4, Connie Cougras 3 0-0 8, Abby Farber 1 0-0 2, Ava Nicholadis 2 0-0 5, CassandraAey 1 0-0 2, Sarah Forsyth 1 0-0 3. Totals: FG 20; FT 13-18.

Lakeview 4 0 4 8 – 16

Poland 16 14 14 15 – 59

3-POINT GOALS: L – 0; P – 6 Cougras 2, Bushaw, Forsyth, Brown, Nicholadis). JV SCORE: Poland won.

JEFFERSON 42, HUBBARD 34

¯ HUBBARD (1-16, 0-12 NE-8): Jackie Adler 4 0-0 11, Madison Casey 0 3-4 3, Toshe Stone 4 1-2 9, Maddy McCann 1 3-6 5, Gianna Micheline 0 1-4 1, Sophie Murphy 1 1-2 3, Mary Frangos 1 0-0 2. Totals: FG 11; FT 9-18.

¯ JEFFERSON (5-5 NE-8): Monica Devine 0 0-3 0, Megan Jacobs 6 1-2 13, Ava Contenza 3 3-4 9, Kenndaie Mullen 3 2-5 11, Taylor Skinner 4 1-2 9. Totals: FG 16; FT 7-17.

Hubbard 8 7 11 8 – 34

Jefferson 6 10 15 11 – 42

3-POINT GOALS: H – 3 (Adler 3); J – 3 (Mullen 3). REBOUNDS: H – 29 (Casey 6, Frangos 6). ASSISTS: H – 5.

Swimming

POLAND SWIMVITATIONAL/

NORTHEAST-8 MEET

From Saturday

¯ BOYS SCORES: 1. Hubbard 205, 2. Painesville Riverside 202, 3. Poland 148, 4. Pymatuning Valley 66, 5. Jefferson 65, 6. Slippery Rock 56, 7. Mineral Ridge 21, 8. Crestview 19.

¯ 200 MEDLEY RELAY: Poland (Van Blasko, Dereck Dunham, Jason Wilson, Chris Lattanzio) 1:50.81

¯ 200 FREESTYLE: Dominic Panozzo, Hubbard, 1:51.64

¯ 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: Jason Wilson, Poland, 2:21.32

¯ 50 FREESTYLE: Connor Wallace, Slippery Rock, 23.51

¯ 100 BUTTERFLY: Clayton Butler, Mineral Ridge, 1:05.73

¯ 100 FREESTYLE: Panozzo, Hubbard, 49.80

¯ 500 FREESTYLE: Mason Steen, Riverside, 5:31.04

¯ 200 FREE RELAY: Poland (Dunham, Blasko, Wilson, Lattanzio) 1:36.96

¯ 100 BACKSTROKE: Wilson, Poland, 1:04.08

¯ 100 BREASTSTROKE: Giovanni Walley, Hubbard, 1:08.74

¯ 400 FREE RELAY: Hubbard (Walley, Ryan Grigsby, Sam Esposito, Panozzo) 3:43.42

¯ GIRLS SCORES: 1. Painesville Riverside 220, 2. Slippery Rock 96, 3. Poland 158, 4. Jefferson 121, 5. South Range 111, 6. Cardinal Mooney 51, 7. Columbiana 46, 8. Pymatuning Valley 44, 9. Girard 25, 10. McDonald 21, 11. Hubbard 10, 12. Lakeview 5.

¯ 200 MEDLEY RELAY: Slippery Rock 2:00.32

¯ 200 FREESTYLE: Olivia Wasko, Girard, 2:13.40

¯ 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: Samantha Smith, Riverside, 2:22.01

¯ 50 FREESTYLE: Gracie Olshanski, Slippery Rock, 25.42

¯ 100 BUTTERFLY: Smith, Riverside, 1:07.80

¯ 100 FREESTYLE: Izzy Hanek, Jefferson, 56.95

¯ 500 FREESTYLE: Sarah McCandless, Slippery Rock, 6:11.08

¯ 200 FREE RELAY: Painesville Riverside 1:50.06

¯ 100 BACKSTROKE: Sierra Szuhay, Jefferson, 1:06.04

¯ 100 BREASTSTROKE: Preslie Bodine, Poland, 1:11.20

¯ 400 FREE RELAY: Painesville Riverside 4:15.78

MULTISCHOOL MEET

At Salem, Friday

¯ BOYS SCORES: 1. Lawrence School 167, 2. Marlington 107, 3. Salem 73, 4. Howland 44, 5. Liberty 28, 6. West Branch 23, 7. Brookfield 16.

¯ 200 FREESTYLE: Andrew Riser, Liberty, 1:56.63

¯ 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: Jared Mindek, Howland, 2:03.34

¯ 50 FREESTYLE: Finnegan Lynch, Lawrence, 25.90

¯ 100 BUTTERFLY: Luke Mackall, West Branch, 1:09.93

¯ 100 FREESTYLE: Riser, Liberty 51.84

¯ 500 FREESTYLE: Mateo Bush, Lawrence, :24.96

¯ 200 FREE RELAY: Marlington 1:52.70

¯ 100 BACKSTROKE: Ian Ziegler, Salem, 1:05.27

¯ 100 BREASTSTROKE: Mindek, Howland, 1:00.41

¯ 400 FREE RELAY: Lawrence 4:29.15

¯ GIRLS SCORES: 1. Marlington 231, 2. Howland 194, 3. Lawrence School 131, 4. Salem 91, 5. West Branch69, 6. Liberty 47, 7. Western Reserve 12, 8. Southeast 10.

¯ 200 MEDLEY RELAY: Marlington 2:01.40

¯ 200 FREESTYLE: Paige Mountain, Lawrence, 2:13.84

¯ 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: Francine Wooley, Lawrence, 2:36.02

¯ 50 FREESTYLE: Baila Bugara, Marlington, 26.71

¯ 100 BUTTERFLY: Claire Cox, Marlington, 1:05.11

¯ 100 FREESTYLE: Bugara, Marlington, 58.05

¯ 500 FREESTYLE: Wooley, Lawrence, 5:56.02

¯ 200 FREE RELAY: Howland (Rachel Delida, Mackenzie Karabin, Josephine Carannante, Gianna Carbone) 1:54.78

¯ 100 BACKSTROKE: Addison Gazdacko, Marlington

¯ 100 BREASTSTROKE: Ashley Tarter, Marlington, 1:20.51

¯ 400 FREE RELAY: Marlington 4:03.65

Boys bowling

WELLSVILLE 1,794 – KENNEDY 1,754

¯ WELLSVILLE: Jonathan Walker 323, Isaiah Dorsey 291, Kaylee Crow 259, Gavin Whitman 119, Nate Buxon 268, Zion Clark 116. BAKER — 128, 160, 130

¯ KENNEDY: Sam Macchione 244, Vincent Macali 361, Austin Kovalik 266, Nick Jaros 197, Dominic O’Brien 243. BAKER — 139, 183, 121

LaBRAE 2,506 – CHAMPION 2,261

¯ LaBRAE: Lucas Lancaster 462, Matthew Goldner 335, Brent Sanderson 394, Josh Bates 358, Conner Natali 326. BAKER — 236, 222, 173

¯ CHAMPION: Willis Howell 396, Matt Angell 392, Ezra Knepper 339, Gary Pirrung 359, Jacob Karafa 116, Brandon Denna 99. BAKER — 144, 190, 226

¯ JV SCORE: LaBrae 1,692 – Champion 858

HARDING 2,454 – HOWLANd 2,249

¯ HARDING: Nick Homa 289, Braylen Schuller 416, Everett Burd 418, Mason McVicker 403, Tamyr Morris 365. BAKER — 187, 183, 193

¯ HOWLAND: Evan Dehm 347, Frankie Pishotti 304, Ray Murray 327, Jared Vrabel 357, Christopher Guessman 373. BAKER — 159, 181, 201

Girls bowling

CHAMPION 1,544 – LaBRAE 1,463

¯ LaBRAE: Julie Bright 303, Cierra Burchett-Norquist 139, Liz Neal 107, Rachel Davidson 294, Molly Jones 363, Ashley Moon 134. BAKER — 134, 133, 159

¯ CHAMPION: Brianna Williams 342, Ashley Nicholas 350, Krysa Dickson 293, Kyra Dickson 273, Mikayla Bloom 286. BAKER — 166, 153, 148

NILES 1,723 – BLOOMFIELD 1,320

¯ NILES: Sophia Bruno 158, Thersea Howiler 207, Brigette Schultz 225, Elyssa Zack 135, Catelyn Cowger 117, Sydney Schlabs 173, Shyana Beers 170, Isabelle Lincoln 146. BAKER — 131, 156, 105

¯ BLOOMFIELD: Hailey Anderson 222, Barb Coblentz 231, Alyssa Fenstermaker 197, Erica Westfall 189, Mya Mitchell 98, Jocelyn Bates 115. BAKER — 97, 91, 80

HARDING 2,026 – HOWLAND 1,938

¯ HOWLAND: Gillian McMurray 335, Bailey Braham 227, Cyenna Ulrich-Cech 291, Elexis Forte 378, Kayla Bross 334. BAKER — 109, 139, 124

¯ HARDING: Hailee Misel 296, Isabella Brant 263, Paityn Stienstra 370, MyKayla Dorsey267, Marissa Stear 337. BAKER — 168, 157, 168

Schedule

(Subject to change)

TODAY

Boys basketball

¯ Austintown Fitch at Canfield, 7

¯ Howland at Boardman, 7

¯ Ursuline at Chaney, 7

¯ Niles at Jefferson, 7

¯ East at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30

¯ Marlington at West Branch, 7

¯ Girard at Hubbard, 7

¯ South Range at Poland, 7

¯ Lakeview at Struthers, 7

¯ Champion at John F. Kennedy, 7

¯ Kirtland at Grand Valley, 7:30

¯ Crestview at Brookfield, 7

¯ Liberty at Newton Falls, 7

¯ East Palestine at United Local, 7

¯ Pymatuning Valley at Newbury, 7

¯ Campbell at LaBrae, 7

¯ McDonald at Springfield, 7

¯ Columbiana at Leetonia, 7

¯ Western Reserve at Mineral Ridge, 7

¯ Maplewood at Lordstown, 6

¯ Badger at Bristol, 7

¯ Sebring at Jackson-Milton, 7

¯ St. Thomas Aquinas at Valley Christian, 7

¯ Windham at Chalker, 7

¯ Lowellville at Waterloo, 7

Bowling

¯ Canfield at Boardman, 4

¯ Ursuline at Cardinal Mooney, 4

¯ Campbell at Brookfield, 4

¯ McDonald at Lordstown, 4

WEDNESDAY

Girls basketball

¯ Austintown Fitch at Canfield, 7

¯ Boardman at Howland, 7

¯ Chaney at Liberty, 7

¯ Canton South at West Branch, 7

¯ East at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30

¯ Campbell at Champion, 7

¯ Garfield at Rootstown, 7

¯ Kirtland at Grand Valley, 7

¯ Crestview at Newton Falls, 7

¯ Brookfield at LaBrae, 7

¯ Valley Christian at Lake Center Christian, 7

¯ Fuchs Mizrachi at John F. Kennedy, 5:30

Wrestling

¯ Crestview at United Local

Swimming

¯ Canfield vs. TBA at YSU, 5

Bowling

¯ Austintown Fitch at Howland, 4

¯ Warren G. Harding at Canfield, 4

¯ Niles at Liberty, 4

¯ Champion at Crestview, 4

¯ LaBrae at Campbell, 4

¯ Lordstown, Bloomfield at Maplewood, 4

¯ Lowellville at Heartland Christian, 4

COMMENTS