Fall sports all-star honors

Volleyball

NORTHEAST-8 CONFERENCE

¯ Player of the Year: Sarah DeGeorge, Jefferson

First team

Bridgett Burrus Hubbard

Sarah DeGeorge Jefferson

Lexi Inman Jefferson

Mary Kuhns South Range

Hayley Lytle Lakeview

Natalie Pallone Girard

Keara Taylor-Hall Niles

Second team

Katie Chaney Jefferson

Lexi Cochran Girard

Trinity Farrar Struthers

Maddy Hitchcock Jefferson

Emily Irons South Range

Lauren Melillo Poland

Jane Parry Niles

Boys soccer

NORTHEAST-8 CONFERENCE

¯ Player of the Year: Mikey Van Such, Hubbard

First team

Trent Boyle Niles

Anthony Gagliardi Hubbard

Canaan Johnson South Range

Nader Kassim Hubbard

Austin O’Hara Girard

Vinnie Renzi Lakeview

Dylan Sarko Lakeview

Luke Stoeber South Range

Brennen Testa Poland

A.J. Trobek Hubbard

Mikey Van Such Hubbard

Second team

J.P. Allsopp Poland

Nathan Barber Lakeview

Dakota Bartels South Range

Tony Dattilo Hubbard

Billy Dye Jefferson

Brennan Kuzman Girard

Bailey McDermott Girard

Quinn Pierson South Range

Jeff Remmick Lakeview

Adam Rumble Poland

Sam Scotford Poland

Girls soccer

NORTHEAST-8 CONFERENCE

¯ Player of the Year: Jaycee Ward, Niles

First team

Sabrina Bartholomew Struthers

Brooke Bobbey Poland

Avery Grischow Poland

Kyleigh Johnson Hubbard

Mackenzie Johnston Niles

Hanna Jones Girard

Bella Kakiou Lakeview

Bree Kohler South Range

Hannah Mathews Lakeview

Rachel Maynard South Range

Jaycee Ward Niles

Second team

Allie Augustine Lakeview

Carolyn Boccieri Poland

Marie DePascale South Range

Teegan Graff Poland

Lindsay Hayes Niles

Whitney Hendrix Hubbard

Cassie Herberger Hubbard

Molly Malmer Poland

Anna Paolucci Lakeview

Halle Sebest Poland

Kamlyn Valdez Girard

Boys cross country

NORTHEAST-8 CONFERENCE

¯ Player of the Year: Luke Baun, South Range

First team

Luke Baun South Range

Nate Charnas Lakeview

Micah Curry Niles

Geno Gallo Poland

Tony Gallo Poland

Nathan Lanhan Niles

Louis Larney Girard

Second team

Luke Adduci Hubbard

Andrew Addy Hubbard

Caleb Carlson Lakeview

Ryan Cline Niles

Nick Diehl Jefferson

Ricky Marsico Girard

Luke Robinson Jefferson

Girls cross country

NORTHEAST-8 CONFERENCE

¯ Player of the Year: Jackie Grisdale, Poland

First team

Sydney Dobler Lakeview

Jackie Grisdale Poland

Hailey Hoover Lakeview

Halle Sebest Poland

Gianna Stanich Poland

Allie Wintz Jefferson

Hailey Zelinsky Niles

Second team

Emily Bennett Lakeview

Rachel Compolito Lakeview

Taylor Garvin Lakeview

Ella Harrell Poland

Ellie Maurice Girard

Maddie Stears Girard

Haley Trolio Poland

Girls tennis

NORTHEAST-8 CONFERENCE

¯ Player of the Year: Laura Garvin, Lakeview

First team

Sophia Daltore Poland

Trinity Farrar Struthers

Laura Garvin Lakeview

JoAnna Houser Jefferson

Adeline Schweers Poland

Emily Swift Niles

Emily Vo Struthers

Second team

Athena Anastasiadis Lakeview

Ally Andrews Poland

Meg Jacobs Jefferson

Katie Jacobson Poland

Renee Leonard Struthers

Danielle Mendel Struthers

Sydney Scotford Poland

Boys golf

NORTHEAST-8 CONFERENCE

¯ Player of the Year: Alex Rapp, Poland

First team

Zach Ashba Jefferson

Anthony Innocenzi Lakeview

Luke Nord Poland

Doug Patterson Lakeview

Alex Rapp Poland

Second team

Jacob Buttar Niles

David Dull Hubbard

Kyle Koziel Poland

Jake Snyder Poland

Kaiden Sykes South Range

Girls golf

NORTHEAST-8 CONFERENCE

¯ Player of the Year: Jackie Adler, Hubbard

First team

Jenna Jacobson Poland

Marlie McConnell Poland

Olivia Taylor Niles

Amanda Trinckes Hubbard

Carly Ungaro Poland

Second team

Jackie Adler Hubbard

Delaney Barber Struthers

Elena Cammack Poland

Gianna Myers Poland

Noelle Trobek Hubbard

COMMENTS