Trumbull County Fair results

• Dairy Feeder Show

Outstanding Project based on dairy feeder project score, showmanship and weight class placing:

Junior Outstanding Project — Carter Kibler

Intermediate Outstanding Project — Elizabeth Smallsreed

Senior Outstanding Project — Milenka Moody

Grand Champion — Milenka Moody

Reserve Champion — Carter Kibler

Showmanship

Senior Showmanship — Timothy Hanusosky

Intermediate Showmanship — Elizabeth Smallsreed

Junior Showmanship — Carter Kibler

Advanced Showmanship — Elizabeth Smallsreed

Weight Class 1 (390-447 pounds) — Carter Kibler, first place; Timothy Hanusosky, second place; Matthew Byler, third place; Amy Byler, fourth place; Timothy Hanusosky, fifth place

Weight Class 2 (453-494 pounds) — Elizabeth Smallsreed, first place; Ashley Wilson, second place; Colby Turon, third place; Logan Smallsreed, fourth place; Amy Byler, fifth place

Weight Class 3 (505-574 pounds) — Milenka Moody, first place; Grayson Moody, second place; Milenka Moody, third place; Grayson Moody, fourth place; Callae Moody, fifth place

• Trumbull County English Horse Show

Walktrot Showmanship — Carlie Ford, first place; Maebree Fabian, second place; Grace Shipman, third place; Marilyn Lytle, fourth place; Lydia Fabian, fifth place; Riley Woodford sixth place

Showmanship (9-13) — Ashley Hogue, first place; Jessica Lovesee, second place; Rachael Freel, third place

Showmanship (14-18) — Kiersten Tricker, first place; Allison Redmond, second place; Kylie Jackson, third place; Izabella Hofmann, fourth place; Kenzie Dyson, fifth place; Zach Meyer, sixth place

Hunter in Hand — Allison Redman, first place; Kylie Jackson, second place; Madeleine Morton, third place; Ashlyn Hogue, fourth place; Maebree Fabian, fifth place; Ellie Moore, sixth place

Walktrot Crossrails — Kaelyn Hickey

Crossrails (9-18) — Kiersten Tricker, first place; Kenzie Dyson, second place; Savana Kendall, third place; Alannah Joo, fourth place; Rachael Freel, fifth place; Xylia Campbell, sixth place

Hunter Over Fences (9-18) — Sam Emery, first place; Savana Kendall, second place; Audrey Hostetler, third place; Xylia Campbell, fourth place

Hunter Equitation Over Fences (9-18) — Sam Emery, first place; Xylia Campbell, second place; Audrey Hostetler, third place; Savana Kendall, fourth place

Hunter Hack — Savana Kendall, first place; Rachael Freel, second place; Audrey Hostetler, third place; Xylia Campbell, fourth place

Mini Hunter in Hand (9-18) — Riley Woodford

Mini Jumper in Hand (9-18) — Riley Woodford

Road Hack (9-13) — Ashlyn Hogue, first place; Rachael Freel, second place

Road Hack (14-18) — McKenzie Dyson, first place; Kiersten Tricker, second place; Ellie Moore, third place; Madeleine Morton, fourth place; Savana Kendall, fifth place; Kadence Westbay, sixth place

Walk-Trot English Pleasure — Carlie Ford, first place; Lydia Fabian, second place; Grace Shipman, third place; Maebree Fabian, fourth place

Assisted English Pleasure — Marilyn Lytle

English Pleasure (9-13) — Ashlyn Hogue, first place; Claire Edwards, second place; Alannah Joo, third place; Jessica Lovesee, fourth place; Rachael Freel, fifth place

English Pleasure (14-18) — Kenzie Dyson, first place; Kiersten Tricker, second place; Allison Redman, third place; Izabella Hofmann, fourth place; Katelyn Freel, fifth place; Sierra Kaster, sixth place

English Pleasure Gaited Saddleseat (9-18) — Geordan Bahn, first place; Kaelyn Hickey, second place

Walk-Trot English Equitation — Maebree Fabian, first place; Grace Shipman, second place; Carlie Ford, third place; Lydia Fabian, fourth place

Assisted English Equitation — Marilyn Lytle

English Equitation (9-13) — Ashlyn Hogue, first place; Claire Edwards, second place; Rachael Freel, third place; Alannah Joo, fourth place

English Equitation (14-18) — Allison Redman, first place; Kylie Jackson, second place; Kiersten Tricker, third place; Ellie Moore, fourth place; Zach Meyer, fifth place; Abbie Postlewait, sixth place

English Equitation Gaited Saddleseat (9-18) — Geordan Bahn, first place; Kaelyn Hickey, second place

Revolving Trophy English Equitation — Allison Redman, first place

• Rabbits

Best of Show — Maguire Nolan

Reserve Best of Show — Christopher Bauer

Best Four Class — Maguire Nolan

Reserve Four Class — Christopher Bauer

Best Six Class — Laila Mulligan

Reserve Six Class — Josie Wagner

Best Doe and Litter — Kaitlyn Benton

Reserve Doe and Litter — Cathy McCauley

Grand Champion Meat Pen — Laila Mulligan

Reserve Champion Meat Pen — Emilee Lukehart

Rabbit Showmanship

Seniors — Emilee Lukehart, first place; Josie Wagner, second; Kiara DiPietro, third; Jordan Smith, fourth; Laila Mulligan, fifth; and Jordan Patrick, sixth.

Juniors — Brigid Wagner-Donlin, first place; Markcam Nolan, second; Reiley McCleery, third; Madison Brainard, fourth; Kaitlyn Benton, fifth; Christopher Bauer, sixth; Addison Kistler, Erica Shockey and Haley Barnett, seventh (tie); and Noah Morris, eighth.

Intermediate — Madigan Nolan, first place; Mickayla Lichty, second; Emma Wylie, third; Hannah Gilligan and Cathy McCaley, fourth (tie); Dominic Bauer, fifth; Micah Nolan, sixth; Makayla Campbell and Ryan Hickey, seventh (tie); Amanda McCauley, eighth; and Ryan DiPietro, ninth.

Novice — Izzi Petrilla, first place; Brooke Kennedy, second; Olivia Petrilla, third; Maguire Nolan, fourth; Katie Viets, fifth; Anastasia Bauer, sixth; and Own Viets, seventh.

• Small Animal Dress-up

Lizards — Funniest, Anna Haynie

Ducks — Most Original, Rayna Lambert

Chickens — Best Costume, Alessandra Matteo; Most Colorful, Sydney Collins

Cavy — Most Original, Laney Darr

Goats — Best Costume, Rayna Lambert

Cats — Cutest, Zane Johnson; Most Colorful, Kiara DiPietro

Sheep — Most Original, Allie Emeart

Junior Rabbits — Most Original, Andrew Totten; Cutest, Maguire Nolan; Silliest, Erica Shockey

Best Holiday — Courtney Scott

Intermediate Rabbits — Best Superhero, Olivia Petrilla

Clover Buds — Best Costume, Lucas Darr; Most Original, Abigail Totten; Cutest, Cayleign Waine; Most Glamorous, Rylee Lingsch

• Reptile Show

First — Anna Haynie

Second — Sydney Collins

Third — Mara Davila

COMMENTS