×

Ticket Window

• ON SALE THIS WEEK

• Tangled Up in Blues’ Holiday Hootenanny brings Samantha Fish, Anthony Gomes, Mike Zito and Reverend Freakchild to Packard Music hall at 7 p.m. Dec. 18. Tickets are $25 in advance and $30 day of show and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Ticketmaster.

• Three shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through AXS for the Agora Theatre: Machine Head, 8 p.m. Feb. 9, $25; Subtronics, He$h, Chee, Bommer, Level Up, 8 p.m. March 19, $25-$35; Cody Johnson, 8 p.m. March 26, $30-$55.

• Five shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Ticketmaster for MGM Northfield Park: Frank Caliendo, 8 p.m. Dec. 6, $45-$75; Michael Stanley and the Resonators and Donnie Iris and the Cruisers, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 14, $47.50-$79.50; Morgan Wallen, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 16, $47 and $45; Great White and Slaughter, 8 p.m. Feb. 22, $32.50-$57.50; Million Dollar Quartet, 8 p.m. Feb. 28, $35-$65.

• Two shows go on sale Friday through Live Nation for House of Blues: G. Love & Special Sauce, D.J. Williams’ Shots Fired, 8:30 p.m. Jan. 18, $25 (on sale at noon); Silverstein, Four Years Strong, I the Mighty, 7:15 p.m. April 10, $25 (on sale at 10 a.m.).

• Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness will play an acoustic show on Dec. 10 at the Roxian Theatre. Tickets go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Eventbrite.

• Two shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Eventbrite for The Kent Stage: Tuck & Patti, 8 p.m. Dec. 14, $40 and $30; The High Kings, 8 p.m. Feb. 24, $45 and $35.

• COMING UP THIS WEEK

AGORA THEATRE AND BALLROOM, 5000 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Danny Gonzalez and Drew Gooden, 8 p.m. today; Matt and Kim, 8 p.m. Oct. 17; Kevin Gates, 9 p.m. Oct. 18; Quiet Riot, 8 p.m. Oct. 19. www.axs.com

BEACHLAND BALLROOM AND TAVERN, 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland: The Wailers, Umojah Nation, 8 p.m. today; Into the Blue, 9 p.m. Friday; 999 Eyes Freakshow, That Damned Band, 8 p.m. Friday, tavern; Nora Jane Struthers, Jim Donovan & the Sun King Warriors, 8 p.m. Saturday, tavern; Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes, 8 p.m. Sunday; Cas Haley, Rubix Groove, 8:30 p.m. Monday, tavern; Messer Chups, The D-Rays, 8 p.m. Oct. 15; Dreamgirl, 8 p.m. Oct. 16, tavern; Sarah Shook and the Disarmers, Thor Platter Band, 8:30 p.m. Oct. 17, tavern; W.I.T.C.H., 8 p.m. Oct. 18; Kelsey Waldon, 8 p.m. Oct. 18, tavern; Bill Toms and Hard Rain, 8 p.m. Oct. 19. www.ticketfly.com and 888-718-4253.

CARNEGIE LIBRARY MUSIC HALL, 510 E. 10th Ave., Munhall, Pa.: Mini Ladd, BigJigglyPanda, 8 p.m. Sunday; Robert Kelly, Ron Bennington, Rich Vos, Jim Florentine, 8 p.m. Oct. 19; Natasha Bedingfield, 8 p.m. Oct. 20. www.carnegieconcerts.com or call 412-368-5225.

COVELLI CENTRE, 229 E. Front St., Youngstown: Ghost, Nothing More, 7:30 p.m. today. www.ticketmaster.com.

GOODYEAR THEATER AND HALL, 1201 E. Market St., Akron: Switchfoot, 8 p.m. Saturday; Tom Keifer, Enuff Z’nuff, 7 p.m. Oct. 19. www. ticketfly.com and 888-718-4253.

GROG SHOP, 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., Cleveland Heights: Jul Big Green, Nathan Paul, Orange Animal, 8:30 p.m. Friday; Cave in, War on Women, Lazer Wulf, 9 p.m. Saturday; Ty Bri, 9 p.m. Sunday; Kero Kero Bonito, Negative Gemini, 8:30 p.m. Tuesday; Mudhoney, Kid Congo Powers & the Pink Monkey Birds, Chargers Street Gang, 8:30 p.m. Wednesday; The Aquadolls, Heyohwell, Garter Shake, 8:30 p.m. Oct. 17; After Funk Land of Panda, Plinko, The Chewy Center, Erie Waters, 8:30 p.m. Oct. 18; Face Rings Bellz, ELO, Mann, Watts, 9:30 p.m. Oct. 19. www.ticket fly.com and 888-718-4253.

THE HARV, Mountaineer Race Track & Casino, New Cumberland, W.Va.: Lee Brice, 8 p.m. Oct. 19. www.etix.com or call 800-804-0468, Ext. 8297.

HOUSE OF BLUES, 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Hardy, Hunter Phelps, 8 p.m. Friday, Cambridge Room; Bowling for Soup, Less Than Jake, Authority Zero, 7:45 p.m. Friday; Dermot Kennedy, 8 p.m. Tuesday; All That Remains, Lacuna Coil, Bad Omens, Eximious, Uncured, 6:30 p.m. Oct. 17; Scotty Sire, Toddy Smith, Bruce Wiegner, Chris Bloom, 8 p.m. Oct. 19. www.livenation.com.

KENT STAGE, 175 E. Main St., Kent: EFX All-Stars, 7:30 p.m. Sunday; Steven Page, 8 p.m. Tuesday; 3.2 featuring Robert Berry, 8 p.m. Wednesday; Mat Kearney, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 20. www.eventbrite.com and 877-987-6487.

KEYBANK STATE THEATRE, Playhouse Square, 1515 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Jerry Seinfeld, 7 and 9:30 p.m. Friday. www.playhousesquare.org or call 216-241-6000.

MGM NORTHFIELD PARK, 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield: Styx, 7:30 p.m. today; George Thorogood and the Destroyers, 8 p.m. Friday; Johnny Gill and Ralph Tresvant, 8 p.m. Saturday; Toto, 7:30 p.m. Sunday; Deep Purple, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday; Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 17; Dane Cook, 8 p.m. Oct. 18; Herb Alpert and Lani Hall, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 20. www.ticket master.com.

MASONIC CLEVELAND AUDITORIUM, 3615 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Little Feat, 8 p.m. Tuesday. www.ticketmaster .com.

MR. SMALLS THEATRE, 400 Lincoln Ave., Millvale, Pa.: Less Than Jake, Bowling for Soup, 7:30 p.m. today; Mudhoney, King Congo & the Pink Monkey Birds, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 17; The Wonder Years, 7 p.m. Oct. 18. www.ticketweb.com or call 866-468-3401.

MUSIC BOX SUPPER CLUB, 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland: Liberty Deep Down, 8 p.m. today; Carolos Jones & the P.L.U.S. Band, The Ark Band, 8 p.m. Friday; Carbon Leaf, 7 p.m. Oct. 18; Eric Roberson, 7 p.m. Oct. 20. 216-242-1251 or www.musicboxcle.com

OHIO THEATRE, Playhouse Square, 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Jesse Cook, 8 p.m. Friday. www.PlayhouseSquare .org or call 216-241-6000.

PPG PAINTS ARENA, 1001 Fifth Ave., Pittsburgh: The Chainsmokers, Five Seconds of Summer, Lennon Stella, 7:30 p.m. Friday; Carrie Underwood, 7 p.m. Saturday; Bob Seger, 7:30 Oct. 17. www.ticketmaster.com

PACKARD MUSIC HALL, 1703 Mahoning Ave. NW, Warren: Bill Gaither and the Gaither Vocal Band, 6 p.m. Saturday. www.ticketmaster.com

ROCKET MORTGAGE FIELDHOUSE, 1 Center Court, Cleveland: Carrie Underwood, 7 p.m. Wednesday; Celine Dion, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 18. www.rocket mortgagefieldhouse.com and by calling 888-894-9424.

ROXIAN THEATRE, 425 Chartiers Ave., McKees Rocks, Pa.: Oliver Tree, 8 p.m. Friday; Candlebox, 8 p.m. Oct. 20. www.eventbrite.com

STAGE AE, 400 North Shore Drive, Pittsburgh: Chase Rice, 7 p.m. today; Dark Star Orchestra, 7 p.m. Saturday; Matt and Kim, 7 p.m. Oct. 18; Kevin Gates, 7 p.m. Oct. 19. www.ticketmaster.com.

UPMC EVENTS CENTER, Moon, Pa.: The Head and the Heart, 8 p.m. Monday. www. livenation.com

WOLSTEIN CENTER, 2000 E. Prospect Ave., Cleveland: MercyMe, Crowder, 7 p.m. Saturday. www.wolsteincenter.com or call 877-468-4946.

COMMENTS