Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Place An Ad | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

108th Ohio Amateur second-round scores

July 10, 2014
Associated Press

CINCINNATI (AP) — Wednesday's second-round scores from the 108th Ohio Amateur at Coldstream Country Club (6,944 yards, par 71):

Will Grimmer, Cincinnati 72-66_138

Robert Gerwin, Cincinnati 73-66_139

Peter Samborsky II, Dayton 69-71_140

Tim Crouch, Mt.Vernon 70-70_140

Clark Engle, Springfield 69-72_141

Jack Sparling, Dublin 71-70_141

Andrew Dorn, West Chester 72-69_141

David Wetterich, Cincinnati 73-69_142

Ryan Troyer, Dover 70-72_142

Nick Lykins, Cincinnati 72-72_144

Jeff Mallette, N. Canton 74-70_144

Jordan Millice, Cable 72-72_144

Joo-Young Lee, Hilliard 76-69_145

Marcus Hunt, Port Clinton 75-70_145

Michael Ricaurte, Columbus 70-75_145

Michael Kelley, Westerville 73-72_145

Bill Williamson, Cincinnati 75-70_145

Ryan Reichley, Beavercreek 71-74_145

John Mancinotti, Toledo 73-72_145

Brandon Pluchinsky, North Lima 72-73_145

Taylor Zoller, Kent 72-73_145

Boo Timko, Girard 74-71_145

Logan Jones, Dublin 73-73_146

Josh Wick, Columbus 73-73_146

Nate Yankovich, Blacklick 76-70_146

Alan Fadel, Toledo 73-73_146

Daniel Belden, Akron 75-71_146

Andrew Bonar, Dayton 74-72_146

Evan Probst, Mason 74-72_146

John Chaney, Shaker Hts. 73-73_146

Christopher Sloan, Centerville 69-77_146

Thomas Shindler, Dublin 76-71_147

Andrew Steffensmeier, Columbus 78-69_147

Ken Kinkopf, Dublin 74-73_147

Alec Tahy, Dayton 77-70_147

Austin Cuervo, Westerville 75-72_147

Aaron Bickle, Athens 74-73_147

Tripp French, Dayton 71-76_147

Avery Schneider, New Albany 74-73_147

Michael Marcagi, Cincinnati 76-71_147

Jack Herceg, Dublin 79-69_148

Corey Richmond, West Union 75-73_148

Dominic Carano, Canfield 72-76_148

Nicholas Capozzoli, Cincinnati 74-74_148

Matthew Gerard, Rocky River 73-75_148

Erik Hoops, Perrysburg 75-74_149

Jonathan Feldkamp, Cincinnati 79-70_149

Nicholas Scott, West Milton 77-72_149

Cameron Michalak, Orient 79-70_149

Trevor Jones, Poland 74-75_149

Tyler Smith, Cincinnati 75-74_149

Chris Okeson, Cleveland Hts 77-72_149

George Rohde, Cincinnati 78-72_150

Peter Hammar, Orlando 72-78_150

Mert Selamet, Dublin 77-73_150

Caden Orewiler, Waldo 76-74_150

Colin Joseph, Loveland 81-69_150

Jared Hammons, Marietta 76-74_150

Tyler Overberg, West Chester 74-77_151

Anthony Yacovazzi, Hudson 75-76_151

Bud Radis, Aurora 76-75_151

Daniel Martina, Columbus 78-73_151

John Zitkovic, Findlay 76-75_151

Kaneat Nimcharoenwan, Radnor 77-74_151

Thomas Dunne, Dublin 73-78_151

_______

Failed to make cut

Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati 78-74_152

Derek Denlinger, Blacklick 76-76_152

Ryan Rieckhoff, Cincinnati 76-76_152

Josh Anderson, Sunbury 78-74_152

David Becher, Dublin 80-72_152

Jared Howard, Dublin 76-77_153

Andrew Thompson, Pickerington 79-74_153

Ryan Flick, Beavercreek 78-75_153

Cameron Wardley, New Carlisle 78-75_153

Sam Geise, Centerville 74-79_153

Richard Denny, Germantown 73-80_153

Sean McGuire, Twinsburg 80-73_153

Nicholas Huggins, Marietta 75-79_154

Brandon Hoelzer, Fremont 77-77_154

Logan Holt, Plain City 79-75_154

Matt Query, Delaware 78-76_154

Chris Sabo, Cincinnati 77-77_154

Nicholas Montes, Pickerington 79-75_154

Grant Lewis, Dublin 75-79_154

Alex Weiss, Pickerington 75-79_154

Connor Yakubov, Columbus 78-76_154

Andrew Bieber, Chagrin Falls 76-78_154

Cody Nickson, Kent 77-77_154

Clayton Portz, Springfield 79-75_154

Robert Williams, Gambier 75-79_154

Spencer Koch, Medina 77-78_155

Matthew Wetherill, Cincinnati 78-77_155

Brandon Nixon, Stow 75-80_155

Eli Stacy, Findlay 78-78_156

Daniel Shafer, Hilliard 78-78_156

Austin Goodridge, Lima 73-83_156

Samuel Meek, Cincinnati 78-78_156

Matt Thiel, Massillon 82-74_156

Jeff Sparks, Cincinnati 78-78_156

Matt McAdoo, Twinsburg 79-77_156

Mark Akers, Tiffin 75-81_156

Kyle Burgess, Lancaster 80-77_157

Seth Brenneman, Columbus 76-81_157

Scott Mann, New Albany 77-80_157

Casey Gilligan, Liberty Township 76-81_157

Jacob Stasiulewicz, Galena 81-76_157

Kris O'Donnell, Powell 79-79_158

Paul Day, Dayton 80-78_158

Beau Bayerl, Ashland 79-79_158

Jake Malone, Highland Hts. 80-78_158

Derek Hrabik, Centerville 78-81_159

Brady Bohl, Dublin 83-77_160

Jacob Glaser, Upper Arlington 82-78_160

Ben Silverman, Toledo 85-75_160

Gregg Rossi, Poland 81-79_160

Brent Morgan, Coal Grove 82-78_160

Luke Berger, Lima 84-76_160

Garrett Brickley, Pickerington 78-83_161

Sean Keating, Cincinnati 83-78_161

Mark Wright, Westerville 85-76_161

Matt Pietrusik, Dublin 82-79_161

Bryce Gorrell, Tiffin 79-82_161

John Paul King, Hilliard 85-77_162

Mike Haynes, Gallipolis 79-83_162

Austin Sipe, Centerville 82-80_162

Conner Lash, Centerville 82-80_162

Brad Mitchell, Hamilton 84-78_162

Adam Stephens, Dublin 84-79_163

Lindsey Newman, Blacklick 81-83_164

Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp. 81-83_164

Bryan Jackson, Delaware 80-84_164

Michael Schmidt, Cincinnati 82-83_165

Jason McQuown, Poland 81-84_165

David Yeazell, West Chester 83-82_165

Dexter Wilson, Jenera 85-81_166

Jake Althans, Chagrin Falls 79-88_167

Roger Johnson, Dayton 85-83_168

Andrew Acomb, Loveland 84-84_168

Jeff Czerniakowski, Sylvania 84-85_169

Brandon Weiss, Vandalia 89-81_170

Alex Andrews, Kirtland DQ

Evan Lerner, Aurora DQ

Jacob McBride, Hartville DQ

Nicholas Gruber, Cincinnati WD

 
 

 

I am looking for: