×

Ticket Window

Ticket Window

* ON SALE THIS WEEK

* Brothers Chris and Rich Robinson are back together, and the Black Crowes will celebrate the 30th anniversary of its debut album, “Shake Your Moneymaker,” with a tour that includes shows Aug. 1 at KeyBank Pavilion and Aug. 18 at Blossom Music Center. The band will play the “Moneymaker” album in its entirety and other hits. Tickets are on sale now through Live Nation.

* Michael Buble is coming to Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse at 8 p.m. March 27. Tickets start at $65 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Monday through AXS.

* Comedian Iliza Shlesinger returns to Playhouse Square for a 7 p.m. show March 5 at the Connor Palace. If it sells like her 2018 appearances did, don’t be surprised if a late show is added. Tickets range from $35 to $65 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Playhouse Square.

* Bob Weir and the Wolf Bros. will play the Roxian Theater at 7 p.m. March 20. Tickets go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Eventbrite.

* Four shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Live Nation for House of Blues: iann dior, Landon Cube, Poorstacy, 8 p.m. Feb. 4, Cambridge Room, $20; Roddy Ricch, 8 p.m. Feb. 7, $25; Flor, Winnetka Bowling League, 8 p.m. Feb. 25, Cambridge Room, $15; Fleshgod Apocalypse, The Agonist, 8 p.m. March 26, $25. In other HOB news, Sunday’s K. Michelle concert at House of Blues has been canceled due to a scheduling conflict. Refunds are available at the point of purchase.

* Two shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Eventbrite for The Kent Stage: John Waite, 8 p.m. March 20, $43 and $33; Music of Cream, 8 p.m. April 22, $45 and $35.

* COMING UP THIS WEEK

AGORA THEATRE AND BALLROOM, 5000 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Ganja White Night, Boogie T, Jantsen, Subdocta, 8 p.m. today, $25-$35; King Diamond, Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats, Idle Hands, 7 p.m. Friday, $39.50-$69.50; Blue October, 8 p.m. Saturday; Bert Kreischer, 7 and 9:30 p.m. Nov. 22-23 and 6 and 8:30 p.m. Nov. 24. www.axs.com

BEACHLAND BALLROOM AND TAVERN, 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland: William Wild, 8 p.m. today, tavern; Pigface, 8:30 p.m. Friday; The Satellite Eria, Mimi Arden, Cellophane Jane, 8 p.m. Friday, tavern; Lotus, Wax Future, 8:30 p.m. Saturday and Sunday; Marco Benevento, Mattson 2, 8:30 p.m. Saturday, tavern; Diamante, 8 p.m. Monday, tavern; Billy Strings, 8:30 p.m. Tuesday; Julia Nunes, Elizabeth and the Catapult, Chase Burnett, 8 p.m. Wednesday; Josh Heinrichs, Eureka Sound, 8:30 p.m. Wednesday, tavern; Black Mountain, Ryley Walker, 8 p.m. Nov. 21; Briston Maroney, Covey, 8 p.m. Nov. 21, tavern; Moon Hooch, Nathan Paul & the Admirables, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 22; Rumpke Mountain Boys, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 23; Charles Wesley godwin, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 23, tavern; Magic Beans, Mungion, 8 p.m. Nov. 24, tavern. www.eventbrite.com

BENEDUM CENTER, 719 Liberty Ave., Pittsburgh: Eddie B, 8 p.m. Saturday. trustarts.org or 412-456-6666.

CARNEGIE LIBRARY MUSIC HALL, 510 E. 10th Ave., Munhall, Pa.: Arlo Guthrie, 8 p.m. Saturday. www.carnegieconcerts.com or call 412-368-5225.

COVELLI CENTRE, 229 E. Front St., Youngstown: Trans-Siberian Orchestra, 3:30 and 7:30 p.m. Friday. www.ticketmaster.com.

GROG SHOP, 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., Cleveland Heights: The Full Flavor, Less Than Expected, Drawing of Flies, 7:30 p.m. Saturday; Kikagaku Moyo, Minami Deutsch, 8:30 p.m. Monday; Sloan, 8 p.m. Tuesday; GRLwood, Life Magnetic, The Super Babes, 9 p.m. Nov. 21; Sasha Sloan, Winnetka Bowling League, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 22. www.eventbrite.com.

THE HARV, Mountaineer Race Track & Casino, New Cumberland, W.Va.: Keith Sweat, 8 p.m. Saturday. www.etix.com or call 800-804-0468 ext. 8297.

HOUSE OF BLUES, 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Yelawolf, The Outfit, TX, Wild the Coyote, Badd Wolf, 8 p.m. today; Hobo Johnson & the Lovemakers, 8 p.m. Friday; Domo Wilson, 8 p.m. Sunday, Cambridge Room; Katastro, Bikini Trill, Dylan Reese, 7:30 p.m. Monday, Cambridge Room; Aaron Lewis, 8 p.m. Nov. 21; Lil Duval, 8 p.m. Nov. 23; The Kyle Gass Company, Winchester, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 24. www.livenation.com.

KENT STAGE, 175 E. Main St., Kent: Journeyman, 8 p.m. Friday; Tinsley Ellis, Tommy Castro, 8 p.m. Saturday; Corey Smith, 8 p.m. Nov. 21. www.eventbrite.com and 877-987-6487.

KEYBANK STATE THEATRE, Playhouse Square, 1515 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Nick Offerman, 8 p.m. Nov. 23. www.playhousesquare.org or call 216-241-6000.

MGM NORTHFIELD PARK, 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield: Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers, 7:30 p.m. Sunday; Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday; Tony Orlando, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 21; The Temptations, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 24. www.ticketmaster.com.

MASONIC CLEVELAND AUDITORIUM, 3615 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Chase Rice, Cale Dodds, 8 p.m. Nov. 22. www.ticketmaster.com.

MR. SMALLS THEATRE, 400 Lincoln Ave., Millvale, Pa.: North Mississippi Allstars, 8 p.m. Friday; Rising Appalachia, Raye Zaragoza, 8 p.m. Saturday; The Hu, 8:30 p.m. Monday; The Buckle Downs, Cisco Kid, 8 p.m. Nov. 22; Moon Hooch, 8 p.m. Nov. 23. www.ticketweb.com or call 866-468-3401.

MUSIC BOX SUPPER CLUB, 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland: Booker T. Jones, 8 p.m. Saturday; Jeffrey Gaines, 7 p.m. Sunday, Supper Club; The Jayhawks, 8 p.m. Nov. 23; Band of Friends — A Musical Celebration of Rory Gallagher, 7 p.m. Nov. 24. 216-242-1251 or www.musicboxcle.com

OHIO THEATRE, Playhouse Square, 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Ryan Hamilton, 8 p.m. Saturday; Vicki Barbolak, 7 p.m. Sunday. www.playhousesquare.org or call 216-241-6000.

PPG PAINTS ARENA, 1001 Fifth Ave., Pittsburgh: Luke Combs, Morgan Wallen, 7 p.m. Nov. 23. www.ticketmaster.com

PACKARD MUSIC HALL, 1703 Mahoning Ave. NW, Warren: Rodney Carrington, 8 p.m. Friday; Three Dog Night, 7 p.m. Sunday. www.ticketmaster.com

ROCKET MORTGAGE FIELDHOUSE, 1 Center Court, Cleveland: Luke Combs, Morgan Wallen, Jameson Rodgers, 7 p.m. Saturday. www.rocketmortgagefieldhouse.com and by calling 888-894-9424.

ROXIAN THEATRE, 425 Chartiers Ave., McKees Rocks, Pa.: Disco Biscuits, 8 p.m. today and Friday; Claudia Oshry, 8 p.m. Saturday; Heather McMahan, 8 p.m. Monday; New Found Glory, Hawthorne Heights, 7 p.m. Tuesday; Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening, 8 p.m. Nov. 22; Ice Nine Kills, 6 p.m. Nov. 23. www.eventbrite.com

STAGE AE, 400 North Shore Drive, Pittsburgh: Ganja White Night, 8 p.m. Saturday; Doobie, 7 p.m. Sunday; Gramatik, 7 p.m. Wednesday. www.ticketmaster.com.

UPMC EVENTS CENTER, Moon, Pa.: Sara Bareilles, 8 p.m. Friday; AJR, 8 p.m. Nov. 22. www.livenation.com

WOLSTEIN CENTER, 2000 E. Prospect Ave., Cleveland: A Day to Remember, I Prevail, Beartooth, 7 p.m. Friday. www.wolsteincenter.com or call 877-468-4946.

COMMENTS