Ticket window

• ON SALE THIS WEEK

• Three Dog Night is coming Packard Music Hall on Nov. 17. Tickets range from $52.50 to $75.50 for the 7 p.m. show and go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at the Packard box office and through Ticketmaster.

• The Lumineers will play Cleveland and Pittsburgh in 2020 in support of its next album, “III,” which will be released Sept. 13. Dates are Feb. 8 at Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse and Feb. 25 at PPG Paints Arena. Mt. Joy opens the Cleveland date with the Pittsburgh opener to be announced. Tickets for both shows will go on sale 10 a.m. Aug. 16 through their respective outlets.

• A Day to Remember will be joined by I Prevail and Beartooth on its Degenerates tour, which comes to Pittsburgh’s Petersen Events Center on Nov. 2 and Cleveland’s Wolstein Center on Nov. 15. Both shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through their respective outlets.

• Daughtry is booked for an 8 p.m. show Nov. 8 at MGM Northfield Park. Tickets range from $47.50 to $115 and go on sale at 10 a.m. Aug. 9 through Ticketmaster.

• Manchester Orchestra will play the Agora Theatre at 8 p.m. Dec. 2. Tickets go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through AXS.

• Three shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Live Nation for House of Blues: Ice Nine Kills, Fit for a King, Light the Torch, Make Them Suffer, Awake at Last, 6 p.m. Oct. 29, $25.75; Clairo, Hello Yello, Beabadoobee, 8 p.m. Nov. 3, $22.50; The Maine, 7 p.m. Nov. 12, $25. In other HOB news, the Allman Betts Band show Aug. 27 has been postponed because Devon Allman is having surgery. A new date will be announced, and tickets already purchased will be valid for the new date.

• Three shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through TicketFly for The Kent Stage: Richard Thompson, 8 p.m. Oct. 21, $40 and $30; Marti Jones & Don Dixon, 8 p.m. Oct. 22, $20; Ekoostik Hookah & Friends, 8 p.m. Oct. 26, $15.

• COMING UP THIS WEEK

AGORA THEATRE AND BALLROOM, 5000 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Common, Maimouna Youssef, 8 p.m. Friday; The Raconteurs, 8 p.m. Aug. 15. www.axs.com

BEACHLAND BALLROOM AND TAVERN, 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland: Dead Letter Office, 8:30 p.m. today, tavern; Jared & the Mill, Window Dogs, Spirit of the Bear, 8 p.m. Friday; JP Harris, Lost State of Franklin, 8:30 p.m. Friday, tavern; Up Next Feest, 8 p.m. Saturday; Laundry Day, 7 p.m. Sunday, tavern; The Bird & the Bee, 8:30 p.m. Tuesday, tavern; The Iguanas, 8 p.m. Wednesday, tavern; Samantha Fish, Jontavious Willis, 8 p.m. Aug. 15; Cap Gun Cowboys, Zombo’s Record Party, 8:30 p.m. Aug. 16, tavern; Hillbilly Casino, Whiskey Daredevils, 7 p.m. Aug. 18, tavern. www.ticket fly.com and 888-718-4253.

BLOSSOM MUSIC CENTER, 1145 W. Steels Corners Road, Cuyahoga Falls: Peter Frampton, Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening, 7 p.m. today; Jason Aldean, Kane Brown, Carly Pearce, Dee Jay Silver, 7 p.m. Friday; Train, Goo Goo Dolls, Allen Stone, 7 p.m. Wednesday; Nelly, TLC and Flo-Rida, 7 p.m. Aug. 15; Korn, Alice in Chains, Underoath, HO99O9, 6 p.m. Aug. 16. www.livenation.com

GROG SHOP, 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., Cleveland Heights: Mozzy, 9 p.m. today; Parker Millsap, Tom Evanchuck, 9 p.m. Saturday; Bouncing Souls, The Bronx, Swingin’ Utters, Bar Stool Preachers, 8 p.m. Tuesday; Work in Progress featuring Gaten Matarazzo, 7 p.m. Wednesday; Ted Leo + Pharmacists, Control Top, 9 p.m. Aug. 16. www.ticketfly.com and 888-718-4253.

HOUSE OF BLUES, 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Earth to Mars, 8 p.m. Friday; MetalFest, 6 p.m. Saturday; Smells Like Nirvana, Grunge DNA, 8 p.m. Aug. 16; The Alarm, Modern English, Gene Loves Jezebel featuring Jay Aston, 7 p.m. Aug. 18. www.livenation.com.

JACOBS PAVILION AT NAUTICA, 2014 Sycamore St., Cleveland: Judah & the Lion, 8 p.m. Aug. 17; Papa Roach, Asking Alexandria, Bad Wolves, 7 p.m. Aug. 18. www.livenation.com.

KENT STAGE, 175 E. Main St., Kent: Richie Furay, 8 p.m. Friday; Marc Broussard, 8 p.m. Saturday; The Bacon Brothers, 8 p.m. Aug. 17. www.tick etfly.com and 888-718-4253.

KEYBANK PAVILION, 665 Pennsylvania State Route 18, Burgettstown, Pa.: Nelly, TLC and Flo-Rida, 7 p.m. today; Chris Stapleton, Margo Price, Marcus King Band, 7 p.m. Saturday; Korn, Alice in Chains, Underoath, Fever 333, 6 p.m. Aug. 17. www.live nation.com.

LAKEWOOD CIVIC AUDITORIUM, 14100 Franklin, Lakewood: Bob James and David Sanborn, Aug. 17. www.ticket master .com.

MGM NORTHFIELD PARK, 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield: Chris Isaak, 7:30 p.m. today; Happy Together Tour 2019 with The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Gary Puckett & the Union Gap, The Buckinghams, The Classics IV and The Cowsills, 7:30 p.m. Saturday; Wayne Brady, 8 p.m. Aug. 17; Boyz II Men, 7:30 p.m. Aug. 18. www.ticketmaster.com.

MR. SMALLS THEATRE, 400 Lincoln Ave., Millvale, Pa.: Bouncing Souls, 7 p.m. Sunday; Allah-Las, Tim Hill, 8 p.m. Monday; The Bird and the Bee, Samantha Sidley, 8 p.m. Wednesday; The Distillers, Death Valley Girls, 8 p.m. Aug. 15. www.ticketweb .com or call 866-468-3401.

MUSIC BOX SUPPER CLUB, 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland: Lucinda Williams, 8 p.m. today; Beginnings, 8 p.m. Friday; Del McCoury Band, 7:30 p.m. Aug. 15. 216-242-1251 or www.musicboxcle.com

PPG PAINTS ARENA, 1001 Fifth Ave., Pittsburgh: Iron Maiden, 7:30 p.m. Aug. 17. www.ticketmaster.com

ROXIAN THEATRE, 425 Chartiers Ave., McKees Rocks, Pa.: August Burns Red, 8 p.m. Saturday; Common, 8 p.m. Sunday. www.eventbrite.com

STAGE AE, 400 North Shore Drive, Pittsburgh: Interpol, 7 p.m. Saturday; The Raconteurs, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday; Papa Roach, Asking Alexandria, Bad Wolves, 6 p.m. Wednesday; Beast Coast, Joey Bada$$, Flatbush Zombies, The Underachievers, Kirk Knight, Nyck Caution, Powers Pleasant, CJ Fly, 6:30 p.m. Aug. 18. www.ticketmast er.com.

TOM BENSON HALL OF FAME STADIUM, Canton: Tim McGraw, 8 p.m. Friday. www. profootballhof.com/events.

UPMC EVENTS CENTER, Moon, Pa.: Why Don’t We, 7 p.m. Sunday; Bryan Adams, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday; Doobie Brothers, 7 p.m. Aug. 16. www.livenation.com

YOUNGSTOWN FOUNDATION AMPHITHEATRE, 201 S. Phelps St., Youngstown: The Music of Queen with the Youngstown Symphony Orchestra, 8 p.m. Saturday. www.ticketmaster.com.

COMMENTS