high schooL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

Boys Basketball

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE RED TIER

Player of the Year: Gabe Simpson, Warren G. Harding

First Team

Matt BakerPoland6-7Sr

Jared BurkertPoland6-0Sr

Derek CulverHarding6-10Jr

Shakem JohnsonHarding6-7Sr

Mason MangaporaCanfield6-3Sr

Malik MarrowEast6-0Sr

Anthony PangioFitch6-4Sr

John RyanBoardman6-0Jr

Second Team

Reginald BryantLakeside6-3Sr

Sam DiGiacomoCanfield6-7Sr

Scotty DuffyFitch5-5Sr

Mike GajdosPoland5-9Sr

Derek GunterFitch6-2Sr

Gannon MurrayBoardman6-1Sr

Luciano RomeoHowland5-9Sr

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE WHITE TIER

Player of the Year: Cameron Kane-Johnson, Niles

First Team

Brendan CandellaHubbard

Sage CantiniJefferson

Andrew CarbonStruthers

Mitchell DragonEdgewood

Marcus ErnstEdgewood

Sam HitchcockJefferson

Chris MuirLakeview

Blake PayneJefferson

Second Team

Jacob AdamsJefferson

Davion DanielsHubbard

Matt DiDonatoEdgewood

Jatise GarrisonLakeview

Richard LimongiNiles

Dakota SenviskyStruthers

Kevin TraylorStruthers

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE BLUE TIER

Player of the Year: Jaden Walton, Newton Falls

First Team

Andre BowersLiberty

Carlton BrownLaBrae

Michael EakinsLaBrae

Brian HinerBrookfield

Lucas NasontiChampion

Mark StandoharGirard

Noah SuarezNewton Falls

Michael TurnerChampion

Second Team

Daniel BanksLiberty

Drake BatchoChampion

Tariq DrakeLaBrae

Anthony GrazianoGirard

Marc KramlBrookfield

Ray RueCampbell

Darrian TiggettGirard

INTER TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE BLUE DIVISION

First Team

Tyler BaroneLowellvilleSr

Cole BeattyLowellvilleSr

Lance DeZeeWest ReserveSr

Evan MagillMcDonaldJr

Jake ReckardMcDonaldSr

Zane RummellMineral RidgeSr

Josh ZmudaSebringSr

Second Team

Albert AlliMineral RidgeSr

Cody HillesWest ReserveJr

Vince HenspergerLowellvilleSr

Matt HowardMcDonaldSr

Robbie RouseSebringJr

Honorable Mention

McDonald: Braedon Poole; Mineral Ridge: Mac White; Lowellville: Vito Bell; Western Reserve: Jack Cappabianca; Sebring: Jason Dickson; Jackson-Milton: Mike Assion, Clayton Maskarenick.

NORTH COAST LEAGUE WHITE DIVISION

Player of the Year: Tervell Beck, Cleveland Central Catholi

First Team

Eli AndersonValley ChrJr

Justin BofenkampKennedyJr

Tyler BybeeCleve. CCSr

Sherman DeanVASJSr

Brevin DyeTrinitySr

Gene HigginsVASJSo

Jacob PaulAquinasSr

Miryne ThomasCleve. CCJr

Second Team

Delshawn JacksonCleve. CCSo

Dyshawn JacksonCleve. CCSo

Kyle McSweenyTrinitySr

Logan NewmanAquinasJr

Kevin RobertsVASJSr

Milan SquareValley ChrFr

Jacob StaufferVASJSr

Nate WoodsKennedyJr

Honorable Mention

John F. Kennedy: Antonio McQueen, Jr; Evan Boyd, Jr; Terrence King, So; Hyland Burton, So; Alec Burzynski, So; Valley Christian: Emmanuel Armour, So; Jamynk Jackson, So; Jaquan Green, Sr.; Central Catholic: Tyler Gulphin, Jr; Dion Ivory, Jr; Trevon Clark, Sr; Armond Lillard, Jr; VASJ: Alonzo Gaffney, Fr; Daniel McGarry, Jr; St. Thomas Aquinas: Gino Pellegrene, Sr; Jaret Knox, Jr; Andrew Duplin, Jr; Trinity: Matt Trent, Sr; Ethan Flippi, Sr; Nicholas Zingale, Jr.

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STARS DIVISION

First team

Morgan BabaicPyma ValleyJr

Zach DawsonMaplewoodJr

Noah GlavickasGrand ValleyJr

Jared FreemanPyma ValleySo

Jake HallMaplewoodJr

Matt LarnedGrand ValleySr

Sean McDivittMathewsSo

Clay O’DellMathewsJr

Eric ParkWindhamSo

Honorable Mention

Mathews: Bryan Oatridge, Sr; Chris McVicker, Sr; Maplewood: Collin Crowe, Jr; Dillon Dixon, Jr; Badger: Aiden Miller, Fr; Garrett Kellog, Sr; Windham: Brandon Knight, Sr; Pymatuning Valley: Jeremy Frederick, Sr; Joey Hunt, Sr; Grand Valley: Austyn Spoon, Sr; Cody Osburn, Jr.

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STRIPES DIVISION

First team

Thomas CsepiNewburySr

Tommy DonadioBristolSo

Bryce GabrielsonBristolSr

Tommy HallChalkerSr

Alex JonesBristolSr

Jiryes RafidiLordstownSr

Eric WilsonChalkerSr

Honorable Mention

Bristol: Phil Aliberti, Jr; Jack Mitton, Sr; Chalker: Josh Barker, Sr; Austin Karr, Sr; Lordstown: Dakota Bingham, Jr; David Agudo, Jr; Bloomfield: Coty Turner, Sr; Patrick Baker, Sr; Newbury: Mario Puletti, Fr; Patrick Walker, Sr; Chalker: Josh Barker, Sr; Austin Karr, Sr; Lordstown: Dakota Bingham, Jr; David Agudo, Jr; Bloomfield: Coty Turner, Sr; Patrick Baker, Sr.

Girls Basketball

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE RED TIER

Player of the Year: Sara Price, Howland

First Team

Kia AllenHardingSr

Lauren GabrieleBoardmanJr

Sabrina HunterFitchFr

Krista JohnsonBoardmanSr

Ashley KaleelCanfieldSr

Victoria RappachHowlandSr

Allexis SalleeFitchSr

Second Team

Carly AponteLakesideJr

Jill BakerCanfieldSo

Zanaya BrownEastJr

Shymara DykesHardingSr

Natalie LynnFitchJr

Serena SammaroneCanfieldFr

Jenna VivoBoardmanSo

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE WHITE TIER

Player of the Year: Addie Becker, Lakeview

First Team

Amanda BlankNiles

Sarah BuryPoland

Bella GajdosPoland

Caitlin KaneStruthers

Emily MelnekPoland

Annie PavlanskyLakeview

Jensen SilbaughLakeview

Emily SmockJefferson

Second Team

Maddie BeanJefferson

Khaylah BrownStruthers

Alexis BuryStruthers

Iesha NiciuEdgewood

Logan NitscheHubbard

Athena SmithHubbard

Sierra WerdenNiles

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE BLUE TIER

Player of the Year: Gabby Kline, Newton Falls

First Team

Ali CimineroGirard

McKenzie DrapolaBrookfield

Autumn KirilaBrookfield

Isabelle KlineNewton Falls

Lauren RutherfordLaBrae

Makayla TrebellaGirard

Megan TurnerChampion

Second Team

Kayla BarrecaNewton Falls

Selena LopezCampbell

Morgan MeyerLaBrae

Amy MikulichLiberty

Megan PayichGirard

Tori SheehanBrookfield

Abby WhiteChampion

INTER TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE BLUE DIVISION

First Team

Sam HomaMcDonaldJr

Sara JosephMcDonaldSr

Sydney MillerWest ReserveSr

Sydney SmithSebringSr

Michaelina TerranovaJack-MiltonSo

Ashley TotaniJack-MiltonJr

Second Team

Abby BowmanLowellvilleSr

Lauren FalascaWest ReserveSr

Murphy FlowersSebringSr

Brenna RupeMcDonaldSr

Kaitlyn TotaniJack-MiltonJr

Honorable Mention

McDonald: Abbie Matig; Mineral Ridge: Hannah Breedlove, Taryn Kolesar; Jackson-Milton: Olivia Wolfe; Lowellville: Lydia Mashburn; Western Reserve: Alexis Hughes; Sebring: Isis Ketchum.

NORTH COAST LEAGUE WHITE DIVISION

Player of the Year: Shannon Garevy, VASJ

First Team

Paige DempseyAquinasSr

Angelina GoosbyVASJSr

Katie HiestandAquinasSo

Antonella LaMonicaKennedyJr

Emily MastolskiVASJJr

Ka’Ierra ReedCleve. CCSo

Jayla SanfordCleve. CCJr

India SnyderValley ChrSo

Shelby ZoecklerTrinitySr

Second Team

TreVion BeverlyCleve. CCSr

Mercedeez FrancisTrinityJr

Kasie JordanVASJSr

Aysia KempVASJSr

Anne MeadowcroftSt. ThomasJr

Cassidy PollardCleve. CCJr

Hayley RoricSt. ThomasSo

Imane SnyderValley ChrSo

Honorable Mention

John F. Kennedy: Taejah Burney, Jr; Valley Christian: Arlivian Cheirs, Sr; Iliana Suarez, Sr; Daisja Parks, Jr; VASJ: Chardae Hendel, Sr; Aoliyah Owens, Sr; Tyonna Foster, Sr; Central Catholic: Destiny Moore, Sr; St. Thomas Aquinas: Jessica Mosher, Sr; Sydney Webb, So; Trinity: Rachel Matonis, Sr; Clare Foley, So; Kelly Maloney, So.

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STARS DIVISION

First team

Allie HolmesGrand ValleySo

Madison HurstPyma ValleySo

Brittany KnightWindhamSr

Lexi KnightWindhamJr

Haylee MottBadgerFr

Katarina SchubertMathewsJr

Paige SponslerMathewsJr

Abby TriskettGrand ValleySo

Honorable Mention

Mathews: Bryanna McClurg, Sr; Morgan Williams, So; Maplewood: Liza Yoder, Sr; Jordyn Patterson, Sr; Badger: Emma Hunkus, So; Stacey Elser, Sr; Windham: Cali Apthorpe, Jr; Sam Dean, Sr; Grand Valley: Abby Takacs, Jr; Cassandra Gallo, Jr; Pymatuning Valley: Kat Hall, Sr; Olivia Holden, Jr.

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STRIPES DIVISION

First team

Kellee ApplegateLordstownFr

Sara BaugherChalkerSr

Hailee ElzaBristolJr

Kaylynn HiginbothamLordstownFr

Hayley KnautzNewburySr

Courtney WarnickChalkerSo

Honorable Mention

Bristol: Kendyl Switzer, Fr; Kaylie Rowland, Jr; Chalker: Brittany Davis, Jr; Shae Keeley, Fr; Lordstown: Erica Knox, Sr; Jordan Beach, So; Newbury: Hannah Lewandoski, Jr.

Wrestling

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE RED TIER

Wrestler of the Year: Georgio Poullas, Canfield

First Team

106Gus SuttonFitchFr

113Sean FrisbeeCanfieldJr

120Dante GinnettiPolandSr

126Connor DotsonHowlandSr

132Andrew FairbanksFitchSr

138Clayburne FrostCanfieldSr

145David EsaroPolandSr

152Georgio PoullasCanfieldJr

160Mario GrazianiBoardmanSr

170Davis CrwfordCanfieldSo

182Dominic CooperCanfieldSo

195Jaret BunchCanfieldSr

220Jacob EsarcoCanfieldSr

285Matt RoodFitchSr

Second Team

106Mitchell StrongLakesideSr

113Marco ParryFitchJr

120Kyle WestCanfieldSr

126Mike DeCamilloLakesideSr

132Jessie MatlockHowlandJr

138Jimmy SferraBoardmanSr

145Adam Koslik FitchSr

152Michael Ferree FitchSo

160Adam GreenFitchSr

170Anthony AudiPolandSr

182Tex MartinFitchSr

195Chris DroegeFitchSr

220Trey EllisPolandSr

285Mason GiordanoCanfieldJr

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE WHITE TIER

Wrestler of the Year: Zach Hackett, Brookfield

First Team

106Mike HamskiJefferson

113Gavin MigletsBrookfield

120Dakota McCloskyGirard

126Josh BaittJefferson

132Dylan BowersEdgewood

138Chris MorganGirard

145Dominic GainayGirard

152Mike BelcikGirard

160Jamil BannisterGirard

170Jake RoviscdnecGirard

182Zach CollinsJefferson

195Austin NorrisJefferson

220Zach HackettBrookfield

285Ryan StewartGirard

Second Team

106Andrew ChristieHubbard

113Jordan NajdusalHubbard

120Andrew HullEdgewood

126Frank OliverezEdgewood

132Michael JohnsonGirard

138C.J. LatronicoHubbard

145Morgan WeinreberLiberty

152Zion MatlockLiberty

160Clay SmockJefferson

170Mason SwineyJefferson

182Moufid SayejGirard

195Ryan BedearikHubbard

220Ben NormanGirard

285Hunter BaumillerBrookfield

INTER TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

First team

106Kyle KennanSouth Range

113Colin RazoSouth Range

120Derrick HouserCrestview

126Andrew HardenbrookCrestview

132Robert FrankSouthern

138Spencer DesalvoCrestview

145J.R. RenforthSouth Range

152Kyle HartCrestview

160Frank RupertColumbiana

170Dakota StrattonCrestview

182Anthony ItalianoJackson-Milton

195Caleb RupertColumbiana

220Landon TalbertCrestview

285Tim DavinColumbiana

Boys Swimming

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Swimmer of the Year: Michael P. Miller, Warren G. Harding

First Team

Callen AuliziaBoardman*

Matthew BogenCanfield

Cullen BradyCanfield*

Ben BrucoliCanfield

Aaron DunLanyBoardman*

Alec GaetanoCanfield

Kyle KimererBoardman

Timmy KubackiAustintown Fitch*

Dominic MarianoBoardman

Ethan SchwendemanBoardman

* Denotes AAC record holder

Girls Swimming

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Swimmer of the Year: Corie Kuras, Boardman

First Team

Maggie BeistelCanfield

Kelsey CalpinBoardman

Gia DirenzoAustintown Fitch*

Sydney HullBoardman

Jenna MarkovitchBoardman

Theresa MikolayCanfield

Sidney O’DonnellJefferson

Lindsay O’NestiBoardman

Sydney SchulerCanfield

Rachel WilliamsCanfield

* Denotes AAC record holder

Boys Bowling

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE RED TIER

Player of the Year: Dakota Gorgie, Austintown Fitch

First team

Tavish BurdWarren G. Harding

Zach CampbellHowland

Alec SmithAustintown Fitch

Brian StanchinBoardman

Sean SullivanBoardman

Adrian WilloughbyAustintown Fitch

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE WHITE TIER

Player of the Year: Caleb Johnson, Hubbard

First team

Adam CipraStruthers

Jeremy ClarkNiles

Cameron CoppolaStruthers

Johnny MedvecStruthers

Josh MillerLakeview

Seth ValentinoHubbard

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE BLUE TIER

Player of the Year: Donnie Bishop, Girard

First team

Kyle FrederickLaBrae

Michael KatkoBrookfield

Chris KuhnGirard

Joe MartinChampion

Mason PersonsLaBrae

Jacob RatliffBrookfield

Girls Bowling

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE RED TIER

Player of the Year: Alexis Grim, Boardman

First team

Kaitlyn DaughteryWarren G. Harding

Jessica GuesmanHowland

Allison LeoneCanfield

Brianna NolanWarren G. Harding

Emily OswaldWarren G. Harding

Jordyn PregibonHowland

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE WHITE TIER

Player of the Year: Michaela Dudley, Hubbard

First team

Emily DavisHubbard

Lauren KucharikLakeview

Jamie KingStruthers

Ali ProxNiles

Sabrina RomanoHubbard

Raven WatsonLiberty

ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE BLUE TIER

Player of the Year: Jessica Neral, Brookfield

First team

Liz CrevierChampion

Kayla HaywoodBrookfield

Jenny McNemarBrookfield

Jessica ShepherdGirard

Abbie ShepleyGirard

Kelly TennantLaBrae