Youngstown State University graduates
Fall 2018
AUSTINTOWN
Andrew Balog, Bachelor of Science
Shatina Gilmore, Associate of Arts
Katelyn Headrick, Bachelor of Science
Laisha Houser, Bachelor of Science
Colleen Kopnisky, Associate of Applied Science
Cherilyn Latimer, Bachelor of Science
Michael Marado, Bachelor of Arts
Krista Neff, Bachelor of Science
Kayla Sabo, Bachelor of Arts
Cody Schindler, Bachelor of Arts
Ryan Tunison, Bachelor of Science
Jay Valencia, Bachelor of Science
Stephanie Waltman, Bachelor of Arts
David Wilson, Master of Computer and Information Systems
BROOKFIELD
Leah Bayer, Bachelor of Science
Gabrielle Collier, Bachelor of Science
Zachary Jamieson, Bachelor of Science technology
Emily Sydlowski, Bachelor of Science
Mary Wike, Bachelor of Science
CORTLAND
Phillip Boran, Bachelor of Science
Tyler Drass, Bachelor of Science
Timothy Drummond, Bachelor of Science
Tami Estep, Bachelor of Social Work
Kaitlin Marshall, Bachelor of Science
Michaela Mendik, Bachelor of Science
Mark Metzger, Associate of Applied Science
Kristin Palumbo, Bachelor of Science
Jacob Pishotti, Bachelor of Science
Kelly Prox, Bachelor of Science
FARMDALE
Kimberly Rogers, Bachelor of Arts
Beth Starcher, Bachelor of Science
FOWLER
Haley Donaldson, Bachelor of Arts
Madison Nicula, Bachelor of Social Work
GIRARD
Justin Asente, Bachelor of Science
Amanda Cannistra, Associate of Applied Science
Nicholas Cardiero, Bachelor of Science
Kayli Chlpka, Bachelor of Science
Adrienne Daniluk, Master of Science
Christine Daugherty, Bachelor of Science
Alexandria Dean, Bachelor of Science
Tony Dutton, Bachelor of Science
Richard Esbenshade, Bachelor of Science
Taylor Harshbarger, Bachelor of Science
Mikalah Henyard, Bachelor of Social Work
Bernice Jones, Bachelor of Science
Andrew Marshall, Bachelor of Arts
Danielle Pazillo, Master of Science
Dorian Prinkey, Bachelor of Engineering
James Sforza, Bachelor of Science
Alicia Williamson, Bachelor of Social Work
HUBBARD
Lauren Wimer, Bachelor of Social Work
Taylor Barton, Bachelor of Arts
Nicholas Byce, Bachelor of Science
Brittney Cunningham, Bachelor of Science
Samuel Dickson, Bachelor of Science
Brianna Dulay, Bachelor of Science
Cheryl Fertig, Bachelor of Science
Bernard Fronzaglio, Bachelor of Science
James Greenawalt, Bachelor of Science
Roger Juntunen, Master of Arts
John Kettler, Master of Business Administration
Erika Knapp, Bachelor of Science
Courteney Lukac, Bachelor of Science
Anna Mangan, Bachelor of Science
Gina Marafiote, Master of Science
Hannah Mogg, Bachelor of Arts
Krystina Ornelas, Associate of Applied Science
Natalie Peace, Bachelor of Arts
Kurt Rice, Bachelor of Science
Megan Rice, Associate of Applied Science
Zachary Schmidt, Bachelor of Science
Erica Wittenauer, Bachelor of Science
Kayla Wittkugle, Associate of Applied Science
McDONALD
Christopher Baker, Associate of Arts
Dana Comer, Bachelor of Science
Stephanie Miner, Bachelor of Science
Breanna Nagi, Bachelor of Science
Bryan Phares, Bachelor of General Studies
Edward Sallustio, Master of Music
NILES
Allyson Dean, Bachelor of Science
Troy Elsea, Master of Science
Ellen Harrison, Bachelor of Fine Arts
Robert James, Bachelor of Arts
Courtni Johnson, Bachelor of Science
Ryan Kovach, Bachelor of Science
Carley Lowery, Bachelor of Social Work
Rachel Mientkiewicz, Bachelor of Arts
Shannon Noark, Bachelor of Science
Benjamin Plant, Associate of Applied Science
Jenna Portale, Bachelor of Science
Kristen Richter, Bachelor of Music
Chad Ries, graduate certificate
Amanda Thompson, Bachelor of General Studies
Kimberly Watson, graduate certificate
Richard Wilkins, Master of Science
MINERAL RIDGE
Anita Baal, Bachelor of Science
Richard Benge, Bachelor of Science
Brandon Latronica, Master of Computer and Information Systems
Chelsea Raymer, Bachelor of Science
NEWTON FALLS
Leigha Bever, Bachelor of Science
Brittany Schnellbach, Bachelor of Science
NORTH JACKSON
Mounther Abdelrasul, Bachelor of Science
Johnathan Clegg, Bachelor of Science
Jonathan Jamison, Master of Science
Alexander Kutsko, Bachelor of Science
Anthony Tomainon, Associate of Applied Science
Cody Vaughn, Bachelor of General Studies
VIENNA
Electra Barnett, Bachelor of Arts
James Hawley, Bachelor of Arts
Karli Romesberg, Bachelor of Science
Kari Tarr, Bachelor of Science
Christopher Yannon, Bachelor of General Studies
WARREN
Samantha Atkinson, Associate of Applied Science
Brandon Barbe, Bachelor of Science
Alexander Bonnette, Bachelor of Engineering
Cortni Bowser, Bachelor of Arts
Courtney Budnik, Bachelor of Engineering
Lewis Cairns, Bachelor of Science
Christopher Cook, Associate of Arts
Cynthia Damico, Bachelor of Science
David Dean, Bachelor of Science
Anastashia Garrison, Bachelor of Arts
Joshua Gianoutsos, Bachelor of Science
George Ginnis, Associate of Arts
Haleigh Guerrero, Bachelor of Science
Kimberly Gula, Bachelor of Science
Patricia Hanson, Bachelor of Science
Cortney Hobbs, Master of Science
Douglas Holland, Bachelor of Science
William Kerns, Associate of Applied Science
Michael Konczal, Bachelor of Arts
Amelia Mack, Bachelor of Science
Malik Matlock, Bachelor of Engineering
Amber McMinn, Bachelor of Social Work
Jendi McNicholas, Master of Science
Tiffany Menci, Bachelor of Science
Hunter Miller, Bachelor of Science
James Misocky, Bachelor of Science
Heather Morris, Associate of Applied Science
Abby Mowery, Bachelor of Science
Laura O’Connor, Bachelor of Science
Panayiota Pahoulis, Bachelor of Science
Morgan Piacquadio, Master of Science
Victoria Rouse, Master of Science
Joshua Shaffer, Associate of Applied Science
Trenton Slabaugh, Bachelor of Science
Jonathon Smith, graduate certificate
Katelyn Smith, Master of Science
Justin Stephenson, Bachelor of Arts
Daniel Vodhanel, Bachelor of Science
Carl Zallow, Bachelor of Science
WEST FARMINGTON
Mackenzie Westfall, Bachelor of Science
YOUNGSTOWN
Jacquelyn Chiclowe, Bachelor of Arts
Robyn Minkewicz, Bachelor of Science
Danielle Adams, Bachelor of Social Work
Olivia McDonald, Bachelor of Science
Timothy Nesnidol, Bachelor of Science
Dicoy Powell, Bachelor of Science
Shama Akbar, Bachelor of Science
Roxanne Al-Sharif, Bachelor of Arts
Christine Andujar, Master of Science
Catherine Kemunto Angwenyi, Master of Arts
Michael Basista, Master of Science
Mia Battaglia, Bachelor of Science
Christian Bennett, Bachelor of Arts
Stephen Bevan, Master of Business Administration
Christine Bland, Bachelor of General Studies
Melody Boals, Bachelor of Science
Mallory Bower, Bachelor of Science
William Bowers, Bachelor of General Studies
Dana Bradway, Associate of Applied Science
George Brandenstein, Bachelor of Science
Cynthia Burgess, Associate of Applied Science
Jocelyn Burton, Master of Arts
Gina Cappuccio, Bachelor of Science
Brandon Clausen, Bachelor of Science
William Colvin, Bachelor of General Studies
Stephen Daprile, Bachelor of Science
Lynnette DeChellis, Bachelor of Science
Dorothy Reppy, Doctor of Education
Nicholas DelSignore, Bachelor of Science
Hayden Dennis, Bachelor of Social Work
Katelyn Desko, Bachelor of Arts
Patrick Devito, Bachelor of General Studies
Matthew Dickinson, Bachelor of Arts
Christopher Durkin, Bachelor of General Studies
Greg Durkin, Master of Health and Human Services
Kionte Earley, Bachelor of General Studies
Ted Everett, Bachelor of Science
Ryan Ferrebee, Bachelor of Fine Arts
Charles Fiador, Master of Arts
Andrea Flakes, Bachelor of Science
Connie Frisby, Master of Business Administration
Lauren Getz, Bachelor of Social Work
Sandra Goler Durant, Associate of Arts
Marissa Gorvet, Master of Science
Shyann Green, Bachelor of Arts
Hannah Heinl Ashbaugh, Bachelor of General Studies
Amber Hodge, Master of Business Administration
Ronald Hunkus, Master of Science
Kimberly Jackson, Bachelor of Social Work
Kristen Johnston, Bachelor of Science
Ashley Joseph, Associate of Applied Science
Brian Kacsandi, Bachelor of Arts
Daniel Kiptoo, Master of Science
Alyssa Kosis, Bachelor of Arts
Kaitlyn Kowal, Associate of Applied Science
Lauren Kozak, Bachelor of Arts
Kristen Kukura, Master of Science
Jeffrey Kwabena Kyereh-Bediako, Master of Arts
Jennifer Lewis, Associate of Applied Science
Christopher Malito, Bachelor of General Studies
Jillian Marian, Master of Science
Vincent Matthews, Bachelor of Fine Arts
Nathan Mays, Bachelor of Science
Mandi McCrea, Master of Business Administration
Donovan McWilson, Bachelor of Science
Peyton Menosky, Bachelor of Science
Rachael Miller, Bachelor of Science
Logan Mitchell, Bachelor of Science
John Mock, Master of Business Administration
Donald Mook, Doctor of Education
Kyle Moore, Bachelor of Arts
Raven Moore, Bachelor of Science
Jaelynn Morrison, Bachelor of Arts
John Mortensen, Bachelor of Science
James Mullarkey, Bachelor of Arts
Nami Nagaoka, Bachelor of Arts
Luke Peterson, Bachelor of Science
Timothy Petzak, Bachelor of Science
Brittany Powers, Bachelor of Science
Sean Pregi, Bachelor of Science
Ryan Previtte, Bachelor of Science
Samantha Reeves, Bachelor of Social Work
Richard Repp, Bachelor of Science
Unique Roberts, Bachelor of Science
Diamond Rodgers, Master of Health and Human Services
Mary Ruiz, Master of Science
Stacy Zedaker, Bachelor of General Studies
Hannah Saker, Bachelor of Arts
Edward Salus, Associate of Applied Science
Anna Santisi, Master of Science
Cindy Sarnowski, Bachelor of Arts
Michael Sebastian, Bachelor of Arts
Torri Session, Bachelor of Fine Arts
Steven Sferra, Bachelor of Arts
Kaitlin Slater, Bachelor of Science
Adam Smith, Associate of Applied Science
Siera Smith, Bachelor of General Studies
Austin Snovak, Bachelor of Science
Corey Spencer, Bachelor of Science
William Spencer, Associate of Applied Science
Dante Spurio, Bachelor of Science
Brandon Starcher, Bachelor of Arts
Nadya Stratton, Bachelor of Music
Jennifer Tareshawty, Bachelor of Arts
Roberta Thomas, Associate of Applied Science
Valerie Thomas, Bachelor of Engineering
Rehan Traish, Associate of Applied Science
Maureen Turnbull, Bachelor of Science
Corey Vallas, Bachelor of Arts
Johnathan Vanasdale, Bachelor of Science
Matthew Veneskey, Master of Accountancy
Gina Viano, Bachelor of Science
Michelle Vidale, Bachelor of Science
Hannah Fulvi, Bachelor of Science
Karlona Ware, Bachelor of Arts
Robert Williams, Bachelor of Science
Tiara Williams, Bachelor of Arts
Joseph Young, Master of Arts
Abigail Ziegler, Associate of Applied Science
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]