Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Place An Ad | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

K.O. Drugs Boxing finals set for Thursday

April 8, 2014
Tribune Chronicle

Tribune Chronicle

Fact Box

PAIRINGS

Consolation Matches

Jr. Welterweight - James Defrank (Girard) vs. Sage Trexler-Johnson (Champion)

Welterweight - Brock Garretson (Howland) vs. Dominick D'Amico (MCCTC)

Cruiserweight - Austin Piper (S. Range) vs. Bryan Montgomery (Poland)

UNDERCLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bantamweight - Portez Smith (Farrell) 2-0 vs. Re'yan Hammonds (Farrell) 2-0

Featherweight - Kyle West (Canfield) 2-0 vs. Jonathan Swoboda (S. Range) 2-0

Lightweight - Terrance Holloway (Farrell) 2-0 vs. Malick Moody (Farrell) 1-0

Welterweight - David Scyoc (Leetonia) 2-0 vs. Joe Vitko (Leetonia) 1-1

Super Welterweight - Devan Treharn 2-0 (Liberty) vs. Richard Palmer (Niles) 2-0

Female Flyweight - Haley Hall (East Palestine) 0-0 vs. Nicole Rodriguez (Yo. Christian) 0-0

Jr. Middleweight - Mike Zarbaugh (McDonald) 1-1 vs. Brian Frye (Southington) 1-1

Middleweight - Marcus Brunelle (New Castle) 1-1 vs. Jason Blosser (Howland) 1-1

Super Middleweight - Antonio Maxon (Farrell) 1-0 vs. Kimonie Bryant (Yo. Christian) 1-0

Light Heavyweight - Kody Kolarik (S. Range) 2-0 vs. David Swope (Brookfield) 1-1

Cruiserweight - David Basista III (Southington) 1-0 vs. Darrick Alvarez (Yo. Christian) 1-1

Heavyweight - Andrew Cree (LaBrae) 1-0 vs. Travis Metz (Mathews) 1-0

UPPERCLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Featherweight - Colbie Tryon (Mathews) 0-0 vs. Ryan Patterson (MCCTC) 0-0

Female Featherweight - Anissa Givens (Hubbard) 0-0 vs. Tori Ward (E. Palestine) 0-0

Lightweight - Addison Richards (Yo. Christian) 2-0 vs. Austin Gibson (Home School) 2-0

Welterweight - Riquan Jones (Farrell) 2-0 vs. Josh Faulkner (Leetonia) 1-1

Jr. Middleweight - Gavin Clark (Lakeview) 2-0 vs. John Prebonick (Champion) 1-1

Middleweight - Rashan Bell (Yo. Christian) 1-0 vs. Mike Sullivan (Struthers) 1-0

Super Middleweight - Davonte Gist (Beaver Local) 2-0 vs. Eric Liston (S. Range) 2-0

Light Heavyweight - Kevin Carbone (Howland) 1-1 vs. Logan Malik (Lisbon) 1-1

Cruiserweight - Jesse Burkey (Lakeview) 1-1 vs. Zane Henricksen (Home School) 1-0

Female Welterweight - Alisa Hutter (Boardman) 0-0 vs. Amy Scarnecchia (Howland) 0-0

Heavyweight - Dominic Martucci (Neshannock) 2-0 vs. Colten Nitzsky (J. Milton) 2-0

Super Heavyweight - Tyreek Daniels (Hubbard) 1-0 vs. Garrett Sorley (South Range) 1-0

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
NASCAR Contest
Under The Lights