MVCA Jack Arvin Classic

7 p.m., Thursday, Bo Rein Stadium

Trumbull County Team

Jarrett Likens Kennedy 5-11 180

Jeremy Wilson Harding 6-1 175

Marco Donatelli Girard 6-3 220

Gabe Canter Mathews 5-10 175

Dakota Whitt Lakeview 5-11 185

Jakari Salter Harding 6-3 200

Troy Jackubec Harding 6-2 175

Preston Rapczak Newton Falls 6-2 190

Trystan Mollohan Chalker 6-2 175

Lukas Mosora Hubbard 5-8 185

Jordan Fronzaglio Howland 5-10 170

Daryl Smith Jr. Girard 6-0 255

Zach Coman Liberty 6-3 205

Terrance Davis Girard 6-3 185

Michael Wilson Howland 5-11 170

Eric Basista Mineral Ridge 6-2 170

Jacob Lesko Mineral Ridge 5-11 140

Carter Mast Champion 5-8 175

Benton Tennant LaBrae 5-9 170

Isaac Hadley Kennedy 6-0 215

Robert Savin Niles 5-10 190

Colton Stoneman LaBrae 5-10 185

Nathan Barrett Howland 6-2 190

Drake Tingler Brookfield 5-10 235

Jordan Tingler Broofield 5-10 215

Simahjay Warfield Harding 5-11 330

Jaquahn McIntosh Harding 6-0 330

Seth Jones Hubbard 6-1 250

Riley McCleary LaBrae 5-11 185

Peyton Comer Kennedy 6-1 220

Wolfgang Wildman Chalker 6-3 330

Scott Wilcox Jr. Lakeview 6-2 260

Anthony Shaffer Hubbard 6-7 290

Alex Hernandez Kennedy 6-3 285

Mike Clauss Harding 6-0 190

HEAD COACH: Tim McGlynn

Mahoning County Team

Cam Hubbell Poland 5-8 160

Ralph Fitzgerald Fitch 5-9 165

Jordan Trowers Valley Christian 6-2 180

Maleek Cheatham Fitch 5-11 177

Altwjuan Bock-Lindsey Valley Christian 5-10 190

Zane Cylar East 5-9 155

Mehlyn Clinkscale Canfield 6-0 190

JT Sandrock Springfield 5-11 160

PJ Hallof Canfield 6-3 230

Jarail Jenkins East 5-10 195

Bobby Cavalier Fitch 6-1 170

Michael O’Horo Boardman 6-1 195

Markie Anderson East 5-10 187

Josh Lehwald Salem 6-0 173

Josh Celli McDonald 5-9 165

Dom Montalbano Fitch 6-0 175

Brandon Jarvis Western Reserve 6-0 200

Jimmy Harper Jackson-Milton 5-10 180

Landon Baker United 6-2 185

Zach Hillard Boardman 5-9 175

Brandon Zagotti Boardman 5-6 180

Malcom Joyner Ursuline 6-3 350

Logan Marshall McDonald 5-9 265

Terrell Walker Valley Christian 6-5 300

Dan Henry Ursuline 6-0 265

Lou Delcolle Ursuline 5-1 270

Ali Hammond McDonald 6-0 240

Tom Leskovac Fitch 6-3 245

Nate Dean McDonald 5-9 250

HEAD COACH: Dan Williams

COMMENTS