Northeast Inland All-District football

Division I

¯ Offensive Player of the Year: Jaret Pallotta, Massillon Jackson

¯ Defensive Player of the Year: Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry

¯ Coach of the Year: Keith Wakefield, Massillon Perry

FIRST TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends: Brandon O’Quinn, Massillon Jackson, 5-foot-10, 160 pounds, senior; Prayer Wise, Canton McKinley, 5-7, 144, sr.

Linemen: Luke Dye, Massillon Jackson, 6-1, 250, sr.; Sio Saipaia, Canton McKinley, 6-0, 285, sr.; Ja’Von King, Canton McKinley, 5-11, 272, sr.; Patrick Ross, Medina, 6-4, 260, sr.; Vinnie Monachino, Brunswick, 6-1, 190, sr.

¯ Backs: Joe Childers, Massillon Jackson, 5-10, 165, sr.; Jarin Curtis, Massillon Perry, 5-9, 210, jr.; Terrian Wray, Stow, 5-11, 170, sr.; Randy Smith, Austintown Fitch, 5-7, 165, Sr.

¯ Quarterback: Jaret Pallotta, Massillon Jackson, 6-6, 200, sr.; Coryon Rice, Stow, 5-10, 165, sr.

¯ Kicker: Dean Sarris, Canton GlenOak, 5-11, 140, jr.

Defense

¯ Linemen: Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry, 6-4, 210, sr.; Adrian Woliver, Stow, 6-3, 225, jr.; Will Mercurio, Medina, 6-4, 210, sr.

¯ Linebackers: Josh Chandler, Canton McKinley, 6-0, 215, sr.; Joey Zielinski, Austintown Fitch, 5-10, 170, sr.; Kaden Harter, Brunswick, 5-10, 200, sr.; Tyler Cowan, Massillon Perry, 6-2, 200, sr.; Mike Rekstis, Canton GlenOak, 5-10, 185, sr.; Jakari Lumsden, Austintown Fitch, 6-1, 195, sr.

¯ Backs: Ethan Flanigan, Brunswick, 6-1, 190, sr.; Nick Shatrich, Massillon Jackson, 6-1, 170, sr.; Max Baker, Massillon Perry, 6-1, 185, sr.; Robbie Kirchner, Massillon Perry, 5-7, 155, sr.; Nicky Gliatta, Canton GlenOak, 5-9, 170, sr.; Xavier Smith, Canton McKinley, 5-10, 160, sr.

¯ Punter: Trey Wright, Massillon Jackson, 5-11, 175, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

¯ Mike Ferree, Austintown Fitch; Nick Bush, Austintown Fitch; Nick Desalvo, Austintown Fitch; Dylan Correia, Austintown Fitch; Reggie Young, Canton McKinley; Chance Gardner, Canton McKinley; Alijah Curtis, Canton McKinley; Ja’Von Lewis, Canton McKinley; Rick Simmons, Canton McKinley; Sam Snyder, Canton McKinley; Andrew White, Canton GlenOak; Darius Stokes, Canton GlenOak; Caden Basham, Massillon Perry; Dylan Casler, Massillon Perry; Sir Elliott, Massillon Perry; Nick Groves, Massillon Perry; Vinny Sciury, Massillon Perry; Richard Coleman, Massillon Perry; Zach Beaulieu, Massillon Jackson; Matt Hicks, Massillon Jackson; Hayden Junker, Massillon Jackson; Josh Fehlman, Massillon Jackson; Nate Horton, Massillon Jackson; Bryce Sheppert, Stow; JR Atkinson, Stow; Tyler Shaver, Stow; Richie Morrocco, Stow; Isaiah Gray, Stow; Patrick Ross, Medina; Lukas Lemons, Brunswick; Anthony Lebada, Medina; Adam Smith, Medina; J.T. Scoarste, Medina; Cole Zamiska, Brunswick; Tommy Kall, Brunswick; Steve Spickler, Brunswick.

Division II

¯ Offensive Player of the Year: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth

¯ Defensive Player of the Year: Garrett Turnbaugh, Barberton

¯ Coaches of the Year: Justin Todd, Wadsworth; Tony Gotto, Barberton

FIRST TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends: Garrett Houser, Akron Hoban, 6-1, 180, sr.; Mitchell Blackburn, Wadsworth, 5-11, 172, sr.; Christian Szalay, 6-1, 175, sr.; Donoven Hall, Wooster, 5-9, 155, jr.

¯ Linemen: Vincent Fonte, Copley, 6-5, 290, sr.; Luke Vannest, North Canton Hoover, 6-4, 286, jr.; R.J. Kelly, Akron Hoban, 6-2, 295, sr.; Nolan Rumler, Akron Hoban, 6-4, 295, jr.; Clay McComas, Wadsworth, 6-1, 237, sr.; Will Howard, Youngstown East, 5-10, 185, sr.

¯ Backs: Tyris Dickerson, Akron Hoban, 5-10, 210, jr.; Luke Reicosky, North Canton Hoover, 5-9, 190, sr.; Jamir Thomas, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 210, jr.

¯ Quarterback: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth, 6-1, 192, sr.; Zane Ries, Barberton, 6-0, 175, sr.

¯ Kicker: Grant Gonya, Hudson, 6-0, 165, sr.

Defense

¯ Linemen: Daeshon Martin, Akron Hoban, 6-3, 250, sr.; Christian McCarroll, Barberton, 6-3, 225, sr.; Joey Fernholz, Wadsworth, 6-1, 188, sr.; Michael Cicolani, Wooster, 6-2, 205, sr.; Alex Huzicka, Boardman, 6-2, 195, jr.

¯ Linebackers: Keye Thompson, Barberton, 6-0, 205, sr.; Matthew Amison, Green, 6-0, 235, jr.; Ethan Gerding, Medina Highland, 5-10, 177, sr.; Kareem Hamdan, Boardman, 5-7, 175, jr.

¯ Backs: Jake Rogers, Medina Highland, 5-10, 165, jr.; Dylan Dagley, Wooster, 5-10, 175, jr.; Garrett Turnbaugh, Barberton, 6-1, 185, sr.; Matt Salopek, Akron Hoban, 6-1, 190, jr.

¯ Punter: Tommy Cummings, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-11, 175, jr.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends: Austin Kutscher, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 185, sr.; Jerron Browder, Kent Roosevelt, 6-0, 175, sr.; Tye Evans, Macedonia Nordonia, 6-1, 220, sr.; Darshun Williams, Akron Firestone, 6-3, 175, sr.

¯ Linemen: Joey D’Amico, Medina Highland, 5-11, 285, sr.; Dan Angelo, Warren Harding, 6-0, 220, sr.; Jake Burns, Wooster, 6-3, 275, soph.; John Bloch, Barberton, 6-3, 225, sr.; Nathan Slater, Hudson, 6-4, 230, jr.

¯ Backs: Brock Snowball, Wadsworth, 6-0, 197, jr.; Kayron Adams, Warren Harding, 5-11, 205, jr.; Cameron Martin, Uniontown Lake, 6-0, 200, jr.

¯ Quarterback: Colt Pallay, Hudson, 5-11, 195, sr.; Mike O’Horo, Boardman, 6-1, 200, jr.; John Keller, North Canton Hoover, 6-2, 190, sr.

Defense

¯ Linemen: Macolm Boyd, Barberton, 6-3, 215, sr.; Joe Michalowicz, Akron Hoban, 6-2, 215, jr.; Ilijah Donley, Youngstown East, 6-2, 220, sr.; Chris Fitzgerald, Youngstown East, 5-11, 270; Ty Keirns, Massillon Washington, 6-5, 235, sr.

¯ Linebackers: Mason McMillen, Wadsworth, 6-0, 192, jr.; Angelo Donatelli, Hudson, 5-11, 180, sr.; James Grammens, Twinsburg, 6-0, 190, sr.; Kameron Simpson, Massillon Washington, 6-0, 195, jr.; Payne Hartman, Kent Roosevelt, 6-1, 215, sr.; Bryce Traylor, Copley, 5-10, 210, sr.

¯ Backs: Dean Clark, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 189, jr.; Ryan Frederick, Medina Highland, 6-3, 185, sr.; Justin Moore, Akron Firestone, 6-1, 200, sr.; Maurice Pickard, Boardman, 5-10, 165, sr.; Dawson Wervey, Hudson, 5-10, 165, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

¯ Aidan Longwell, Massillon Washington; Tre’von Morgan, Massillon Washington; Max Tuner, Massillon Washington; Ben Smith, North Canton Hoover; Cam Logan, North Canton Hoover; Cord Haubert, North Canton Hoover; Michael Gillespie, Uniontown Lake; Robert Harrison, Uniontown Lake; Alex Keith Uniontown Lake; Caleb Schramm, Akron Ellet; Jonah Carter, Akron Ellet; Tariq Williamson, Akron Ellet; Andrew Bordenkircher, Akron Ellet; Jaylen Johnson, Akron Firestone; Josh Mitchell, Akron Firestone; Mark Hale, Akron Kenmore: Garfield; Brayden Parmer, Akron Kenmore: Garfield; Deamonte Trayanum, Akron Hoban; Shane Hamm, Akron Archbishop Hoban; Donny Swain, Akron Hoban; Daulson Fitzpatrick, Akron Hoban; Nate Bauer, Akron Hoban; Jeff Parker, Barberton; Dee Smith, Barberton; Kionnie Dukes, Barberton; Gavin Krska, Barberton; Blake Traylor, Copley; Evan Malpass, Copley; Saivon Davis, Cuyahoga Falls; Tyler Vassalotti, Cuyahoga Falls; Mike Walko, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Jesse Allen, Green; Devin Limerick, Green; Cordon Harris, Green; Porter Flinn, Green; Greg Mailey, Hudson; Colin Paltani, Hudson; Sean McStay, Hudson; Donny Wizniak, Macedonia Nordonia; Robby Levak, Macedonia Nordonia; Cam’Ron McClain, Twinsburg; Isaiah Savitt, Twinsburg; Tre Radford, Twinsburg; Rashad Jonesland, Twinsburg; Geivonni Washington, Warren Harding; Corey Dennis, Medina Highland; Matthew Earnest, Medina Highland; Ryan Acks, Medina Highland; Max Beier, Medina Highland; Teon Pickett, Wadsworth; Alec Miller, Wadsworth; Dylan Miller, Wadsworth; Brett Randolph, Wadsworth; Domonhic Jennings, Boardman; Eddie Bryant, East; Jarail Jennings, East; Calvin Blair, Wooster; Chris Evege, Wooster; Kelvon Blackmon, Kent Roosevelt, RB Nathan Jones, Kent Roosevelt

Division III

¯ Offensive Player of the Year: Duce Johnson, Alliance

¯ Defensive Player of the Year: Scott Walter, Akron SV: SM

¯ Coach of the Year: Pavlansky, Canfield

FIRST TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends: Treon Sibley, Coventry, 6-1, 185, sr.; Zachary Olson, Akron SV-SM, 6-2, 185, sr.; Kyle Linhart, West Branch, 6-1, 175, sr.; Max Hartline, Louisville, 5-10, 176, jr.

¯ Linemen: Brandon Matlock, Howland, 6-1, 240, sr.; Jack Recchiuti, Alliance, 6-4, 285, sr.; Conor Head, Richfield Revere, 6-5, 280, sr.; Montana Nietert, Aurora, 6-4, 275, sr.; Dom Kriz, Medina Buckeye, 6-0, 242, sr.; Adam Niell, Akron SV-SM, 6-3, 270, sr.

¯ Backs: Duce Johnson, Alliance, 5-8, 200, sr.; Devanier Floyd, Akron East, 5-9, 215, sr.; Terrance Keys, Akron SV-SM, 5-10, 190, soph.; Ty Shannon, Tallmadge, 6-0, 200, sr.

¯ Quarterback: Mason Lydic, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-1, 185, sr.; Vinnie Fiorenza, Canfield, 5-11, 178, sr.; Adam Fauver, Medina Buckeye, 6-1, 206, sr.

¯ Kicker: Sam Accordino, Canfield, 6-1, 160, sr.

Defense

¯ Linemen-Scott Seeker, Tallmadge, 6-4, 250, sr.; Corey Hicks, Alliance Marlington, 6-3, 235, sr.; Nick Clingan, Lodi Cloverleaf, 6-1, 240, jr.;

¯ Linebackers: Angelo Petracci, Canfield, 5-9, 187, sr.; Cory Stallings, Lodi Cloverleaf, 5-9, 195, sr.; Spencer Robinson, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-8, 190, sr.; Dierre Blash, Akron Buchtel, 6-0, 245, sr.; Zach DiLauro, Akron Springfield, 5-11, 220, sr.

¯ Backs: Scott Walter, Akron SV-SM, 5-9, 175, sr.; Daishawn Brimage, Akron East, 6-1, 210, sr.; Gavin Blunt, Aurora, 6-2, 195, sr.; Paul French, Canfield, 5-10, 160, sr.; Paul Breinz, Canfield, 5-9, 179, sr.; Kymani Jones, Ravenna, 5-7, 165, sr.

¯ Punter: Michael Schwartz, Howland, 6-2, 185, sr.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends: Blane Himmelheber, Marlington, 5-10, 170, jr.; Nate Skaggs, Coventry, 5-10, 185, sr.; Bryce Zuppe, Louisville, 5-10, 173, jr.

¯ Linemen-Max Drummond, Tallmadge, 6-2, 230, sr.; Ryan Smith, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 253, jr.; Jarod Tincher, Canfield, 6-3, 270, jr.; Blake Bockus, Tallmadge, 6-0, 225, sr.; Luke Pritchett, Ravenna, 5-9, 230, jr.; Garrett Young, Marlington, 6-1, 255, jr.

¯ Backs-Sonny Ray Jones, Ravenna, 5-11, 170, jr.; King Alcardon Sanders, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-0, 190, sr.; Robbie Savin, Niles, 5-11, 210, jr.; Jackson Deemer, Howland, 5-10, 190, sr.

¯ Quarterback-Howard Frazier, Alliance, 5-11, 185, sr.

¯ Kicker-Robby Albrecht, Aurora, 5-10, 155, sr.

Defense

¯ Linemen-Tristan Herman, Ravenna, 5-10, 220, soph.; DeeArius Reese, Akron East, 6-2, 275, jr.; Jaylin Clark, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-1, 205, sr.; Aaron Maley, Alliance, 5-10, 185, jr.; Tyler Stein, Canfield, 6-0, 208, jr.

¯ Linebackers-Gage Williams, Medina Buckeye, 6-0, 176, sr.; Brent Henderson, Aurora, 6-2, 205, sr., Brayden Dauberman, Coventry, 6-0, 180, sr.; Robert Singletary, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-8, 190, sr.; Dominick Gelonese, Canfield, 5-10, 154, sr.; Chris Julian, Howland, 6-2, 225, sr.

¯ Backs-TreShone Goley-Buchanan, Akron Buchtel, 6-0, 170, sr.; Drew McVay, Aurora, 5-11, 165, sr.; Leonard Younger, Akron SV-SM, 6-2, 200, sr.; Matt Buser, Richfield Revere, 5-9, 180, jr.

¯ Punter-CJ Greiner, Marlington, 6-1, 175, soph.

HONORABLE MENTION

¯ Tyler Johns, Alliance; Alex Leasure, Alliance; Marcus Davis, Alliance; Cameron Cox, Alliance; Nolan Domer, Alliance Marlington; Drew Anderson, Alliance Marlington; Garrett Pierce, Alliance Marlington; Kory Arner, Louisville; Zach Thatcher, Louisville; Dillon Rebuck, Louisville; TJ DeShields, West Branch; Jake Lyons, West Branch; Devin West, Akron Buchtel; Tyrese Littlepage, Akron Buchtel; Christopher Robinson, Akron Buchtel; Da’Juan Harvey, Akron Buchtel; Jacques Whitson, Akron Buchtel; Dave Richardson, Akron Buchtel; Tanner Kelly, Akron East; Kendrick Buckley, Akron East; Jerome Hall, Akron East; Kyre Williams, Akron East; Trey Kelly, Akron East; Javon Banks, Akron North; Le’Eire Evans, Akron North; Isaac Stover, Akron Coventry; Dakota Marcin, Akron Coventry; Jack Fuller, Akron Coventry; James Barte, Akron Coventry; Andrew Arnold, Akron Coventry; Aric Parks, Akron Springfield; Brody Carper, Akron Springfield; Dylan Neidenthal, Akron Springfield; Paul Stubbs, Akron Springfield; Luke Lindsay, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Jack Knox, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Jumacius Portis, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Eric Taggert, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Anthony Ward, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Nate Smierciak, Aurora; Mason Copley, Aurora; Jared DeMicco, Aurora; Jimmy Kish, Aurora; Austin Booth, Norton; Shawn Evilsizer, Norton; Kaleb Kiss, Norton; Austin Hindley, Peninsula Woodridge; Elijah Arnette, Peninsula Woodridge; Robbie Taylor, Peninsula Woodridge; Kyle Kelleher, Peninsula Woodridge; Sam Webster, Richfield Revere; Bryce Holt, Richfield Revere; Matt Kieke, Tallmadge; Sam Seeker, Tallmadge; Mike Yamokoski, Tallmadge; Richie Eyre, Tallmadge; Samari Dean, Howland; Chase Sudzina, Niles; Trent Johnson, Niles; Justin Canedy, Medina Buckeye; Dominic Monaco, Medina Buckeye; Logan Schulz, Medina Buckeye; Jonathon Neel, Medina Buckeye; Travis Hissom, Lodi Cloverleaf; Ryan Stallard, Lodi Cloverleaf; Matt Zaremski, Canfield; PJ Hallof, Canfield; Ian Kristan, Canfield

Division IV

¯ Offensive Player of the Year-Mark Waid, Girard

¯ Defensive Player of the Year-Lukas Mosora, Hubbard

¯ Coach of the Year-Pat Pearson, Girard

FIRST TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends-Michael Belcik, Girard, 6-1, 170, sr.; Chase Ackerman, Salem, 6-5, 216, sr.; Drew Munno, Lakeview, 5-11, 195, sr.

¯ Linemen-Kyle Jornigan, Cardinal Mooney, 6-5, 310, jr.; Drew Davies, Poland, 6-3, 290, ; Jimmy Stefanski, Struthers, 6-3, 285, sr.; Haeden Gump, Girard, 6-5, 250, soph.;

¯ Backs-Tre Tucker, Cuy. Falls CVCA, 5-10, 160, jr.; Russell Kendall, Streetsboro, 5-8, 185, sr.; Tyreq Moorer, Hubbard, 5-11, 205, sr.; De’ontae Williams, Canton South, 6-4, 245, jr.

¯ Quarterback-Mark Waid, Girard, 6-3, 215, jr.; Zach Rogers, Lakeview, 6-2, 225, sr.

¯ Kicker-Max Brace, Streetsboro, soph.

Defense

¯ Linemen-Connor Calabrette, Struthers, 6-1, 215, sr.; Alec Catsoules, Poland, 6-0, 205, sr.; Vinnie Gentile, Cardinal Mooney, 6-2, 240, sr.; Jack DelGarbino, Girard, 6-2, 265, jr.; Andre McCoy, Cardinal Mooney, 5-11, 210, sr.

¯ Linebackers-Lukas Mosora, Hubbard, 5-8, 195, jr.; Luke Fulton, Cardinal Mooney, 6-3, 210, jr.; Tony Crish, Lakeview, 6-0, 210, jr.; Willie Mitchell, Struthers, 6-3, 225, jr.; Jamil Bannister, Girard, 6-0, 175, jr.; Jared Perez, Canton South, 6-1, 205, sr.

¯ Backs-Cole Bailey, Ravenna Southeast, 5-10, 165, sr.; Luke Fennell, Canal Fulton Northwest, jr.; Antonio Page, Cardinal Mooney, 5-11, 185, sr.; Mike Diaz, Poland, 5-10, 150, sr.; Nick Adams, Struthers, 6-1, 185, sr.; Evan Adair, Lakeview, 5-7, 175, sr.

¯ Punter-Mitch Davidson, Salem, 6-4, 185, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

¯ Elijah Payne, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA; Ben Watterson, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA; Braydon Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA; Noah Bishop, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA; Andrew Douglas, Streetsboro; Dylan Rogers, Ravenna Southeast; Keaton Dyer, Ravenna Southeast; Camden Proctor, Ravenna Southeast; Elliott Thomas, Ravenna Southeast; Davion Daniels, Hubbard; Ray Minniti, Hubbard; Scott Wilcox, Lakeview; Joel Lindlow, Lakeview; Terrance Davis, Girard; Turner Johnson, Salem; Robbie Sarginger, Salem; Cheriff Jamison, Cardinal Mooney; Chris Gruber, Cardinal Mooney; Nick Sabrin, Poland; Dante Ruozzo, Poland; Jared Fabry, Ursuline; Joe Floyd, Ursuline; Nick Blackmer, Canton South; Jabril Muhammad, Canton South; Riley James, Canton South; Jared Dunn, Canton South; Collin Houser, Canal Fulton Northwest; Tommy Dolensky, Canal Fulton Northwest; Andrew Trewin, Canal Fulton Northwest.

Division V

¯ Offensive Player of the Year-Ethan Wright, Akron Manchester

¯ Defensive Player of the Year-Peyton Remish, Canfield South Range

¯ Coach of the Year-Jim France, Akron Manchester

FIRST TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends-Mathias Combs, South Range, 5-9, 145, sr.; JoJo France, Akron Manchester, 6-0, 140, sr.; Charlie Henegar, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11, 160, jr.

¯ Linemen-Cole Haswell, Sullivan Black River, 6-1, 210, sr.; Dominic Perry, Columbiana Crestview, 6-2, 285, jr.; Sam Auble, Orrville, 6-1, 230, sr.; Gavin Schlabach, Wooster Triway, 6-0, 270, sr.; Jared Alberts, West Salem Northwestern, 6-1, 215, sr.; Zayne Veon, Garfield, 5-8, 185, sr.

¯ Backs-Ethan Wright, Akron Manchester, 6-0, 170, soph.; Riley Gibbs, Sullivan Black River, 5-8, 175, sr.; Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless, 6-0, 205, sr.

¯ Quarterback-Aniello Buzzacco, South Range, 6-1, 190, sr.; Chase Woods, Massillon Tuslaw, 5-11, 180, sr.

¯ Kicker-Sam Mills, Canton Central Catholic, 6-1, 180, sr.

Defense

¯ Linemen-Tyler Stephens, LaBrae, 6-4, 200, jr.; Anthony Czap, South Range, 5-10, 200, soph.; Garrett Piper, Navarre Fairless, 6-3, 235, sr.; Jackson Neer, Garfield, 6-0, 185, sr.; Dacoda Hensel, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-2, 245, sr.; Joey DiGiacomo, Canton Central Catholic, 6-1, 190, sr.

¯ Linebackers-Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River, 6-0, 195, sr.; Peyton Remish, South Range, 5-11, 210, sr.; Hunter Foster, Akron Manchester, 5-8, 175, soph.; Riley McCleary, LaBrae, 5-11, 175, jr.; Griffin Howell, Champion, 6-0, 215, sr.

¯ Backs-Ryan Brown, Garfield, 6-0, 180, sr.; Marquael Parks, Orrville, 5-8, 160, fr.; Cole Hissong, Wooster Triway, 6-2, 200, sr.

¯ Punter-Parker Smith, West Salem Northwestern, 5-9, 195, sr.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends-Jordan Postlewaite, Navarre Fairless, 6-4, 205, sr.; Austin Davis, Wooster Triway, 5-10, 170, sr.; Sheron Phipps, Orrville, 5-9, 155, fr.

¯ Linemen-Matt Brooks, South Range, 6-1, 250, sr.; Tyler Dolak, South Range, 6-3, 280, jr.; Christian Harrell, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-3, 270, jr.; Skyler Fleming, Wooster, Triway, 6-4, 280, sr.; Mitchell Young, Sullivan Black River, 5-10, 220, jr.; Jacob Whisonant, Newton Falls, 6-2, 263, sr.; Joe Fuchs, Canton Central Catholic, 5-10, 205, sr.

¯ Backs-Travis Sexton, Sullivan Black River, 6-2, 200, sr.; Luke Myers, Wooster Triway, 5-8, 165, sr.

¯ Quarterback-Jack Laney, Navarre Fairless, 6-3, 185, jr.

¯ Kicker-Zach Gorby, Garfield, 6-0, 170, sr.; Cain Duskey, Orrville, 5-9, 150, jr.

Defense

¯ Linemen-Sam Hettich, Akron Manchester, 6-4, 260, jr.; Shane Smith, West Salem Northwestern, 6-1, 220, jr.; Greg Bilinovich, Wooster Triway, 6-2, 205, sr.

¯ Linebackers-Alex Vormelker, Sullivan Black River, 5-8, 185, jr.; Jake Baker, Akron Manchester, 5-9, 180; Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw; 6-0, 225, sr.; Dakota Stratton, Columbiana Crestview, 5-11, 199, sr.

¯ Backs-Travis Cochran, West Salem Northwestern, 5-10, 160, soph.; Anthony DeNigris, Garfield, 5-10, 170, sr.;

¯ Punter-Preston Rapczak, Newton Falls, 6-3, 191, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

¯ Baily Capps, Canton Central Catholic; Gunnar Eberhart, Canton Central Catholic; Mark Long, Canton Central Catholic; Coye Schuler, Akron Manchester; Nick Beans, Akron Manchester; Mitch Battiest, Mantua Crestwood; Tyler Ash, Mantua Crestwood; Dylan Wilson, Garfield; Kent Wolford, LaBrae; Andrew Russell, Champion; Chris Rankin, Newton Falls; Jeff Owen, Sullivan Black River; Spencer Constable, Sullivan Black River; Andrew Yanssens, Columbiana Crestview; Dylan Huff, Columbiana Crestview; Danny Moore, Columbiana Crestview; Gerald Brown, Campbell Memorial; Tre Petty, Doylestown Chippewa; Jake Zollinger, Doylestown Chippewa; Alex Merwin, Wooster Triway; Nik Allison, Wooster Triway; Nick Sparr, Wooster Triway; Cameron Vanbrunt, Orrville; Ian Baker, Hudson Western Reserve Academy; Francesco Borsellino, Hudson Western Reserve Academy.

Division VI

¯ Offensive Player of the Year-Caleb Kaut, Rootstown

¯ Defensive Player of the Year-Nathan Moore, Rootstown

¯ Coach of the Year-Mark Geis, Rootstown

FIRST TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends-Branden Kemp, East Palestine, 6-4, 190, sr.; Cole Smith, Smithville, 6-3, 205, sr.; Trace Stiltner, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-0, 180, sr.

¯ Linemen-Ryan Thompson, Springfield, 5-10, 225, sr.; Dallas Smith, Western Reserve, 5-10, 200, sr.; Zach Shutler, Mogadore, 6-3, 195, sr.; Owen Conroy, Rootstown, 6-3, 270, sr.; Kyle Martin, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-3, 250, sr.; Cade Radebaugh, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 255, jr.

¯ Backs-Will Grodhaus, Salineville Southern, 5-11, 195, sr.; Alex Clark, Brookfield, 5-8, 190, sr.; Weston Garman, Creston Norwayne, 5-9, 185, sr.; Caleb Kaut, Rootstown, 6-0, 185, sr.

¯ Quarterback-Parker Sherry, East Palestine, 5-10, 190, jr.; Dra Rushton, Liberty, 5-9, 165, sr.

¯ Kicker-Jared Bryarly, Columbiana, 6-0, 152, sr.

Defense

¯ Linemen-Ryan Boyle, Rootstown, 5-9, 220, jr.; Logan Penix, Mogadore, 5-8, 180, jr.; Mike Garn, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-3, 200, jr.; Kaleb Ambrose, Ashland Mapleton, 6-0, 200, sr.; Calvin Wolford, McDonald, 6-1, 240, sr.

¯ Linebackers-Jack Cappabianca, Western Reserve, 6-2, 220, sr.; Ben Burke, Creston Norwayne, 5-9, 210 sr., Chris Edmonds, Liberty, 6-2, 205, sr.; Nathan Moore, Rootstown, 6-4, 220, sr.; Paul Skye, Mogadore, 6-2, 230, sr.

¯ Backs-Quinn Hiles, Creston Norwayne, 6-1, 165, jr.; Alex Becker, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 5-11, 190, jr.; Giovanni Sibbio, Rootstown, 6-0, 170, sr.; Capone Haywood, Liberty, 5-9, 150, sr.

¯ Punter-Adam Wise, Western Reserve, 6-0, 180, jr.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends-Kade Hillis, Western Reserve, 6-5, 180, sr.; Parker Rohr, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 160, sr.

¯ Linemen-Trevor Pegg, Brookfield, 6-4, 290, sr.; Mark Bachman, Creston Norwayne, 6-0, 260, jr.; Anthony Stouffer, Springfield, 5-11, 225, sr.; Jimmy Goforth, Rootstown, 6-2, 240, sr.; Rob Hively, Western Reserve, 5-11, 200, sr.

¯ Backs-Dominic Posey, East Palestine, 6-2, 201, jr.; Alex Cintron, McDonald, 5-7, 160, jr.; Luke Snyder, Springfield, 5-7, 175, jr.

¯ Quarterback-Dom Velasquez, Western Reserve, 6-2, 175, sr.; Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton, 5-9, 160, jr.

¯ Kicker-Alec Bender, Loudonville, 5-9, 165, jr.

Defense

¯ Linemen-Ben Farrar, Apple Creek Waynedale, 6-5, 265, sr.; Jack Steger, Rootstown, 6-4, 215, jr.; Chris Langguth, Rootstown, 5-9, 195, jr.

¯ Linebackers-Zack Stouffer, Springfield, 5-11, 185, jr.; Darren Jordaneck, Mineral Ridge, 6-0, 180, sr.; Cole Hurd, Waterloo, 6-0, 200, sr.; Gavin Christy, Mogadore, 5-10, 180, jr.; Riley Smucker, Smithville, 5-11, 180, sr.

¯ Backs-Tobias Brantley, Liberty, 6-2, 170, sr.; Nate Mikell, United Local, 5-9, 175, sr.; Jarred Miller, Mineral Ridge, 5-8, 150, sr.; Josh Celli, McDonald, 5-9, 160, jr.

¯ Punter-Logan Carpenter, Rootstown, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

¯ Dakoda Miller, Waterloo; Dillon Conner, Rootstown; Kadan Johnson, Mogadore; Dillan Keeley, Mineral Ridge; Antonio Tedesco, Mineral Ridge; Alex Bell, Brookfield; Luke Bender, Brookfield; Zach Gray, McDonald; Ali Hammond, McDonald; Tyrese Johnson, McDonald; Brian Maddox, Liberty; Mouad Elouaddi, Liberty; Vincent Delarozo, East Palestine; John McLaughlin, East Palestine; Jeff Rhodes, East Palestine; Shane Moore, Columbiana; Chase Franken, Columbiana; Frank Rupert, Columbiana; Zach Philips, Columbiana; Cam Grodhaus, Salineville Southern; Anthony Abraham, Salineville Southern; Ethan Antram, Hanoverton United; Kyle Bailey, United; Brandon Walters, Springfield; Brannon Brungard, Springfield; Ryan Slaven, Western Reserve; Ryan Demsky, Western Reserve; Adam Gatrell, Western Reserve; Garrett Hartley, Ashland Mapleton; Jack Carrick, Ashland Mapleton; Ethan Hartley, Ashland Mapleton; Dylan Polen, Loudonville; Brice Swindall, Loudonville; Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale; Garrett Smith, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Trent Shane, Smithville; Trent Kauffman, Smithville; Clay Harvey, Creston Norwayne; Bryce Hall, Creston Norwayne; Bret Hall, Creston Norwayne.

Division VII

¯ Offensive Player of the Year-Spencer Horst, Dalton

¯ Defensive Player of the Year-Cole Geiser, Dalton

¯ Coach of the Year-Anthony Maiorca, Windham

FIRST TEAM

Offense

¯ Ends-Seth Stokes, Lisbon, 6-2, 180, sr.; Hyland Burton, John F. Kennedy, 6-3, 170, sr.

¯ Linemen-Nate Nussbaum, Dalton, 6-1, 220, sr.; Nathan Basinger, Dalton, 6-3, 270, sr.; Chris Urchek, John F. Kennedy, 6-2, 225, sr.; Santino Lamancusa, Mathews, 6-3, 280, sr.; Timmy Murton, Windham, 6-2, 265, sr.; Jordan Shultz, East Canton, 6-3, 255, sr.

¯ Backs-Spencer Horst, Dalton, 5-9, 165, sr.; Phillip Maiorca, Windham, 5-6, 140, jr.; Daniel Canter, Mathews, 5-9, 180, sr.; Nathanael Suntheimer, East Canton, 6-0, 175, soph.

¯ Quarterback-Blaze Angle, Windham, 6-1, 195, soph.; Mitch Mitchell, East Canton, 6-2, 170, sr.

¯ Kicker-Logan Schnabl, Valley Christian, 5-3, 125, sr.

Defense

¯ Linemen-Anthony Baad, East Canton, 6-4, 200 sr.; Mason Angle, Windham, 6-2, 200, soph.; Cole Geiser, Dalton, 6-0, 230, sr.; Jacob Carr, Rittman, 6-1, 215, sr.; Austin Mercer, Jackson-Milton, 5-11, 205, sr.

¯ Linebackers-Tre’von Clay, Valley Christian, 5-9, 215 sr.; Alex Alger, Dalton, 6-1, 190, sr.; Cam Summers, Lisbon, 5-10, 185, sr.; John Mucci, East Canton, 5-9, 165, sr.; Alec Burzynski, John F. Kennedy, 5-11, 170, sr.

¯ Backs-Jordan Trowers, Valley Christian, 6-1, 160, jr.; Dominic Alessandro, Dalton, 6-0, 165, sr.; Cody Vacco, East Canton, 6-2, 185, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

¯ Andrew Kandel, Dalton; Derek Ramseyer, Dalton; Landry Amstutz, Dalton; Joel Berger, East Canton; Kosta Dimos, East Canton; Robby Harbert, East Canton; Eric Park, Windham; Calvin Harvey, Windham; Thomas Yanovich, John F. Kennedy; Emily Strama, Mathews; Joey Myers, Chalker; Logan Bell, Lisbon; Brice Blackburn, Lisbon; Derrick Suggs, Wellsville; Ryan Miller, Wellsville; Roman Ferry, Leetonia; Joe Ballone, Lowellville; Vinny Kacir, Lowellville; Jaqwon Dow, Valley Christian.

COMMENTS