×

Ticket window

• ON SALE THIS WEEK

• Country artist Josh Turner will play Packard Music Hall on Jan. 29. Tickets range from $28 to $78 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Ticketmaster.

• Donnie Iris & the Cruisers returns to the Mahoning Valley and makes its first appearance at the Robins Theatre at 8 p.m. Jan. 18 as part of its 40th anniversary tour. Tickets range from $29 to $49 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at the Robins box office and through Eventbrite.

• Comedian Bert Kreischer, already booked for four shows on Nov. 22 and 23 at the Agora Theatre, had added two more dates on Nov. 24 at 6 and 8:30 p.m. Tickets range from $39.75 to $59.75. Two other shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through AXS for the venue: State Champs, Grayscale, Hot Mulligan, Belmont, Sleep On It, 4:30 p.m. Dec. 20, $36.95; Highly Suspect, 8 p.m. April 30, $29.50-$50.

• The Happy Together tour returns to the MGM Northfield Park on Aug. 16. The Turtles will be joined by Chuck Negron from Three Dog Night, The Association, Mark Lindsay from Paul Revere & the Raiders, The Vogues and The Cowsills. Tickets range from $44.50 to $85 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Nov. 1 through Ticketmaster.

• The 2019 Woodchopper’s Ball — featuring guitarists Muriel Anderson, Michael Kelsey, Helen Avakian, Brian Henke, Mark Sganga, Matt Thomas, Jesse Smith, Dave Irwin and Andy Poxon — will be at 7 p.m. Dec. 7 at The Kent Stage. Tickets are $40 and $30 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Eventbrite with proceeds benefiting the Northeast Ohio Coalition for the Homeless.

• COMING UP THIS WEEK

AGORA THEATRE AND BALLROOM, 5000 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Michael Franti & Spearhead, 8 p.m. today; Mushroomhead, 6:45 p.m. Friday; Gryffin, 9 p.m. Nov. 2; T-Pain, 8 p.m. Sunday; Cat & Nat, 7 p.m. Monday; Knocked Loose, Rotting Out, Candy, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, 7 p.m. Nov. 8; A$AP Ferg, Murda Beatz, MADEINTYO, 8 p.m. Nov. 10. www.axs.com

AKRON CIVIC THEATRE, 182 S. Main St., Akron: Hozier, 8 p.m. Nov. 7; Incubus, Le Butcherettes, 8 p.m. Nov. 9. www.ticketmaster.com.

BEACHLAND BALLROOM AND TAVERN, 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland: Rasputina, Charming Disaster, 8 p.m. today; Goodbye Honolulu, Superbody, 8:30 p.m. Friday, tavern; Waterband, 8 p.m. Saturday; Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys, Rodney and the Regulars, 8:30 p.m. Saturday, tavern; David Wax Museum, The Sea The Sea, 8 p.m. Sunday, tavern; Big Freedia, Low Cut Connie, 8:30 p.m. Monday; Hirie, RDGLDGRN, Kash’d Out, 8 p.m. Tuesday; Amber Run, Jordan Mackampa, 8 p.m. Wednesday; GA-20, 8:30 p.m. Wednesday, tavern; Kishi Bashi, Cicada Rhythm, 8 p.m. Nov. 7; Josie Dunne, 8 p.m. Nov. 7, tavern; Carlos Jones and P.L.U.S. Band, Sun Shade, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 8; Jesse Malin, Diane and the Gentlemen, 8 p.m. Nov. 8, tavern; Ripe, Castecomer, 9 p.m. Nov. 9; The Huntertones, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 9, tavern; Tribute to Dave Smeltz, 7 p.m. Nov. 10; Ahi, 8 p.m. Nov. 10. www.eventbrite .com

BYHAM THEATER, 101 Sixth St., Pittsburgh: Chelsea Handler, 8 p.m. Friday; Eric Andre, 8 p.m. Saturday. 412-456-6666 or www.trustarts.org

CANTON PALACE THEATRE, 605 Market Ave. N., Canton: Black Jacket Symphony, 8 p.m. Nov. 9. www.cant onpalacetheatre.org.

CARNEGIE LIBRARY MUSIC HALL, 510 E. 10th Ave., Munhall, Pa.: Home Free, 8 p.m. Nov. 7; Puddles Pity Party, 8 p.m. Nov. 8. www. carnegieconcerts.com or call 412-368-5225.

E.J. THOMAS HALL, 198 Hill St., Akron: Bob Dylan, 8 p.m. Nov. 9. www.ticketmaster.com.

GROG SHOP, 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., Cleveland Heights: Maxo Kream, Q Da Fool, Slayter, Chucky $upreme, 8:30 p.m. today; Max Bemis, Perma, Museum Mouth, 8:30 p.m. Friday; Scott Helman, Sarah Arafat, Jordan Dean, 7:30 p.m. Saturday; Ras Matunji & Earth Force Reggae, Will Power, 10:30 p.m. Saturday; The Broken Relics, Apostle Jones, Astral Plane, Fifth House, 7:30 p.m. Sunday; Leftover Crack, Days n Daze, Cop/Out, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday; MC Chris, Lex, Schaffer the Darklord, 8:30 p.m. Wednesday; Harley Poe, Homeless Gospel Choir, Sweepyhead, 8:30 p.m. Nov. 7; Mayday!, The Cat’s Meow, Uncle Gnarly, 8 p.m. Nov. 10. www. eventbrite.com.

HEINZ HALL, 600 Penn Ave., Pittsburgh: Vince Gill, 7:30 p.m. Friday; Wilco, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday; Incubus, Le Butcherettes, 8 p.m. Nov. 8. 800-743-8560.

HOUSE OF BLUES, 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Ruston Kelly, 7:30 p.m. today, Cambridge Room; Oliver Tree, 8 p.m. today; Papadosio, 7 p.m. Saturday; Clairo, Hello Yello, Beabadoobee, 8 p.m. Sunday; JJ Wilde, 7:30 p.m. Monday, Cambridge Room; Todrick, 7:30 p.m. Monday; X Ambassadors, Bear Hands, Verite, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday; Ryan Bingham, 8 p.m. Wednesday; Ghostmane, 3TEETH, Horus the Astroneer, ParvO, 7 p.m. Nov. 7, $25; The Interrupters, Skinny Lister, Sharp/Shock, 7 p.m. Nov. 8; Conan Gray, 8 p.m. Nov. 9; Filmore, Niko Moon, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 10, Cambridge Room. www.livenation.com.

KENT STAGE, 175 E. Main St., Kent: Carl Palmer, 8 p.m. today; Preservation Hall Jazz Band with Yusa, 8 p.m. Friday; Asleep at the Wheel, The Quebe Sisters, 7:30 p.m. Sunday. www.eventbrite.com and 877-987-6487.

KEYBANK STATE THEATRE, Playhouse Square, 1515 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Johnny Mathis, 8 p.m. Saturday; Fantasia, Robin Thicke, The Bonfyre, 8 p.m. Nov. 8. www. playhousesquare.org or call 216-241-6000.

MGM NORTHFIELD PARK, 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield: Paul Anka, 8 p.m. Friday; Chelsea Handler, 8 p.m. Saturday; Daughtry, 8 p.m. Nov. 8; Marlon Wayans, 8 p.m. Nov. 9. www.ticketmaster.com.

MR. SMALLS THEATRE, 400 Lincoln Ave., Millvale, Pa.: Leftover Crack, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday; The Devil Wears Prada, 8 p.m. Nov. 8. www. ticketweb.com or call 866-468-3401.

MUSIC BOX SUPPER CLUB, 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland: The Vindys, 7:30 p.m. Friday; Jon McLaughlin, 7 p.m. Sunday; Start Making Sense, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 7; The Prince Experience, 8 p.m. Nov. 8; Shemekia Copeland, 8 p.m. Nov. 8, Supper Club; Tiffany, 7 p.m. Nov. 10. 216-242-1251 or www.musicboxcle.com

PPG PAINTS ARENA, 1001 Fifth Ave., Pittsburgh: Tool, Killing Joke, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 8. www.ticketmaster.com

PACKARD MUSIC HALL, 1703 Mahoning Ave. NW, Warren: Chris Janson, 8 p.m. Saturday. www.ticket master.com

PETERSEN EVENTS CENTER, 3719 Terrace St., Pittsburgh: A Day to Remember, I Prevail, Beartooth, 7 p.m. Saturday; Logic, J.I.D. and YBN Cordae, Nov. 7. www.ticketmaster .com

ROCKET MORTGAGE FIELDHOUSE, 1 Center Court, Cleveland: Tool, Killing Joke, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday. www.rocketmortgagefieldhouse.com and by calling 888-894-9424.

ROXIAN THEATRE, 425 Chartiers Ave., McKees Rocks, Pa.: Joshua Radin & the Weepies, 8 p.m. Friday; Ryan Bingham, 8 p.m. Tuesday; Donna the Buffalo, 8 p.m. Nov. 8; Cody Johnson, 8 p.m. Nov. 9. www.eventbrite.com

STAGE AE, 400 North Shore Drive, Pittsburgh: Gryffin, 7:30 p.m. Friday; A$AP Ferg, 7 p.m. Nov. 7; The Neighbourhood, 7 p.m. Nov. 8; The Commonheart, 7 p.m. Nov. 9. www.ticket master.com.

COMMENTS