Basketball statistical leaders

Girls

SCORING

Dakota Naples, Niles 23.9

Isabelle Kline, Newton Falls 20.8

Sara Price, Howland 20.6

Bailey Drapola, Brookfield 20.0

Courtney Warnick, Chalker 19.4

Lexi Knight, Windham 19.4

Grayson Rose, Garfield 19.1

Annie Pavlansky, Lakeview 18.6

Paige Sponsler, Mathews 18.3

Antonella LaMonica, Kennedy 17.5

Katarina Schubert, Mathews 16.7

Madison Hurst, Pymatuning Valley 16.2

Kia Allen, Harding 15.6

Abby White, Champion 15.4

Alexa Harkins, Mineral Ridge 15.3

Tori Sheehan, Brookfield 14.9

Caitlyn Condoleon, Kennedy 14.7

Amanda Blank, Niles 13.8

Megan Payich, Girard 12.3

Hailee Elza, Bristol 12.3

Morgan Meyer, LaBrae 11.8

Taryn Kolesar, Mineral Ridge 11.6

Toni Donaldson, Harding 11.5

Makayla Trebella, Girard 11.3

Jensen Silbaugh, Lakeview 10.6

Haylee Mott, Badger 10.6

Kayla Barreca, Newton Falls 10.5

Morgan Williams, Mathews 10.5

Ashley Hall, Pymatuning Valley 10.3

Kenzie Drapola, Brookfield 10.0

Kendyl Switzer, Bristol 9.9

Lindsay Carnahan, Lakeview 9.6

Allison Smith, Champion 9.4

Cali Apthorpe, Windham 9.1

Rebecca Litz, Badger 9.0

Lauren Jones, Garfield 8.9

Marissa Roberts, LaBrae 8.7

Madison Karr, Badger 8.7

Makenna Lawrence, Garfield 8.5

Emily Strama, Mathews 8.4

Abby Takacs, Grand Valley 8.3

Brittany Davis, Chalker 8.2

Alexis Huscroft, LaBrae 8.0

Abby Triskett, Grand Valley 7.7

Cassandra Gallo, Grand Valley 7.5

Megan Turner, Champion 7.4

Cara Bornemiss, Mathews 7.3

Paige Kramar, Badger 7.3

Jo’el Moss, Harding 7.2

Olivia Williams, LaBrae 7.2

Heidi Stiffler, Maplewood 7.2

Olivia Holden, Pymatuning Valley 7.2

Brenna Rimer, Bristol 7.1

REBOUNDS

Tori Sheehan, Brookfield 11.6

Grayson Rose, Garfield 11.4

Isabelle Kline, Newton Falls 10.6

Caitlyn Stuart, Chalker 10.4

Hailee Elza, Bristol 9.9

Allie Holmes, Grand Valley 9.9

Shae Keeley, Chalker 9.6

Annie Pavlansky, Lakeview 9.1

Emily Strama, Mathews 9.0

Heidi Stiffler, Maplewood 9.0

Joe’l Moss, Harding 7.9

Kayla Barreca, Newton Falls 7.8

Sara Price, Howland 7.6

Olivia Williams, LaBrae 7.6

Emily Scarnecchia, Girard 7.5

Rebecca Litz, Badger 7.2

Dana Sydlowski, Brookfield 7.0

Carlie Pratt, Mathews 7.0

Amanda Blank, Niles 6.8

Kendyl Switzer, Bristol 6.8

Dakota Naples, Niles 6.7

Jensen Silbaugh, Lakeview 6.7

Morgan Meyer, LaBrae 6.7

Megan Payich, Girard 6.3

Lexi Knight, Windham 6.3

Alexa Harkins, Mineral Ridge 6.1

Cali Apthorpe, Windham 6.0

Chardonnay Burke, Harding 5.9

Kayla Clark, Howland 5.7

Megan Turner, Champion 5.7

Lauren Jones, Garfield 5.7

Kenzie Drapola, Brookfield 5.6

Olivia Holden, Pymatuning Valley 5.6

Kia Allen, Harding 5.5

Mariah Walker, Windham 5.5

Bailey Drapola, Brookfield 5.4

Paige Kramar, Badger 5.4

Mackenzie McLean, Windham 5.4

Taejah Burney, Kennedy 5.1

Caitlyn Condoleon, Kennedy 5.1

ASSISTS

Antonella LaMonica, Kennedy 5.3

Makayla Trebella, Girard 5.2

Kenzie Drapola, Brookfield 5.1

Morgan Williams, Mathews 5.0

Lauren Jones, Garfield 4.8

Mackenzie Maze, Howland 4.6

Haylee Mott, Badger 4.6

Katarina Schubert, Mathews 4.0

Dakota Naples, Niles 3.5

Amanda Blank, Niles 3.4

Ashley Hall, Pymatuning Valley 3.3

Annie Pavlansky, Lakeview 3.2

Autumn Hutson, NewtonFalls 3.1

Maddie Bellis, Brookfield 3.1

Jensen Silbaugh, Lakeview 2.9

Abby Triskett, Grand Valley 2.9

Morgan Meyer, LaBrae 2.8

Cassie Snyder, Windham 2.8

Allison Smith, Champion 2.7

Courtney Warnick, Chalker 2.7

Cassandra Gallo, Grand Valley 2.6

Toni Donaldson, Harding 2.5

STEALS

Katarina Schubert, Mathews 6.0

Courtney Warnick, Chalker 5.5

Makayla Trebella, Girard 4.8

Lexi Knight, Windham 4.3

Madison Hurst, Pymatuning Valley 4.3

Antonella LaMonica, Kennedy 4.2

Kenzie Drapola, Brookfield 4.1

Kia Allen, Harding 3.9

Isabelle Kline, Newton Falls 3.9

Paige Kramar, Badger 3.9

Autumn Hutson, Newton Falls 3.5

Annie Pavlansky, Lakeview 3.4

Cassandra Gallo, Grand Valley 3.3

Brenna Rimer, Bristol 3.2

Ashley Hall, Pymatuning Valley 3.2

Amanda Blank, Niles 3.1

Bailey Drapola, Brookfield 3.1

Caitlyn Condoleon, Kennedy 3.0

Maddie Bellis, Brookfield 3.0

Morgan Williams, Mathews 3.0

Dakota Naples, Niles 2.9

Heidi Stiffler, Maplewood 2.9

Lauren Jones, Garfield 2.9

Jensen Silbaugh, Lakeview 2.8

Rebecca Litz, Badger 2.7

Hailee Elza, Bristol 2.7

BLOCKED SHOTS

Grayson Rose, Garfield 3.7

Sara Price, Howland 1.7

Kayla Clark, Howland 1.7

Haley Holt, Pymatuning Valley 1.4

Tori Sheehan, Brookfield 1.2

Annie Pavlansky, Lakeview 1.1

Madison Murray, Maplewood 1.1

Dana Sydlowski, Brookfield 1.0

Bailey Drapola, Brookfield 1.0

Allie Holmes, Grand Valley 1.0

Lauren Jones, Garfield 1.0

FG SHOOTING

Tori Sheehan, Brookfield 58.9

Caitlyn Condoleon, Kennedy 54.2

Dana Sydlowski, Brookfield 53.8

Allison Smith, Champion 53.1

Isabelle Kline, Newton Falls 52.9

Grayson Rose, Garfield 52.9

Allie Gumont, Champion 52.8

Olivia Williams, LaBrae 51.0

Antonella LaMonica, Kennedy 50.6

Taylor Brown, Garfield 50.6

Megan Payich, Girard 49.7

Bailey Drapola, Brookfield 48.4

Kayla Barreca, Newton Falls 48.3

Rebecca Litz, Badger 47.5

Alex Ochman, Howland 46.9

Dakota Naples, Niles 46.1

Madison Johnson, Niles 46.0

Hannah Harnichar, Newton Falls 45.0

Kia Allen, Harding 44.7

Makenna Lawrence, Garfield 44.3

Morgan Meyer, LaBrae 44.0

Jensen Silbaugh, Lakeview 43.4

Dani Shreve, Grand Valley 42.9

Joe’l Moss, Harding 42.7

Kenzie Drapola, Brookfield 42.7

Abby White, Champion 42.4

Izzy D’Urso, Champion 42.4

Camryn Zec, Badger 42.3

3-POINT SHOOTING

Paige Sponsler, Mathews 53.0

Morgan Williams, Mathews 46.0

Cara Bornemiss, Mathews 45.0

Morgan Meyer, LaBrae43.0

Megan Payich, Girard 42.4

Abby White, Champion 38.3

Caitlyn Condoleon, Kennedy 37.7

Bailey Drapola, Brookfield 36.5

Dakota Naples, Niles 34.2

Megan Turner, Champion 32.4

Sara Price, Howland 32.2

Nina Jurcevic, Garfield 31.7

Abby Takacs, Grand Valley 31.2

Madison Karr, Badger 31.2

Haylie Kiser, LaBrae 31.0

Hannah Harnichar, Newton Falls 31.0

Antonella LaMonica, Kennedy 30.3

Haylee Mott, Badger 29.7

Autumn Hutson, Newton Falls 29.3

Lindsay Carnahan, Lakeview 28.3

FT SHOOTING

Bailey Drapola, Brookfield 84.2

Kayla Barreca, Newton Falls 83.3

Dakota Naples, Niles 82.1

Toni Donaldson, Harding 80.9

Annie Pavlansky, Lakeview 80.7

Morgan Meyer, LaBrae 80.0

Samarra Caffey, Howland 77.3

Antonella LaMonica, Kennedy 76.4

Hannah Harnichar, Newton Falls 76.2

McKenzie Maze, Howland 74.4

Megan Turner, Champion 74.3

Haley Holt, Pymatuning Valley 73.7

Cali Apthorpe, Windham 73.3

Isabelle Kline, Newton Falls 72.7

Sara Price, Howland 72.2

Haylie Kiser, LaBrae 72.0

Cassandra Gallo, Grand Valley 70.6

Molly Williams, Champion 70.2

Lauren Jones, Garfield 70.0

Megan Payich, Girard 69.7

Grayson Rose, Garfield 69.7

Abby Takacs, Grand Valley 69.6

Cammie Becker, Lakeview 69.2

Abby White, Champion 69.1

Boys

SCORING

Lucas Nasonti, Champion 22.9

Chris Muir, Lakeview 21.2

Tommy Donadio, Bristol 20.6

Dakota Bingham, Lordstown 20.3

Zach Rasiile, McDonald 18.4

Lynn Bowden, Harding 18.3

Christian Dirando, Mineral Ridge 18.3

Braedon Poole, McDonald 18.1

Jordan Zupko, Mineral Ridge 17.6

Justin Sherwood, Chalker 17.5

Bryan Gabrielson, Bristol 17.4

Joe Ragazzine, McDonald 17.1

Aiden Miller, Badger 16.6

Drake Batcho, Champion 16.5

Brian Hiner, Brookfield 16.5

Justin Bofenkamp, Kennedy 16.1

Zach Dawson, Maplewood 15.5

Nate Woods, Kennedy 15.3

Michael Turner, Champion 15.2

Mike Massucci, Howland 15.1

Andre Bowers, Liberty 15.0

Austin Clausell, Girard 14.9

Jude Cunningham, Grand Valley 14.8

Corbin Foy, Niles 14.7

Dylan Portolese, McDonald 14.5

Dra Rushton, Liberty 14.3

Antonio McQueen, Kennedy 14.2

Aaron Iler, LaBrae 14.2

Mike Hughes, Harding 14.1

Sean McDivitt, Mathews 14.1

Ben Simpson, Newton Falls 13.8

Tariq Drake, LaBrae 13.5

Cyler Kane Johnson, Niles 13.5

Mason Angle, Windham 13.5

Jake Hall, Maplewood 13.4

Anthony Graziano, Girard 13.2

Connor Tamarkin, Howland 12.8

Tyreese Williams, Niles 12.7

Gabe Arsulic, Grand Valley 12.7

Bobby Evan, Maplewood 12.6

Michon Peterson, Lordstown 12.5

Austin O’Hara, Girard 11.7

Byron Taylor, Kennedy 11.5

Tiryn Frank, Harding 10.7

Logan Popovich, Badger 10.5

Joey Urso, Newton Falls 10.3

Nate Smoot, Brookfield 10.2

Blaze Angle, Windham 10.2

Evan Magill, McDonald 10.0

Logan Kiser, LaBrae 9.9

Eric Park, Windham 9.8

Carlton Brown, LaBrae 9.7

Bailey Rutherford, Windham 9.7

Cody Osburn, Grand Valley 9.7

Nate Leventis, Howland 9.5

Tyler Caracanas, Chalker 9.5

REBOUNDS

Zach Dawson, Maplewood 10.5

Antonio McQueen, Kennedy 9.9

Brian Hiner, Brookfield 9.8

Evan Magill, McDonald 9.7

Justice Hogenschurz, Chalker 8.8

Keith Barto, Badger 8.4

Ben Simpson, Newton Falls 8.3

Jordan Zupko, Mineral Ridge 8.3

SaQuaan McGuire, Niles 8.2

Justin Cox, Mineral Ridge 8.1

Cody Osburn, Grand Valley 8.0

Dan Banks, Liberty 7.9

Drake Batcho, Champion 7.8

Dylan Portolese, McDonald 7.0

Braedon Poole, McDonald 6.7

Michael Turner, Champion 6.5

Mason Angle, Windham 6.5

Jatise Garrison, Lakeview 6.3

Aaron Iler, LaBrae 6.2

Stevie Burbach, Bristol 6.2

Mark Waid, Girard 6.1

Bobby Evan, Maplewood 6.1

Aiden Miller, Badger 6.1

Nate Woods, Kennedy 5.9

Chris Muir, Lakeview 5.9

Blaze Angle, Windham 5.9

Tyreese Williams, Niles 5.8

Tyler Koeppen, Mathews 5.8

Michael McGovern, Grand Valley 5.8

Samari Dean, Howland 5.5

Gage Friend, Newton Falls 5.5

ASSISTS

Evan Magill, McDonald 7.1

Joey Urso, Newton Falls 6.6

Eric Park, Windham 5.1

Connor Tamarkin, Howland 4.7

Bobby Evan, Maplewood 4.7

Phillip Maiorca, Windham 4.5

Bryan Gabrielson, Bristol 4.2

Phil Aliberti, Bristol 4.1

Christian Dirando, Mineral Ridge 4.1

Dakota Whitt, Chalker 4.0

Mike Eakins, LaBrae 3.9

Tyler Butler, Grand Valley 3.9

Zach Rasile, McDonald 3.8

Lynn Bowden, Harding 3.6

Dylan Portolese, McDonald 3.6

Brian Hiner, Brookfield 3.4

Logan Popovich, Badger 3.4

Michael Turner, Champion 3.2

Carlton Brown, LaBrae 3.2

Tariq Drake, LaBrae 3.1

Michael McGovern, Grand Valley 3.0

Noah Bayus, Champion 2.9

Andre Bowers, Liberty 2.9

Lucas Nasonti, Champion 2.8

Tommy Donadio, Bristol 2.8

Mike Hughes, Harding 2.7

Stevie Burbach, Bristol 2.7

Jordan Zupko, Mineral Ridge 2.7

STEALS

Phil Aliberti, Bristol 4.3

Logan Popovich, Badger 3.2

Carlton Brown, LaBrae 3.1

Dakota Whitt, Chalker 3.1

Tommy Donadio, Bristol 3.0

Dylan Portolese, McDonald 3.0

Eric Park, Windham 3.0

Michon Peterson, Lordstown 2.9

Blaze Angle, Windham 2.9

Evan Magill, McDonald 2.8

Brian Hiner, Brookfield 2.7

Justin Bofenkamp, Kennedy 2.5

Jake Hall, Maplewood 2.5

Zach Rasile, McDonald 2.5

Braedon Poole, McDonald 2.5

Justin Sherwood, Chalker 2.3

Christian Dirando, Mineral Ridge 2.3

Connor Tamarkin, Howland 2.2

Joey Urso, Newton Falls 2.2

Austin O’Hara, Girard 2.2

Andre Bowers, Liberty 2.2

Gage Elza, Bristol 2.2

Nick Frank, Lordstown 2.2

BLOCKED SHOTS

Daniel Breedlove, Mineral Ridge 3.6

Michael McGovern, Grand Valley 1.8

Aiden Miller, Badger 1.6

Cody Osburn, Grand Valley 1.4

Antonio McQueen, Kennedy 1.3

Tyler Koeppen, Mathews 1.2

FG SHOOTING

SaQuaan McGuire, Niles 67.8

Ben Simpson, Newton Falls 66.7

Phil Aliberti, Bristol 66.7

Antonio McQueen, Kennedy 65.4

Gage Friend, Newton Falls 64.9

Ke’Mondre Muhammad, Harding 63.4

Jeff Remmick, Lakeview 61.2

Justice Hogenschurz, Chalker 58.5

Brian Hiner, Brookfield 58.4

Jude Cunningham, Grand Valley 58.4

Dylan Portolese, McDonald 57.9

Josh Celli, McDonald 57.8

Drake Batcho, Champion 56.5

Braedon Poole, McDonald 56.4

Mark Waid, Girard 56.1

Noah Bayus, Champion 55.9

Kevin Code, Liberty 55.5

Justin Bofenkamp, Kennedy 54.9

Evan Magill, McDonald 54.4

Aaron Iler, LaBrae 54.3

Tyler Koeppen, Mathews 54.0

3-POINT SHOOTING

Brian Hiner, Brookfield 53.3

Hunter Sheehan, Brookfield 50.0

Noah Bayus, Champion 48.6

Tiryn Frank, Harding 48.4

Mike Hughes, Harding 45.4

Tommy Donadio, Bristol 45.2

Frank Rappach, Howland 43.2

Marlin Richardson, Harding 42.9

Zach Rasile, McDonald 42.4

Tyler Stephens, LaBrae 41.0

Gage Elza, Bristol 41.0

Joe Ragazzine, McDonald 40.9

TJ Lynch, Lakeview 40.2

Adam Honeycutt, Newton Falls 38.8

Lucas Nasonti, Champion 38.7

Bobby Evan, Maplewood 37.8

Daniel Evans, Lakeview 37.6

Tariq Drake, LaBrae 37.5

Michael Turner, Champion 37.3

Jordan Zupko, Mineral Ridge 37.0

Drake Batcho, Champion 36.6

Caleb Emerson, McDonald 36.5

Dakota Bingham, Lordstown 35.8

Benton Tennant, LaBrae 35.7

Austin O’Hara, Girard 35.5

Evan Purnell, Newton Falls 35.1

FT SHOOTING

Bryan Gabrielson, Bristol 89.3

Joe Ragazzine, McDonald 87.2

Zach Rasile, McDonald 84.4

Mike Hughes, Harding 80.6

Michael Turner, Champion 80.0

Joey Urso, Newton Falls 79.8

Kevin Hawn, Liberty 79.3

Bailey Rutherford, Windham 78.3

Chad Filipovich, Brookfield 78.0

Lucas Nasonti, Champion 77.4

Nate Leventis, Howland 77.1

Tiryn Frank, Harding 74.5

Matthew Sheely, Maplewood 74.3

Aaron Iler, LaBrae 73.9

Frank Rappach, Howland 72.7

Tommy Donadio, Bristol 72.7

Braedon Poole, McDonald 72.6

Kevin Code, Liberty 71.7

Mike Massucci, Howland 71.6

Vince Dragich, Newton Falls 71.4

Austin Clausell, Girard 71.3

Anthony Backus, Girard 70.3

Anthony Graziano, Girard 70.0

Evan Magill, McDonald 70.0

Stats are unofficial and provided by coaches and-or statisticians. Next week’s stats will be the last week for girls. To ensure a team’s stats appear, have them sent to sports@tribtoday. com or faxed to 330-841-1717 by 6 p.m. Tuesday.

COMMENTS