×

Ticket Window

* ON SALE THIS WEEK

* Newsboys, which played Packard Music Hall in 2018, is coming to Stambaugh Auditorium on March 12 as part of its Greatness of Our God tour. Tickets range from $30 to $50 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Stambaugh.

* Country singer and occasional actor Trace Adkins is booked at Packard Music Hall on April 16. Tickets range from $42 to $88 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at the Packard box office and through Ticketmaster.

* The Pink Floyd tribute act Wish You Were Here, an annual favorite at the Warren Community Amphitheatre, will play the Robins Theatre at 8 p.m. Feb. 29. Tickets range from $10 to $35 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at the Robins box office and through Eventbrite.

* Journey and The Pretenders will tour together next summer with shows on June 30 at Blossom Music Center and July 11 at KeyBank Pavilion. Both shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Live Nation.

* Sturgill Simpson and Tyler Childers will play Petersen Events Center at 7 p.m. March 4. Tickets go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Ticketmaster.

* David Gray will play Jacobs Pavilion at Nautica as part of a 2020 tour celebrating the 20th anniversary of his “White Ladder” album. Tickets for the July 14 show go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Live Nation.

* A second show has been added for the annual appearance of Michael Stanley and the Resonators and Donnie Iris and the Cruisers at MGM Northfield Park. Tickets for the 7:30 p.m. Dec. 21 show range from $47.50 to $79.50 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Ticketmaster.

* Two shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through AXS for the Agora Theatre: Killswitch Engage, August Burns Red, 7:30 p.m. March 10, $29.50-$50; AWOLNATION, Andrew McMahon, The Beaches, Bleeker, 7 p.m. June 2, $39.50-$65.

* COMING UP THIS WEEK

AGORA THEATRE AND BALLROOM, 5000 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Knocked Loose, Rotting Out, Candy, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, 7 p.m. Friday; A$AP Ferg, Murda Beatz, MADEINTYO, 8 p.m. Sunday; Jeezy, 8 p.m. Wednesday; Ganja White Night, Boogie T, Jantsen, Subdocta, 8 p.m. Nov. 14; King Diamond, Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats, Idle Hands, 7 p.m. Nov. 15; Blue October, 8 p.m. Nov. 16. www.axs.com

AKRON CIVIC THEATRE, 182 S. Main St., Akron: Hozier, 8 p.m. today; Incubus, Le Butcherettes, 8 p.m. Saturday. www.ticketmaster.com.

BEACHLAND BALLROOM AND TAVERN, 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland: Kishi Bashi, Cicada Rhythm, 8 p.m. today; Josie Dunne, 8 p.m. today, tavern; Carlos Jones and P.L.U.S. Band, Sun Shade, 8:30 p.m. Friday; Jesse Malin, Diane and the Gentlemen, 8 p.m. Friday, tavern; Ripe, Castecomer, 9 p.m. Saturday; The Huntertones, 8:30 p.m. Saturday, tavern; Tribute to Dave Smeltz, 7 p.m. Sunday; Ahi, 8 p.m. Sunday, $12; Nox Boys, Bobcat ’65, 8 p.m. Monday, tavern; Kinky Friedman, Brian Molnar, 8 p.m. Tuesday, tavern; Dylan LeBlanc, Night Moves, 8 p.m. Wednesday, tavern; The Motet, Exmag, 8 p.m. Wednesday; Willliam Wild, 8 p.m. Nov. 14, tavern; Pigface, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 15; The Satellite Eria, Mimi Arden, Cellophane Jane, 8 p.m. Nov. 15, tavern; Lotus, Wax Future, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 16-17; Marco Benevento, Mattson 2, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 16, tavern. www.eventbrite.com

CANTON PALACE THEATRE, 605 Market Ave. N., Canton: Black Jacket Symphony, 8 p.m. Saturday. www.cantonpalacetheatre.org.

CARNEGIE LIBRARY MUSIC HALL, 510 E. 10th Ave., Munhall, Pa.: Home Free, 8 p.m. today; Puddles Pity Party, 8 p.m. Friday; Arlo Guthrie, 8 p.m. Nov. 16. www.carnegieconcerts.com or call 412-368-5225.

COVELLI CENTRE, 229 E. Front St., Youngstown: Trans-Siberian Orchestra, 3:30 and 7:30 p.m. Nov. 15. www.ticketmaster.com.

GROG SHOP, 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., Cleveland Heights: Harley Poe, Homeless Gospel Choir, Sweepyhead, 8:30 p.m. today; Mayday!, The Cat’s Meow, Uncle Gnarly, 8 p.m. Sunday; Bit Brigade, Double Ferrari, 8:30 p.m. Wednesday; The Full Flavor, Less Than Expected, Drawing of Flies, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 16. www.eventbrite.com.

THE HARV, Mountaineer Race Track & Casino, New Cumberland, W.Va.: Keith Sweat, 8 p.m. Nov. 16. www.etix.com or call 800-804-0468 ext. 8297.

HEINZ HALL, 600 Penn Ave., Pittsburgh: Incubus, Le Butcherettes, 8 p.m. Friday. 800-743-8560.

HOUSE OF BLUES, 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Ghostmane, 3TEETH, Horus the Astroneer, ParvO, 7 p.m. today; The Interrupters, Skinny Lister, Sharp/Shock, 7 p.m. Friday; Conan Gray, 8 p.m. Saturday; Filmore, Niko Moon, 7:30 p.m. Sunday, Cambridge Room; Angela Yee’s Lip Service, 7 and 10 p.m. Monday; The Maine, 7 p.m. Tuesday; Yelawolf, The Outfit, TX, Wild the Coyote, Badd Wolf, 8 p.m. Nov. 14; Hobo Johnson & the Lovemakers, 8 p.m. Nov. 15; K. Michelle, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 17; Domo Wilson, 8 p.m. Nov. 17, Cambridge Room. www.livenation.com.

KENT STAGE, 175 E. Main St., Kent: Journeyman, 8 p.m. Nov. 15; Tinsley Ellis, Tommy Castro, 8 p.m. Nov. 16. www.eventbrite.com and 877-987-6487.

KEYBANK STATE THEATRE, Playhouse Square, 1515 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Fantasia, Robin Thicke, The Bonfyre, 8 p.m. Friday. www.playhousesquare.org or call 216-241-6000.

MGM NORTHFIELD PARK, 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield: Daughtry, 8 p.m. Friday; Marlon Wayans, 8 p.m. Saturday; Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 17. www.ticketmaster.com.

MR. SMALLS THEATRE, 400 Lincoln Ave., Millvale, Pa.: The Devil Wears Prada, 8 p.m. Friday; North Mississippi Allstars, 8 p.m. Nov. 15; Rising Appalachia, Raye Zaragoza, 8 p.m. Nov. 16. www.ticketweb.com or call 866-468-3401.

MUSIC BOX SUPPER CLUB, 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland: Start Making Sense, 7:30 p.m. today; The Prince Experience, 8 p.m. Friday; Shemekia Copeland, 8 p.m. Friday, Supper Club; Tiffany, 7 p.m. Sunday; The Flatlanders, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday; Booker T. Jones, 8 p.m. Nov. 16; Jeffrey Gaines, 7 p.m. Nov. 17, Supper Club. 216-242-1251 or www.musicboxcle.com

OHIO THEATRE, Playhouse Square, 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Ryan Hamilton, 8 p.m. Nov. 16; Vicki Barbolak, 7 p.m. Nov. 17. www.PlayhouseSquare.org or call 216-241-6000.

PPG PAINTS ARENA, 1001 Fifth Ave., Pittsburgh: Tool, Killing Joke, 7:30 p.m. Friday; Elton John, 8 p.m. Wednesday. www.ticketmaster.com

PACKARD MUSIC HALL, 1703 Mahoning Ave. NW, Warren: Rodney Carrington, 8 p.m. Nov. 15; Three Dog Night, 7 p.m. Nov. 17. www.ticketmaster.com

ROCKET MORTGAGE FIELDHOUSE, 1 Center Court, Cleveland: Elton John, 8 p.m. Monday; Luke Combs, Morgan Wallen, Jameson Rodgers, 7 p.m. Nov. 16. www.rocketmortgagefieldhouse.com and by calling 888-894-9424.

ROXIAN THEATRE, 425 Chartiers Ave., McKees Rocks, Pa.: Donna the Buffalo, 8 p.m. Friday; Cody Johnson, 8 p.m. Saturday; Disco Biscuits, 8 p.m. Nov. 14-15; Claudia Oshry, 8 p.m. Nov. 16. www.eventbrite.com

STAGE AE, 400 North Shore Drive, Pittsburgh: A$AP Ferg, 7 p.m. today; The Neighbourhood, 7 p.m. Friday; The Commonheart, 7 p.m. Saturday; Guy Dapperton, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday; Ganja White Night, 8 p.m. Nov. 16; Doobie, 7 p.m. Nov. 17. www.ticketmaster.com.

UPMC EVENTS CENTER, Moon, Pa.: Sara Bareilles, 8 p.m. Nov. 15. www.livenation.com

WOLSTEIN CENTER, 2000 E. Prospect Ave., Cleveland: Logic, J.I.D. and YBN Cordae, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday; A Day to Remember, I Prevail, Beartooth, 7 p.m. Nov. 15. www.wolsteincenter.com or call 877-468-4946.

COMMENTS