All-conference honors
Girls basketball
ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE BLUE
¯ Player of the Year: Bailey Drapola, Brookfield
First team
Bailey Drapola Sr Brookfield
Emma Gumont So Champion
Tanner Hoffer Jr Crestview
Breeana Huston So Newton Falls
Marissa Roberts Sr LaBrae
Allison Sembach Jr Newton Falls
Abby White Sr Champion
Sharda Williamson Jr Liberty
Second team
India Armour-Clark Jr Campbell
Katie Eldred Sr Edgewood
Becca Litz Jr Brookfield
Krista Perry So Crestview
Allison Smith Jr Champion
Delia Watson Jr Liberty
Brooke Whitt So Champion
Olivia Williams Sr LaBrae
Wrestling
EASTERN OHIO WRESTLING LEAGUE
Division I
¯ Wrestlers of the Year: Davin Rhoads, Louisville; Tyler Stein, Canfield
¯ Coach of the Year: Rocky Laughlin, Louisville
First team
106 Nick Barber So Canfield
113 Colin Roberts So Fitch
120 Garrett Lautzenheiser So Louisville
126 Davin Rhoads So Louisville
132 Zach Richards Jr Fitch
138 Gus Sutton Sr Fitch
145 Skyler Lasure Jr Beaver Local
152 Jax Leonard Jr Louisville
160 David Reinhart Sr Canfield
170 Michael O’Horo Sr Boardman
182 Anthony D’Alesio Jr Canfield
195 Nick Crawford Jr Canfield
220 Tyler Stein Sr Canfield
285 Riley Brendle Sr Louisville
Second team
106 Jaymin Salsberry Fr Beaver Local
113 Ethan Fletcher So Canfield
120 Logan Ours Fr Beaver Local
126 Cole McComas Jr Beaver Local
132 Jonathon Ptts So Beaver Local
138 Matthew Woomer Fr Howland
145 Daniel Kennedy So Louisville
152 Logan Krulik So Beaver Local
160 Brenden Sevens Fr Beaver Local
170 Beau Smith Sr Beaver Local
182 Jacob Smail So Fitch
195 Brent Paulus Jr Louisville
220 Blake Robbins Jr Louisville
285 Daniel Wirth Jr Beaver Local
Honorable mention
¯ Howland – Ray Kaso, Sr., 182; Chris Kowach, Sr., 195; Austintown Fitch – Hunter Helminiak, Sr., 126; Christian Davis, Sr., 145; Brock Kimble, Sr., 285; Boardman – Dominic Vennetti, Fr., 106; Sean O’Horo, Fr, 132; Kareem Hamdan, Sr, 160; Canfield – Seth Hull, Jr, 152; Beaver Local – Mark Emmerling, Fr, 113; Jared Wright, Sr, 138; Garrett Givens, Sr, 220; Ashtabula Lakeside – Ethan Wannett, So, 120; Jacob Lagoa, Jr, 170.
Division II
¯ Wrestler of the Year: Jack DelGarbino, Girard
¯ Coach of the Year: Chris Dorris, West Branch
First team
106 Tony Seddon Salem
113 Caden Hart Salem
120 Christian Wayt West Branch
Jason Mays Jefferson
126 Conner Burris Hubbard
132 Alex DelGarbino Girard
138 Joe Pennington Alliance
145 Colt Edgan Jefferson
152 Zach Rodgers Alliance
160 Brailyn Lightner Alliance
170 Logan Bell Alliance
182 Neil Ginnetti West Branch
195 enny Marra West Branch
220 Dakota Kirksay Alliance
285 Jack DelGarbino Girard
Second team
106 Jon Waszil Jefferson
113 Alex Baily Alliance
126 Cole Smock Jefferson
132 Jonah Thomas West Branch
138 Thomas Caserta West Branch
145 Shawn Thomas Girard
152 Gage Bickley West Branch
160 Steven Marra West Branch
170 Gage Whitacre Hubbard
182 Warren Gentile Alliance
195 Logan Meszoros Girard
220 Matt McKinley West Branch
285 Jacob Hurst West Branch
Honorable mention
¯ Girard – Kyle O’Hare, 113; Colton McClosky, 120; Matt Belcik, 138; Joel McCracken, 170; Hubbard – Lukas Mosora, 182; Jefferson – Billy Beckworth, 195; Salem – Jacob Frost, 126; Owen Kirkland, 132; Jax Booth, 152; Zerek Ross, 160; Sam Murray, 220; Matt Castle, 285; West Branch – Brock Wilke, 145; Alliance – Hogan Wade, 106.
Division III
¯ Wrestler of the Year: Clayton Takacs, Grand Valley
¯ Coach of the Year: Ross Tice, Grand Valley
First team
106 Kyle Biller Edgewood
113 Jared Biller Edgewood
120 Jake Edelman Pyma. Valley
126 William Campbell Pyma. Valley
132 Jason Engelman Edgewood
138 Noah Campbell Pyma. Valley
145 Jed Nadeau Conneaut
152 Adam Talso Edgewood
160 Zion Matlock Liberty
170 Clayton Takacs Grand Valley
182 Zach Haslett Grand Valley
195 Mitch Sanders Newbury
220 Alex Piczer Newbury
285 Simi Moananu Liberty
Second team
106 Joey Boud Newbury
113 Cheyenne Docher Grand Valley
120 Trevor Meeker Grand Valley
126 Matt Annich Edgewood
132 Isiah Anderson Grand Valley
138 Tyler Wilson Liberty
145 Jesse Young Pyma. Valley
152 Jared Zimmperson Newbury
160 Jon Soltis Grand Valley
170 Bryce Farmer Pyma. Valley
182 Kenny Crouch Pyma. Valley
195 Joe Hackett Brookfield
220 Mason Shreve Grand Valley
285 Garret Webster Edgewood
Honorable mention
¯ Liberty – Kaleb Merrick-Neff, 182; Giovanni DiNardo, 220; Grand Valley – Keegan Hart, 138; Pymatuning Valley – Victor Verba, 285; Ashtabula Edgewood – Justin Phares, 120; Brian Bisbey, 145; Jason Bisbey, 170; Conneaut – Ryan Osbourne, 106; Jordan Jarvi, 113; Nick Hall, 126; Riley Williams, 132; Austin Pinkerton, 152; Hunter Stillner, 160; Josh Tantari, 195.
Division IV
¯ Wrestler of the Year: Nathan Whitehead, Columbiana
¯ Coach of the Year: Levi Hivley
First team
106 Austin Stanke Jackson-Milton
113 Brandt Virden Columbiana
120 Michael Markulin South Range
126 Kyle Keenan South Range
132 Trey Wonner Crestview
138 Ryan Staton Jackson-Milton
145 Isaac Ricketts Crestview
152 Chandler Parish Columbiana
160 Logan Cornell South Range
170 Justice Smith Poland
182 Jacob Blackburn Poland
195 Nathan Whitehead Columbiana
220 Anthony Czap South Range
285 Clay Schaffer Poland
Second team
106 Gavin Pahanish South Range
113 Hughston Lockner Jackson-Milton
120 Deagan Foster Waterloo
126 Derek Houser Crestview
132 Naseem Maali South Range
138 Jake Caudle Poland
145 William Pancake South Range
152 Dillon Smith Poland
160 Logan Robinson Waterloo
170 William Hardenbrook Crestview
182 Hayden Youngblood Waterloo
195 Dante Pelino Crestview
220 Caden Weekly Wellsville
285 Josh Stillson Columbiana
Honorable mention
¯ Poland – Frank Garcia, 106; Braeden Schaffer, 113; Owen Harmon, 160; Dan Pagan, 195; Anthony Ricotilli, 220; South Range – Cade Holmes, 182; Columbiana – Cutter Green, 138; Crestview – Wyatt Babik, 285; Waterloo – Tyler Ernst, 132; Wellsville – Valen Krzyston, 120; Jason Tice, 126; Justin Sarge, 145; Seth Kerner, 152; Brian Cunningham, 170.