All-Conference honors

Volleyball

MAHONING VALLEY ATHLETIC CONF.

First team

Becky Adelman Sr Waterloo

Kenzie Brannon Jr Waterloo

Aleck Franks Sr Waterloo

Alexis Hughes Sr Western Reserve

Lyndsey Smith So Springfield

Jennie Stitzel So Springfield

Emily Williams Sr Jackson-Milton

Second team

Ashley Cameron Jr Jackson-Milton

Jordyn Jennings Sr Waterloo

Madison Kelly Jr Lowellville

Kate Lesko Fr Mineral Ridge

Zoe Renaldy Jr Springfield

Laura Sigworth So Western Reserve

Brooke Twichell So Waterloo

Emma Whaley Fr Sebring

Kaelen Yemma Jr Springfield

Honorable mention

¯ Mineral Ridge – Madison Karl, So; Jackson-Milton – Hazley Lengyel, Sr; Western Reserve – Morgan Eichert, Jr; Springfield – Makenzy Capouellez, Jr; Lowellville – Hannah Johnston, Sr; Sebring – Izzy Jackson, Jr; Waterloo – Kyleigh Eddy, Fr.

Boys golf

NORTHEAST DISTRICT

Area players listed

Division I

First team

Cole Christman Jr Boardman

Cade Kreps Sr Boardman

Second team

Bryan Kordupel Sr Boardman

Brian Terlesky Sr Boardman

Division II

First team

Seamus Chrystal Jr Ursuline

Alex Rapp Jr Poland

Second team

Drew Murphy Jr Ursuline

Carl Ross Sr Ursuline

Jake Snyder Jr Poland

Kyle Workmon Sr Garfield

Division III

First team

Justin Atkinson So Brookfield

Xavier Bokan Jr McDonald

Jimmy Graham Jr John F. Kennedy

Nate Smoot Sr Brookfield

Connor Stevens So Brookfield

Second team

Tanner Matig So McDonald

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First team

Brandon Barnhart Sr Chalker

Nick Chirozzi Jr Bristol

Anthony Clark So Bristol

Daniel Lamosek Sr Bristol

Robert Shelton So Pymatuning Valley

Second team

Seth Jarrett Jr Bristol

Kyle Knieriemen Sr Lordstown

Scott Thompson Jr Bristol

Jordan Vaught So Lordstown

Tyler Wiley So Windham

Honorable mention

¯ Maplewood – Mason Kotanchek, Jr; Lordstown – Blaze Miller, Jr.; Chalker – Nick Miller, Jr.

Football

MAHONING VALLEY ATHLETIC CONF.

First team

Brannon Brungard Jr Springfield

Jack Cappabianca Sr Western Reserve

Josef Caruso Sr Mineral Ridge

Josh Celli Jr McDonald

Alex Cintron Jr McDonald

Joey Clegg Sr Western Reserve

Nate Dean Jr McDonald

Adam Gatrell Jr Western Reserve

Zach Gray Jr McDonald

Ali Hammond Jr McDonald

Kade Hilles Sr Western Reserve

Rob Hively Sr Western Reserve

Cole Hurd Sr Waterloo

Tyrese Johnson Sr McDonald

Darren Jordonek Sr Mineral Ridge

Vincent Kacir So Lowellville

Logan Marshall Jr McDonald

Dakoda Miller Sr Waterloo

Jarred Miller Sr Mineral Ridge

Zane Peterson So Sebring

Nick Scarl Sr Jackson-Milton

Ryan Slaven Jr Western Reserve

Dallas Smith Sr Western Reserve

Luke Snyder Jr Springfield

Anthony Stouffer Sr Springfield

Zack Stouffer Jr Springfield

Ryan Thompson Sr Springfield

Dominic Velasquez Sr Western Reserve

Brandon Walters Sr Springfield

Calvin Wolford Sr McDonald

First team special team

Ryan Demsky Sr Western Reserve

lay Medvec Fr Springfield

Second team

Joseph Ballone Jr Lowellville

DeCosta Baptiste Sr Mineral Ridge

Holden Bennett Sr Sebring

Liam Boyd Sr Lowellville

Benny Chaszeyka Jr Springfield

Nathan Chiclowe Jr Mineral Ridge

Corey Direnzo Sr McDonald

Shane Eynon Jr Springfield

Todd Henning So Western Reserve

Matthew Hvisdak Jr Lowellville

Brandon Jarvis Jr Western Reserve

Sebastian Lay Sr Jackson-Milton

Alex Mazur Sr Waterloo

Austin Mercer Sr Jackson-Milton

Ryan Musch Sr Western Reserve

Zach Nolf Jr McDonald

Ryan Ohlin Sr Springfield

Antonio Tedesco Sr Mineral Ridge

Zack Thomas Sr Sebring

Cameron Tucker So McDonald

Trevor Wise Sr Waterloo

Second team special team

Zakary Lane Sr Jackson-Milton

Achili Minch Sr Lowellville

Honorable mention

¯ MCDONALD – David Berarducci, So.; Brandon Dean, Sr.; MINERAL RIDGE – Michael McLean, Sr.; Dillan Keeley, Sr.; JACKSON-MILTON – John French, Sr.; Dyllen Gibbs, Jr.; WESTERN RESERVE – Jimmy Mayberry, So.; Caleb Quinn, Jr.; LOWELLVILLE – Dom Layko, Sr.; Jake Jarvis, So.; SPRINGFIELD – Austin Trebelle, Sr.; Garrett Walker, So.; SEBRING – Josh Hammond, Jr.; WATERLOO – Nick Brockett, Sr.; Jon Jarrett, Sr.; Isaac Linton, Jr.

Girls golf

NORTHEAST DISTRICT

Area players listed

Division I

First team

Gillian Cerimele Sr Canfield

Hannah Keffler Jr Canfield

Jenna Vivo Sr Boardman

Division II

First team

Jayne Bernard Fr Cardinal Mooney

Hadley Spielvogel Jr Cardinal Mooney

Second team

Anna Mashar Jr Cardinal Mooney

Alexandria Patrone So Cardinal Mooney

Kelly Wlodarsky Jr Ursuline

COMMENTS