×

Ticket window

• ON SALE THIS WEEK

• Tickets go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at the Covelli Centre box office and through Ticketmaster for the third Y Live concert, featuring Blake Shelton, Justin Moore and Tyler Farr at 7 p.m. Sept. 21 at Stambaugh Stadium. Tickets range from $45 to $139.50 with gold circle seating also available. An online-only presale runs from 10 a.m. to 10 p.m. today with the password: ylive19

• Three shows go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday through Ticketfly for The Kent Stage: Robert Randolph & the Family Band, 8 p.m. Sept. 10, $35; Beatles vs. Stones, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 21, $19-$45; 3.2 featuring Robert Berry, 8 p.m. Oct. 16, $30.

• COMING UP THIS WEEK

AGORA THEATRE AND BALLROOM, 5000 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Lord Huron 8 p.m. Monday; Psychedelic Furs, James, 8 p.m. July 19. www.axs.com

BEACHLAND BALLROOM AND TAVERN, 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland: Heart Bones, 8 p.m. today, tavern; Blue Coupe, 8 p.m. today; Dave Alvin, Steve Forbert, Dead Rock West, 8 p.m. Friday; Golden Vessel, 8:30 p.m. Friday, tavern; Bear Grillz, Zebbler Encanti Experience, 9 p.m. Saturday; TWRP, Protomen, 8 p.m. Sunday; Jake La Botz, 8:30 p.m. Monday, tavern; The Marias, Paul Cherry, 8 p.m. Tuesday; Combo Chimbita, Mourning [A] BLKstar, 8 p.m. Wednesday, tavern; The Soul Rebels, Parker Louis, 8 p.m. July 18; Lighthouse and the Whaler, Fickle Hellcat, 8 p.m. July 18, tavern; Juice, Stephen Day, 8 p.m. July 19; Alex Williams, Cody Ikerd, 8:30 p.m. July 19, tavern; Bowielive!, 8:30 p.m. July 20; Case Barge, Unknownphrazes, 9 p.m. July 20, tavern; Chuck Mead & the Grassy Knoll Boys, Jim Lauderdale, Jason Ringenberg, 7 p.m. July 21; Oginalii, 8 p.m. July 21, tavern. www.ticketfly.com and 888-718-4253.

BLOSSOM MUSIC CENTER, 1145 W. Steels Corners Road, Cuyahoga Falls: Blink 182, Lil Wayne, Neck Deep, 7 p.m. Tuesday. www.livenation.com

CARNEGIE LIBRARY MUSIC HALL, 510 E. 10th Ave., Munhall, Pa.: Patton Oswalt, 8 p.m. Sunday. www.carnegiecon certs.com or call 412-368-5225.

GOODYEAR THEATER AND HALL, 1201 E. Market St., Akron: Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers, 8 p.m. Sunday. www.ticketfly.com and 888-718-4253.

GROG SHOP, 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., Cleveland Heights: Sebadoh, Eleanor Friedberger, 8:30 p.m. Sunday; Mutts, Window Dogs, Apostle Jones, Reginleif, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday; Cro-Mags JM, Inmates, Pillars, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday; Devin the Dude, Mynameisbravo, Walker OG, Nick Samps, 9 p.m. July 18; Fletcher’s Grove, Electric Orange Peel, The Fiddle Revolt, 9 p.m. July 19; Kyle Craft & Showboat Honey, 9 p.m. July 20. www.ticketfly.com and 888-718-4253.

HOUSE OF BLUES, 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: O-Town, Ryan Cabrera, 8 p.m. today, Cambridge Room; Wanted, Theatre of Crue, 8 p.m. Friday; Sean 2:16, Konium, Jesse Trillet, 9:30 p.m. Saturday; Carly Rae Jepsen, 8 p.m. Sunday; Michigan Rattlers, Oliver Hazard, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Cambridge Room; Kurt Vile, 8 p.m. July 18; Belle & Sebastian, 8 p.m. July 19; Women Rock CLE, 6 p.m. July 20; Mystery Skulls, Snowblood, 8 p.m. July 21, Cambridge Room. www.livenation.com.

JACOBS PAVILION AT NAUTICA, 2014 Sycamore St., Cleveland: Alice Cooper, 8 p.m. Sunday. www.livenation.com.

KENT STAGE, 175 E. Main St., Kent: Duwayne Burnside, 8 p.m. Saturday; Billy Bob Thornton & the Boxmasters, 8 p.m. Wednesday. www.ticketfly.com and 888-718-4253.

KEYBANK PAVILION, 665 Pennsylvania State Route 18, Burgettstown, Pa.: Thomas Rhett, Dustin Lynch, Russell Dickerson, Rhett Akins, 7 p.m. Friday; 311, Dirty Heads, The Interrupters, Dreamers, Bikini Trill, 6 p.m. Saturday; Alice Cooper, Halestorm, Motionless in White, 7 p.m. July 19; Wiz Khalifa, French Montana, Playboi Carti, Moneybagg Yo, Chevy Woods, DJ Drama, 6 p.m. July 20; Hootie & the Blowfish, Barenaked Ladies, 7:30 p.m. July 21. www.livenation.com.

KEYBANK STATE THEATRE, Playhouse Square, 1515 Euclid Ave., Cleveland: Tiffany Jenkins, 8 p.m. Friday; Patton Oswalt, 8 p.m. Saturday. www.playhousesquare.org or call 216-241-6000.

MGM NORTHFIELD PARK, 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield: Loverboy, 7:30 p.m. today; Queensryche, 8 p.m. Friday; Colin Jost, 8 p.m. Saturday; Brian Culbertson, 8 p.m. July 19. www.ticketmaster.com.

MR. SMALLS THEATRE, 400 Lincoln Ave., Millvale, Pa.: Soccer Mommy, Kevin Krauter, 8 p.m. Friday; Miss May I, The Word Alive, Afterlife, 7 p.m. Saturday; Baroness, 8 p.m Wednesday; Wild Blue Yonder, Yaro & the Static, Rick Awry, The Creature, 7 p.m. July 20. www.ticketweb.com or call 866-468-3401.

MUSIC BOX SUPPER CLUB, 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland: Fabulous Thunderbirds, 8 p.m. today; Dark Side of the Moon, 8 p.m. Friday; Holly, 8 p.m. July 18. 216-242-1251 or www.musicboxcle.com

ROXIAN THEATRE, 425 Chartiers Ave., McKees Rocks, Pa.: Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers, 8 p.m. Saturday; Psychedelic Furs, James, 8 p.m. Tuesday. www.eventbrite.com

STAGE AE, 400 North Shore Drive, Pittsburgh: Maggie Rogers, 6:30 p.m. Sunday; I Prevail, Issues, Justin Stone, 6:30 p.m. Monday; Local H, 7 p.m. Tuesday; The Maine, Mayday Parade, State Champs, The Wonder Years, Mom Jeans, Stand Atlantic, Just Friends, noon July 19; Third Eye Blind, Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot, 6 p.m. July 20; The Struts, 7:30 p.m. July 21. www.ticketmaster.com.

COMMENTS