×

Scoreboard

Football

OHSAA COMPUTER RATINGS

Top eight schools from each region in the final report Nov. 3 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

¯ Region 1 – 1. Mentor (6-0) 18.4333, 2. Euclid (6-0) 17.7146, 3. Lakewood St. Edward (5-1) 16.15, 4. Canton McKinley (5-1) 13.6167, 5. Massillon Jackson (5-1) 13.5, 6. Stow-Munroe Falls (4-2) 13.2667, 7. Brunswick (5-1) 12.95, 8. Cle. St. Ignatius (3-3) 11.4833, 9. Solon (4-2) 10.8667, 10. Medina (4-2) 10.7167.

¯ Region 2 – 1. Tol. Whitmer (6-0) 15.2833, 2. Dublin Coffman (5-1) 14.7833, 3. Dublin Jerome (5-1) 14.25, 4. Springboro (6-0) 12.8, 5. Springfield (5-1) 9.7667, 6. Marysville (4-2) 9.4167, 7. Centerville (4-2) 7.6667, 8. Perrysburg (4-2) 7.5, 9. Findlay (2-4) 5.2333, 10. Clayton Northmont (2-4) 4.7667.

¯ Region 3 – 1. Powell Olentangy Liberty (6-0) 19.3333, 2. Pickerington Central (5-1) 14.8333, 3. Reynoldsburg (5-1) 13.0, 4. Groveport-Madison (5-1) 12.8833, 5. Pickerington North (3-3) 12.6, 6. Westerville Central (5-1) 11.0, 7. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (5-1) 9.45, 8. Hilliard Davidson (4-2) 8.7333, 9. Hilliard Darby (3-3) 7.6616, 10. Upper Arlington (3-3) 5.9621.

¯ Region 4 – 1. Fairfield (6-0) 19.35, 2. Cin. St. Xavier (5-1) 17.4333, 3. Cin. Elder (5-1) 14.7333, 4. Cin. Colerain (5-1) 11.1167, 5. West Chester Lakota West (4-2) 10.5833, 6. Cin. Princeton (4-2) 9.75, 7. Cin. Sycamore (3-3) 7.4333, 8. Cin. Walnut Hills (3-3) 7.0333, 9. Mason (3-3) 7.0, 10. Hamilton (3-3) 6.9167.

Division II

¯ Region 5 – 1. Massillon (6-0) 16.0, 2. Akron Hoban (5-1) 14.3667, 3. Mayfield (6-0) 13.65, 4. Massillon Perry (5-1) 12.5667, 5. Willoughby South (4-2) 11.6333, 6. Akron Ellet (4-2) 8.3667, 7. Uniontown Lake (4-2) 7.25, 8. Alliance (3-3) 6.7333, 9. Hudson (3-3) 6.6, 10. North Canton Hoover (3-3) 6.45, 11. Painesville Riverside (3-3) 6.4, 12. Warren G. Harding (3-3) 6.2333, 13. Austintown Fitch (3-3) 6.15, 15. Boardman (2-4) 5.0833.

¯ Region 6 – 1. Avon (6-0) 12.7167, 2. Olmsted Falls (6-0) 12.0833, 3. Maple Hts. (5-1) 11.7667, 4. Avon Lake (5-1) 11.0167, 5. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (4-2) 10.6333, 6. Cle. Benedictine (5-1) 10.3667, 7. Wadsworth (4-2) 9.7833, 8. Barberton (5-1) 9.75, 9. Amherst Steele (4-2) 9.4833, 10. Parma Padua (3-3) 8.7333.

¯ Region 7 – 1. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (6-0) 17.3333, 2. Tol. Central Cath. (6-0) 15.3434, 3. Tol. St. Francis de Sales (5-1) 12.4167, 4. Troy (5-1) 10.6167, 5. Lewis Center Olentangy (4-2) 10.3167, 6. Westerville South (4-2) 9.85, 7. Delaware Olentangy Berlin (4-2) 7.9167, 8. Oregon Clay (4-2) 7.3167, 9. Tol. St. John’s (3-3) 7.1667, 10. Dublin Scioto (3-3) 6.4667.

¯ Region 8 – 1. Cin. Turpin (6-0) 16.3667, 2. Cin. LaSalle (6-0) 15.7543, 3. Canal Winchester (6-0) 15.3833, 4. Harrison (5-1) 14.4333, 5. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (5-1) 13.2833, 6. Xenia (5-1) 11.0167, 7. Cin. Winton Woods (4-2) 10.8667, 8. Cin. Anderson (4-2) 10.8167, 9. Cols. Walnut Ridge (6-0) 9.7, 10. Morrow Little Miami (5-1) 9.4.

Division III

¯ Region 9 – 1. New Philadelphia (6-0) 14.8167, 2. Streetsboro (6-0) 13.8667, 3. Chagrin Falls Kenston (6-0) 13.4833, 4. Steubenville (5-1) 13.3265, 5. Aurora (6-0) 13.2, 6. Ravenna (5-1) 10.9167, 7. Niles (5-1) 10.7333, 8. Marlington (4-2) 9.6333, 9. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (4-2) 9.4, 10. Dover (4-2) 9.1186, 11. Geneva (5-1) 8.35, 12. Chardon (4-2) 8.2833, 15. Canfield (4-2) 7.3833, 17. Howland (3-3) 6.9, 21. Chaney (3-3) 5.95, 22. East (3-3) 5.05.

¯ Region 10 – 1. Mansfield Senior (6-0) 13.8167, 2. Norwalk (5-1) 12.9167, 3. Sandusky (5-1) 12.1833, 4. Medina Buckeye (5-1) 11.9333, 5. Bay Village Bay (4-2) 10.1333, 6. Parma Hts. Holy Name (5-1) 10.0167, 7. Caledonia River Valley (5-1) 8.65, tie-8. Richfield Revere (3-3) 7.2333, tie-8. Tiffin Columbian (5-1) 7.2333, 10. Rocky River (4-2) 5.4667.

¯ Region 11 – 1. Cols. Hartley (5-1) 13.1338, 2. Plain City Jonathan Alder (6-0) 12.7833, 3. Granville (6-0) 12.0167, 4. Zanesville (5-1) 12.0076, 5. Jackson (6-0) 11.9167, 6. Thornville Sheridan (5-1) 10.55, 7. Bellbrook (4-2) 9.8667, 8. Cols. South (6-0) 9.0833, 9. London (5-0) 8.9444, 10. Cols. Watterson (4-2) 8.0783.

¯ Region 12 – 1. Day. Chaminade Julienne (5-1) 12.3667, 2. Wapakoneta (5-1) 11.8, 3. Hamilton Badin (4-2) 10.1, 4. St. Marys Memorial (4-2) 9.9333, 5. Franklin (5-1) 9.8833, 6. Hamilton Ross (5-1) 9.6167, 7. Trotwood-Madison (5-1) 9.5085, 8. Cin. Hughes (5-1) 9.1333, 9. Greenville (4-2) 7.6, 10. Cin. Mount Healthy (3-3) 6.9667.

Division IV

¯ Region 13 – 1. Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. (5-1) 12.7667, 2. Perry (6-0) 12.6, 3. Poland (4-2) 11.3667, 4. Hubbard (5-1) 10.05, 5. Wintersville Indian Creek (5-1) 9.8667, 6. Cardinal Mooney (4-2) 7.55, 7. Salem (5-1) 7.3167, 8. Chagrin Falls (4-2) 7.2167, 9. Girard (4-2) 5.65, 10. Struthers (4-2) 5.6, 11. Navarre Fairless (3-3) 4.8, 12. Beaver Local (3-3) 3.75, 19. Ursuline (1-5) 2.2667, 24. Lakeview (1-5) 1.0.

¯ Region 14 – 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (5-1) 10.6333, 2. Wauseon (5-1) 10.55, 3. Galion (5-1) 10.4833, 4. LaGrange Keystone (5-1) 9.9667, 5. Clyde (5-1) 9.3333, 6. Bellville Clear Fork (4-2) 8.95, 7. Shelby (5-1) 8.5167, 8. Milan Edison (4-2) 8.3, 9. Canal Fulton Northwest (4-2) 8.1667, 10. Rocky River Lutheran West (5-1) 8.05.

¯ Region 15 – 1. Newark Licking Valley (6-0) 12.5833, 2. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (5-1) 11.75, 3. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (6-0) 11.0902, 4. Waverly (5-1) 9.9167, 5. St. Clairsville (4-2) 8.3157, 6. New Concord John Glenn (4-2) 8.05, 7. Heath (5-1) 7.2833, 8. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (4-2) 6.1833, 9. Cambridge (3-3) 6.0167, 10. Duncan Falls Philo (3-3) 5.6333.

¯ Region 16 – 1. Cin. Wyoming (6-0) 15.4167, 2. Cin. Indian Hill (5-1) 13.65, 3. Waynesville (5-1) 12.1167, 4. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (5-1) 12.0, 5. West Milton Milton-Union (5-1) 10.0, 6. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (5-1) 9.35, 7. Kenton (4-2) 9.3, 8. Bethel-Tate (4-2) 9.0167, 9. Germantown Valley View (5-1) 8.1333, 10. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (3-3) 7.3.

Division V

¯ Region 17 – 1. Kirtland (6-0) 14.0934, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (6-0) 11.1667, 3. Garfield (6-0) 11.0707, 4. Bellaire (5-1) 10.35, 5. Rootstown (5-1) 9.5667, 6. Champion (5-1) 6.7854, 7. Crestwood (5-1) 6.7167, 8. Magnolia Sandy Valley (5-1) 6.55, tie-9. Canton Central Cath. (3-3) 6.0, tie-9. Conneaut (5-1) 6.0, 11. South Range (3-3) 5.8833, 12. Barnesville (3-3) 5.3813, 25. Grand Valley (0-6) 0.0.

¯ Region 18 – 1. Orrville (6-0) 13.3333, 2. Pemberville Eastwood (6-0) 12.2167, 3. Oak Harbor (6-0) 11.35, 4. Beachwood (5-1) 8.0, 5. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (4-2) 7.8833, 6. Marion Pleasant (4-2) 7.5152, 7. Findlay Liberty-Benton (5-1) 7.3167, 8. Elyria Cath. (3-3) 7.2833, 9. Northwood (6-0) 7.25, 10. Richwood North Union (3-3) 6.3258.

¯ Region 19 – 1. West Lafayette Ridgewood (6-0) 11.1333, 2. Ironton (5-1) 10.7333, 3. Minford (5-1) 9.7833, 4. Amanda-Clearcreek (5-1) 9.6, 5. Wheelersburg (3-3) 9.4333, 6. Portsmouth (5-1) 7.9833, 7. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (3-3) 7.3333, 8. Wellston (5-1) 7.1833, 9. Johnstown-Monroe (3-3) 6.0667, 10. Chesapeake (3-3) 5.95.

¯ Region 20 – 1. West Jefferson (6-0) 11.7, 2. Cin. Summit Country Day (5-0) 10.377, 3. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (5-1) 10.0333, 4. Cin. Taft (5-1) 9.6, 5. West Liberty-Salem (6-0) 9.5333, 6. Springfield Shawnee (5-1) 9.2833, 7. Brookville (5-1) 6.6167, 8. Cin. Madeira (4-2) 6.2333, 9. Springfield Greenon (4-2) 5.8833, 10. Cin. Mariemont (4-2) 5.7667.

Division VI

¯ Region 21 – 1. Beverly Fort Frye (6-0) 12.2167, 2. Glouster Trimble (6-0) 11.8, 3. Springfield (6-0) 11.75, 4. Mogadore (5-1) 10.0667, 5. Southern Local (6-0) 8.2167, 6. Dalton (5-1) 7.45, 7. Brookfield (5-1) 7.2833, 8. Western Reserve (5-1) 6.9833, 9. Belpre (4-2) 6.5833, 10. Nelsonville-York (4-2) 6.1833, 11. Lore City Buckeye Trail (4-2) 5.5167, 12. East Canton (3-3) 5.4167, 14. Mineral Ridge (4-2) 4.8, 16. Campbell (3-3) 3.5667, 17. LaBrae (2-4) 3.4833, 18. Liberty (2-4) 3.25, 24. Newton Falls (1-5) 1.1, 26. Pymatuning Valley (1-5) 0.5833.

¯ Region 22 – 1. Attica Seneca East (6-0) 11.15, 2. Collins Western Reserve (5-1) 9.9667, 3. Howard East Knox (6-0) 9.7, 4. Galion Northmor (5-1) 9.05, 5. Jeromesville Hillsdale (5-1) 7.2667, 6. Sullivan Black River (3-3) 6.25, 7. Wellington (4-2) 6.2, 8. Centerburg (4-2) 4.4.

¯ Region 23 – 1. Coldwater (6-0) 13.6167, 2. Liberty Center (6-0) 13.2667, 3. Lima Central Cath. (5-1) 11.1833, 4. Archbold (5-1) 10.6333, 5. Anna (5-1) 10.5167, 6. Minster (5-1) 8.8167, 7. Harrod Allen East (5-1) 8.2167, 8. Sherwood Fairview (5-1) 7.7667.

¯ Region 24 – 1. Frankfort Adena (5-1) 10.2, 2. Chillicothe Southeastern (6-0) 9.9333, 3. Bainbridge Paint Valley (5-1) 9.2, 4. Grandview Hts. (4-2) 8.3667, 5. Arcanum (6-0) 8.1, 6. Cin. Deer Park (5-1) 7.3167, 7. Mechanicsburg (5-1) 7.0833, 8. Miamisburg Day. Christian (5-1) 6.7007.

Division VII

¯ Region 25 – 1. Toronto (5-1) 8.2167, 2. Cuyahoga Hts. (4-1) 8.1222, 3. John F. Kennedy (4-2) 7.8833, 4. Lucas (5-1) 7.45, 5. Wellsville (5-1) 6.6667, 6. St. Thomas Aquinas (4-2) 6.6333, 7. Lowellville (5-1) 6.2323, 8. Independence (4-2) 5.6, 9. Malvern (3-3) 4.8131, 10. McDonald (3-3) 4.4167, 11. Fairport Harbor(2-4) 3.7955, 12. Strasburg-Franklin (2-4) 3.6167, 15. Jackson-Milton (3-3) 2.8939, 19. Windham (1-4) 1.8667, 20. Valley Christian (2-4) 1.5748, 25. Chalker (0-6) 0.0, Mathews (0-4) 0.0.

¯ Region 26 – 1. Leipsic (6-0) 8.9667, 2. Hamler Patrick Henry (5-1) 8.55, 3. Norwalk St. Paul (6-0) 8.2167, 4. McComb (6-0) 8.1, 5. Edgerton (5-1) 6.8333, 6. Arlington (4-2) 5.75, 7. Edon (3-3) 4.9, 8. Sycamore Mohawk (3-3) 4.6333.

¯ Region 27 – 1. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (5-1) 9.9333, 2. Sarahsville Shenandoah (4-1) 7.1333, 3. Shadyside (4-2) 6.9711, 4. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (5-1) 6.1995, 5. Newark Cath. (4-2) 5.8167, 6. New Matamoras Frontier (5-1) 5.7096, 7. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (5-1) 5.6718, 8. Racine Southern (5-1) 5.6667.

¯ Region 28 – 1. Hamilton New Miami (5-0) 8.6778, 2. Maria Stein Marion Local (5-1) 8.5333, 3. Fort Loramie (5-1) 6.3667, 4. Waynesfield-Goshen (5-1) 6.149, 5. Cin. College Preparatory (4-2) 5.899, 6. Union City Mississinawa Valley (4-2) 5.5667, 7. New Bremen (4-2) 5.4833, 8. Dola Hardin Northern (4-2) 5.2333.

Volleyball

JACKSON-MILTON 3, LOWELLVILLE 0

Lowellville 16 15 18

Jackson-Milton 25 25 25

¯ LEADING SERVERS: JM – Bailey Estes 11.

¯ ASSISTS: JM – Estes 20.

¯ KILLS: JM – Grace McDevitt 17.

¯ DIGS: JM – Julia Bogden 22.

¯ JV SCORE: Jackson-Milton won, 2-0.

BROOKFIELD 3, LIBERTY 1

Brookfield 25 25 22 25

Liberty 12 15 25 22

¯ ASSISTS: B – Bailey O’Brien 20.

¯ KILLS: B – Anna Reichart 14, Becca Litz 6.

¯ BLOCKS: B – Bailey Hackett 3, Litz 3.

¯ DIGS: B – Litz 15, Reichart 15.

¯ JV SCORE: Brookfield, 2-0.

CANFIELD 3, FITCH 0

Fitch 14 17 17

Canfield 25 25 25

CHAMPION 3, CAMPBELL 0

Campbell (4-17) 18 20 12

Champion (6-15) 25 25 25

¯ ACES: C – Savannah Dodrill 5.

¯ ASSISTS: C – Dodrill 13.

¯ KILLS: C – Jacqueline Seman 5.

¯ BLOCKS: C – Dodrill 1.

¯ DIGS: C – Kaylee Gania 14.

GIRARD 3, HUBBARD 1

Girard 25 21 25 27

Hubbard 10 25 15 25

¯ LEADING SERVERS: G – Lexi Cochran 23, Natalie Pallone 11; H – Paige Reed 10, Karissa Fahndrich 8

¯ ACES: G – L. Cochran 6, Pallone 5; H – Reed 5

¯ ASSISTS: G – Raegan Cochran 23; H – Reed 8

¯ KILLS: G – Pallone 18; H – Emily Filicky 8, Sydney Bowser 5

¯ BLOCKS: G – Pallone 2; H – Filicky 6

¯ DIGS: G – L. Cochran 18, Pallone 12, R. Cochran 10; H – Bowser 16

MINERAL RIDGE 3, SPRINGFIELD 1

Springfield (17-4, 11-3) 21 25 23 20

Mineral Ridge (20-1, 12-1) 25 11 25 25

¯ ACES: S – Carly Stitzel 4

¯ ASSISTS: S – Lauren Ranelli 30; MR – Danielle Aulet 36

¯ KILLS: S – Lyndsey Smith 14, Jennie Stitzel 6, C. Stitzel 6, Ally Sauerwein 6; MR -Kate Lesko 17

¯ BLOCKS: S – Smith 4

¯ DIGS: S – Carlee Bacon 26, Ranelli 18; MR – Lesko 24, Aulet 17, Maddie Carl 16

¯ JV SCORE: Mineral Ridge 2-1

BOARDMAN 3, WARREN G. HARDING 0

Boardman 25 25 25

Harding 15 12 9

¯ ACES: B -Kennedy Page 5, Jenna Olexa 4

¯ ASSISTS: B – Mansa Melewski 20

¯ KILLS: B – Katie Stamp 10, Madi Ricciuti 6

¯ DIGS: B – Olexa 9

CARDINAL 3, GRAND VALLEY 2

Cardinal 25 22 19 25 15

Grand Valley 23 25 25 23 13

¯ ACES: GV – Hallie Soltis 3

¯ ASSISTS: GV – Alexis Cooper 22, Rylie Pucel 19

¯ KILLS: GV – Barbara Jackson 21, Pucel 16

¯ BLOCKS: GV – Soltis 3

¯ DIGS: GV – Soltis 17

CRESTWOOD 3, NEWTON FALLS 0

Newton Falls (15-7) 16 14 17

Crestwood 25 25 25

¯ LEADING SERVERS: NF – Allison Sembach 10; C – Brenna Auer 12.

¯ ACES: C – Tess Neville 3.

¯ ASSISTS: NF – Sembach 23; C – Lucy Montgomery 27.

¯ KILLS: NF – Libby Barreca 13, Courtney Hankins 8; C – Neville 13, Shelby Rambo 7.

¯ BLOCKS: NF – Hankins 4; C – Rambo 5.

¯ DIGS: C – Auer 10.

¯ JV SCORE: Crestwood, 25-17, 25-18.

LAKEVIEW 3, NILES 1

Niles 19 13 25 18

Lakeview 25 25 23 25

¯ LEADING SERVERS: N – Taylor Shaner 10; L – Kayla Bell 15.

¯ ACES: N – Shaner 2; L – Lexi Inman 4.

¯ ASSISTS: N – Jenna Melius 24; L – Inman 28.

¯ KILLS: N – Halle Snider 8; L – Inman 13.

¯ BLOCKS: N – Shaner 1; L – Tara Iyle 2.

¯ DIGS: N – Logan Lewis 14; L – Bell 15.

¯ JV SCORE: Lakeview, 25-14, 25-12.

HOWLAND 3, KENT ROOSEVELT 0

Kent Roosevelt 24 30 19 17

Howland (18-3, 5-2) 26 28 25 25

¯ LEADING SERVERS: H – Kathryn Summerfield 12, Baile Beasom 11.

¯ ACES: H – Summerfield 3, Chloe Schultz 3.

¯ ASSISTS: H – Summerfield 34.

¯ KILLS: H – Schultz 26.

¯ BLOCKS: H – Mia Pantalone 7.

¯ DIGS: H – Beasom 25, Schultz 20.

¯ JV SCORE: Howland, 2-0.

Boys soccer

HUBBARD 1, POLAND 1

Poland 1 0 – 1

Hubbard 0 1 – 1

¯ GOALS: P – Adam Rumble; H – Jacob Gulu.

¯ ASSISTS: P – Noah Huda; H – Nader Kassem.

¯ SAVES: P – Zack Nemeth 3; H – John Reinard 8.

¯ JV SCORE: Poland, 3-0

NILES 6, JEFFERSON 1

Niles (5-10) 2 4 – 6

Jefferson (0-14) 1 0 – 1

¯ GOALS: N – Mike Sovacool 2, Brody Taylor 2, Chase Jarome, own goal.

¯ ASSISTS: N – Trevor Morgan, Cody Lauer, Joe Wolfe.

¯ SAVES: N – Trent Boyle 1.

MOONEY 1, URSULINE 0

Ursuline 0 0 – 0

Mooney (9-6-1) 0 1 – 1

¯ GOALS: M – Andrew Philibin.

¯ ASSISTS: M – Nick Jadue.

¯ SAVES: M – Chuck Willis 5; U – Calder Lenhart 6.

HOWLAND 1, CANFIELD 0

Canfield 0 0 – 0

Howland (15-0-1) 1 0 – 1

¯ GOALS: H – Pano Gentis

BOARDMAN 2, WARREN G. HARDING 1

Boardman (9-5-1) – 2

Harding – 1

¯ GOALS: B – Seth Cervello, Ryan Johnston

¯ ASSISTS: B – Tommy Fryda 2

¯ SAVES: B – Carson Essad 7, Egan Hare 3

BADGER 7, MATHEWS 2

Badger (13-1, 7-0) 5 2 – 7

Mathews (7-7-1, 3-4) 2 0 – 2

¯ GOALS: B – Jack Springer 3, Luke Springer 2, Maxwell Wilson 2; M – Dominic Greenwood, Dallas Runner.

¯ ASSISTS: B – L. Springer 3, Billy Burns Jr., J. Springer.

¯ SAVES: B – Dylan Miller 7; M – Tommy Kuhn 17.

LaBRAE 4, MINERAL RIDGE 2

LaBrae (3-11-1) 2 2 – 4

Mineral Ridge 1 1 – 2

¯ GOALS: L – Josh Ward 2, Jacob McCartney 2; MR – Nate Colburn, Ethan Smallsreed, LaBrae own-goal.

¯ ASSISTS: L – Matt Biery, Tyler Barnhart.

¯ SAVES: L – Logan Dearmitt 7.

Girls soccer

BOARDMAN 8, BADGER 1

Badger – 1

Boardman (11-3-2) – 8

¯ GOALS: Bo – Raegan Burkey 4, Isabella Alvarico 2, Julia Yauger, Ashley Harding

¯ ASSISTS: Bo – Kaitlyn Murray 2, Harding 2, Alvarico, Emma Tokarsky, Lauren Bero

CHAMPION 7, NEWTON FALLS 2

Newton Falls – 2

Champion – 7

¯ GOALS: C – Morgan Hardman 3, Paige Taylor 2, Emma Gumont, Katie Katradis.

¯ ASSISTS: C – Madi Haines 2, Hardman

¯ SAVES: C – Courtney Hurst 7.

Cross country

AAC BLUE TIER

at Brookfield

¯ BOYS TEAM SCORES: Champion 21, LaBrae 44, Brookfield 73.

¯ BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: Max Cesta (C) 19:31.3; Kyle Atkinson (C) 19:43.25; Elijah Owens (L) 19:44.16; Alex Cesta (C) 20:41.48; Collin Wonner (Crestview) 20:41.84; John P. Webb (B) 21:05.49; Brennan Baclawski (C) 21:15.85; Cole Faler (L) 21:34.53; Joe Abruzzi (C) 21:58.7; Micah Nolan (C) 21:59.29; Colin Price (L) 22:00.46; Bryson Harris (L) 22:05.57.

¯ GIRLS TEAM SCORES: Champion 22, Brookfield 38.

¯ GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: Isabella Foust (B) 22:59.55; Lyndsey Davis (C) 23:03.05; Chloe Rose (LaBrae) 23:44.15; Serenity Muresan (C) 24:09.37; Camryn Elser (C) 24:41.2; Emily Bebech (B) 24:47.22; Julia Bugos (C) 26:20.95; Sera Brady (C) 26:30.87; Madigan Nolan (C) 27:41.38; Julie Bianco (LaBrae) 28:54.33; Jayla Williams (B) 29:29.95; Kate Huffman (C) 30:00.52.

NAC CHAMPIONSHIP

at Lordstown Village Park

¯ BOYS TEAM SCORES: 1. Maplewood 26, 2. Badger 44, 3. Pymatuming Valley 74, 4. Lordstown 102; Incomplete teams: Bristol, Newbury, Mathews.

¯ BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 1. Lincoln Hopkins (Bad) 16:51, 2. Jacob Zahoransky (Bad) 17:35, 3. Hunter Omerzo (Map) 17:40, 4. John Crouch (Map) 17:44, 5. Matt Freel (Map) 17:47, 6. Ruam Dancisen (Map) 18:13, 7. Jarrett Wildman (Bad) 18:25, 8. Bryson Hymes (Map) 18:49, 9. Caleb Richards (Map) 18:50, 10. Austin Dority (Map) 18:52, 11. Wyatt Omerad (Map) 19:05, 12. Jermey Byler (Brist) 19:18, 13. Andrew Hitchcock (PV) 19:20, 14. Garrett Roach (Brist) 19:34, 15. Dylan Best (Lord) 19:38.

¯ GIRLS TEAM SCORES: 1. Maplewood 24, 2. Badger 40, 3. Pymatuming Valley 75. Incomplete teams: Lordstown, Bristol, Newbury, Mathews.

¯ GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 1. Miranda Stanhope (Bad) 20:08, 2. Marrisa Ventura (Map) 21:06, 3. Brooke Polon (Bad) 21:18, 4. Kylee Sheeley (Map) 22.20, 5. Brianna Starcher (Map) 22:44, 6. Emily Butler (Map) 22:47, 7. Bailey Starcher (Map) 22:48, 8. Emily Kohlmorgan (Map) 23:12, 9. Hailey Donaldson (Bad) 23:13, 10. Sami Tilton (PV) 23:14, 11. Josey Miller (PV) 23:14, 12. Mabel Crouch (Map) 23:38, 13. Brooklyn Swager (Brist) 23:44, 14. Abbey Nay (Map) 23:54, 15. Kara Polon (Bad) 23:57.

Schedule

(Subject to change)

TODAY

Volleyball

¯ Crestview at Champion, 7

¯ Chaney at Liberty, 7

¯ Mathews at Bristol, 7

¯ Lisbon at Jackson-Milton, 7

¯ Newbury at Lordstown, 7

¯ Maplewood at Badger, 7

¯ Bloomfield at Chalker, 7

¯ Pymatuning Valley at Windham, 7

¯ Grand Valley at Ashtabula St. John, 7

Boys soccer

¯ John F. Kennedy at United Local, 5

Girls soccer

¯ Massillon at Warren G. Harding, 6:30

¯ Austintown Fitch at Louisville, 7

¯ Hubbard at Lakeview, 7

¯ Niles at Poland, 7

¯ Maplewood at LaBrae, 6

¯ Ursuline at Canton Central Catholic, 7

¯ Struthers at Girard, 7

¯ Cardinal Mooney at Parma Padua, 7

¯ Columbiana at Lordstown, 5

¯ Pymatuning Valley at Grand Valley, 7

COMMENTS